FIRST TEAM
Olivia Dinges, Amboy sr. F – Averaged 14.1 points (6th in area), 10.2 rebounds (3rd in area), 3.0 assists (7th in area), 2.3 steals & 1.1 blocks per game as a unanimous all-NUIC South all-conference pick; she was also first-team IBCA All-State & honorable mention AP All-State
Jess Johns, Newman so. F – Averaged 14.7 points (5th in area), 15.6 rebounds (led area), 1.4 assists & 3.4 steals (5th in area) per game as a first-team all-Three Rivers East pick
Sam Tourtillott, Dixon sr. G – Averaged 12.0 points (9th in area), 4.3 rebounds, 4.3 assists (led area) & 2.4 steals per game as a first-team all-Big Northern pick
Camryn Veltrop, Morrison fr. F – Averaged 15.0 points (4th in area), 10.1 rebounds (4th in area), 1.8 assists, 1.2 steals & 4.7 blocks (led area) per game as a second-team all-Three Rivers West pick; she was also named honorable mention IBCA All-State
Shelby Veltrop, Morrison jr. F – Averaged 16.0 points (2nd in area), 10.0 rebounds (5th in area), 4.0 assists (tied for 2nd in area), 1.6 steals & 3.6 blocks (3rd in area) per game as a unanimous all-Three Rivers West pick; she was also third-team IBCA All-State & honorable mention AP All-State
SECOND TEAM
Harvest Day, Dixon jr. F – Averaged 11.0 points (11th in area), 7.8 rebounds (8th in area) & 1.5 steals per game as a second-team all-Big Northern pick
Ella Govig, Dixon jr. F – Averaged 11.5 points (10th in area), 7.1 rebounds (tied for 9th in area) & 1.3 assists per game
Taylor Jahn, AFC so. G – Averaged 16.1 points (led area) & 3.0 steals (tied for 8th in area) as a first-team all-NUIC South pick
Mallory Pinske, RF sr. F – Averaged 10.0 points (14th in area), 8.0 rebounds (7th in area) & 1.5 blocks (tied for 5th in area) per game as a second-team all-Big Northern pick
Lindee Poper, Polo jr. F – Averaged 15.5 points (3rd in area) & 9.2 rebounds (6th in area) per game as a unanimous all-NUIC South pick
THIRD TEAM
Nicole Boelens, Polo sr. G – Averaged 8.4 points (19th in area), 5.1 rebounds, 2.8 assists (8th in area) & 2.5 steals per game as a first-team all-NUIC South pick
Addie Burkholder, Eastland sr. G/F – Averaged 7.6 points (22nd in area), 6.6 rebounds, 2.6 assists (10th in area) & 2.4 steals as a unanimous all-NUIC South pick
Kylie Hill, WC sr. G – Averaged 14.1 points (tied for 6th in area), 5.2 rebounds, 2.0 assists & 5.0 steals (led area) per game as a unanimous all-NUIC West pick
Hadley Lutz, Oregon jr. G – Averaged 14.0 points (8th in area), 6.0 rebounds & 2.0 steals per game as an honorable mention all-Big Northern pick
Chloe Sweitzer, Eastland sr. G – Averaged 9.4 points (16th in area), 2.7 rebounds, 2.2 steals & 3.2 assists (5th in area) per game as a unanimous all-NUIC South pick
HONORABLE MENTION
Amboy – Elly Jones, Maeve Larson, Courtney Ortgiesen
Bureau Valley – Kate Salisbury, Kate Stoller
Dixon – Elle Jarrett, Rylee Pfoutz
Eastland – Delana Erbsen, Quinc Haverland, Sarah Kempel, Annika Myre
Erie-Prophetstown – Kennedy Buck, Sydney Schwartz, Shea Winters, Hayley Wuebben
Forreston – Brooke Boettner, Hailey Greenfield, Jenna Greenfield
Fulton – Resse Germann, Miraya Pessman
Milledgeville – Rylee Matthews, Adriana Miller, Olivia Schurman, Lily Smith
Morrison – Jordan Eads. Kendra Fisher, Diana Robbins
Newman – Madison Duhon, Shannon Kelly, Ady Waldschmidt
Oregon – Mariah Drake
Polo – Natalie Nelson, Kadence Sheaffer
Rock Falls – Claire Bickett, Brooke Howard. Jacee Sigel
Sterling – Addie McCombs, Kate Rowzee, Olivia Turner
West Carroll – Kendal Asay, Cora Collins, Tori Moshure
2021-22 Final Stats Leaderboard
Points per game
Taylor Jahn, AFC so. 16.1
Shelby Veltrop, Morrison jr. 16.0
Lindee Poper, Polo jr. 15.5
Camryn Veltrop, Morrison fr. 15.0
Jess Johns, Newman so. 14.7
Olivia Dinges, Amboy sr. 14.1
Kylie Hill, West Carroll sr. 14.1
Hadley Lutz, Oregon jr. 14.0
Sam Tourtillott, Dixon sr. 12.0
Ella Govig, Dixon jr. 11.5
Harvest Day, Dixon jr. 11.0
Mariah Drake, Oregon jr. 11.0
Tori Moshure, West Carroll jr. 10.9
Mallory Pinske, Rock Falls sr. 10.0
Elly Jones, Amboy so. 9.5
Chloe Sweitzer, Eastland sr. 9.4
Adriana Miller, Milledgeville sr. 9.2
Miraya Pessman, Fulton fr. 8.5
Nicole Boelens, Polo sr. 8.4
Kate Salisbury, BV so. 8.2
Claire Bickett, Rock Falls so. 8.0
Addie Burkholder, Eastland sr. 7.6
Annika Myre, Eastland sr. 7.5
Rylee Pfoutz, Dixon sr. 7.0
Sydney Schwartz, Erie-P’town so. 7.0
Brooke Boettner, Forreston jr. 6.6
Kadence Sheaffer, Polo sr. 6.5
Jordan Eads, Morrison so. 6.4
Elle Jarrett, Dixon sr. 6.3
Kennedy Buck, Erie-P’town so. 6.1
Brooke Howard, Rock Falls jr. 6.0
Maeve Larson, Amboy so. 6.0
Olivia Schurman, Milledgeville so. 6.0
Resse Germann, Fulton fr. 5.9
Quinc Haverland, Eastland jr. 5.8
Delana Erbsen, Eastland sr. 5.7
Jenna Greenfield, Forreston so. 5.7
Courtney Ortgiesen, Amboy jr. 5.7
Rylee Broshous, Forreston jr. 5.6
Cora Collins, West Carroll sr. 5.6
Sarah Kempel, Eastland jr. 5.6
Rylee Matthews, Milledgeville sr. 5.5
Ady Waldschmidt, Newman so. 5.5
Jacee Sigel, Rock Falls jr. 5.4
Diana Robbins, Morrison jr. 5.0
Kendra Fisher, Morrison sr. 4.9
Natalie Nelson, Polo sr. 4.6
Hailey Greenfield, Forreston jr. 4.5
Addie McCombs, Sterling jr. 4.5
Kendal Asay, West Carroll jr. 4.2
Kate Rowzee, Sterling jr. 4.1
Emily Lego, Rock Falls jr. 4.0
Olivia Turner, Sterling jr. 3.8
Shannon Kelly, Newman sr. 3.7
Taylor Reyna, Rock Falls so. 3.7
Lily Smith, Milledgeville 3.5
Hayley Wuebben, Erie-P’town sr. 3.5
Delali Amankwa, Sterling fr. 3.4
Madison Duhon, Newman so. 3.3
Denali Stonitsch, Rock Falls so. 3.0
Shea Winters, Erie-P’town sr. 3.0
Rebounds per game
Jess Johns, Newman so. 15.6
Ady Waldschmidt, Newman so. 10.7
Olivia Dinges, Amboy sr. 10.2
Camryn Veltrop, Morrison fr. 10.1
Shelby Veltrop, Morrison jr. 10.0
Lindee Poper, Polo jr. 9.2
Mallory Pinske, Rock Falls sr. 8.0
Harvest Day, Dixon jr. 7.8
Kendal Asay, West Carroll jr. 7.1
Ella Govig, Dixon jr. 7.1
Adriana Miller, Milledgeville sr. 7.1
Mariah Drake, Oregon jr. 7.0
Shannon Kelly, Newman sr. 7.0
Addie Burkholder, Eastland sr. 6.6
Claire Bickett, Rock Falls so. 6.5
Hadley Lutz, Oregon jr. 6.0
Resse Germann, Fulton fr. 5.8
Brooke Boettner, Forreston jr. 5.7
Courtney Ortgiesen, Amboy jr. 5.7
Cora Collins, West Carroll sr. 5.5
Tori Moshure, West Carroll jr. 5.5
Kennedy Buck, Erie-P’town so. 5.2
Kylie Hill, West Carroll sr. 5.2
Nicole Boelens, Polo sr. 5.1
Maeve Larson, Amboy so. 5.1
Broiklyn Balsiger, Milledgeville 4.9
Sarah Kempel, Eastland jr. 4.9
Ashley Nordstrom, BV sr. 4.7
Letrese Buisker, Forreston so. 4.6
Rylee Matthews, Milledgeville sr. 4.6
Elle Jarrett, Dixon sr. 4.5
Kadence Sheaffer, Polo sr. 4.5
Lily Smith, Milledgeville 4.5
Diana Robbins, Morrison jr. 4.4
Kate Salisbury, BV so. 4.4
Quinc Haverland, Eastland jr. 4.3
Sam Tourtillott, Dixon sr. 4.3
Jenna Greenfield, Forreston so. 4.2
Keeli Larson, Forreston so. 4.2
Delana Erbsen, Eastland sr. 4.1
Kendra Fisher, Morrison sr. 4.0
Kirra Gibson, Sterling so. 4.0
Brooke Howard, Rock Falls jr. 4.0
Madison Duhon, Newman so. 3.9
Natalie Nelson, Polo sr. 3.7
Miraya Pessman, Fulton fr. 3.5
Hailey Greenfield, Forreston jr. 3.3
Lexie Marquez, BV sr. 3.3
Helen Papoccia, Newman fr. 3.3
Shea Winters, Erie-P’town sr. 3.3
Bekah Zeigler, Polo jr. 3.3
Olivia Turner, Sterling jr. 3.2
Olivia Schurman, Milledgeville so. 3.1
Rylee Broshous, Forreston jr. 2.9
Amiya Rodriguez, Newman fr. 2.9
Elly Jones, Amboy so. 2.8
Addie McCombs, Sterling jr. 2.8
Kate Rowzee, Sterling jr. 2.8
Chloe Sweitzer, Eastland sr. 2.7
Natalie Eddinger, Sterling fr. 2.6
Taylor Reyna, Rock Falls so. 2.6
Lynzie Cady, BV so. 2.5
Emily Lego, Rock Falls jr. 2.5
Rylee Pfoutz, Dixon sr. 2.5
Haley Bush, Rock Falls sr. 2.3
Jordan Eads, Morrison so. 2.3
Alaina Miller, Forreston jr. 2.3
Kailey Sanders, Forreston sr. 2.3
Hayley Wuebben, Erie-P’town sr. 2.2
Sydney Schwartz, Erie-P’town so. 2.0
Assists per game
Sam Tourtillott, Dixon sr. 4.3
Resse Germann, Fulton fr. 4.0
Shelby Veltrop, Morrison jr. 4.0
Tori Moshure, West Carroll jr. 3.6
Chloe Sweitzer, Eastland sr. 3.2
Elly Jones, Amboy so. 3.1
Olivia Dinges, Amboy sr. 3.0
Nicole Boelens, Polo sr. 2.8
Annika Myre, Eastland sr. 2.7
Addie Burkholder, Eastland sr. 2.6
Diana Robbins, Morrison jr. 2.4
Kendra Fisher, Morrison sr. 2.3
Kadence Sheaffer, Polo sr. 2.3
Natalie Nelson, Polo sr. 2.1
Madison Duhon, Newman so. 2.0
Kylie Hill, West Carroll sr. 2.0
Rylee Broshous, Forreston jr. 1.9
Brooke Boettner, Forreston jr. 1.8
Rylee Pfoutz, Dixon sr. 1.8
Camryn Veltrop, Morrison fr. 1.8
Kennedy Buck, Erie-P’town so. 1.7
Kalli Fisher, Morrison sr. 1.7
Brooke Howard, Rock Falls jr. 1.6
Annika Myre, Eastland sr. 1.6
BayLeigh Brewer, Morrison jr. 1.4
Jess Johns, Newman so. 1.4
Sarah Kempel, Eastland jr. 1.4
Courtney Ortgiesen, Amboy jr. 1.3
Ady Waldschmidt, Newman so. 1.3
Jordan Eads, Morrison so. 1.2
Maeve Larson, Amboy so. 1.2
Lexie Marquez, BV sr. 1.2
Addie McCombs, Sterling jr. 1.2
Helen Papoccia, Newman fr. 1.1
Alaina Miller, Forreston jr. 1.0
Kate Salisbury, BV so. 1.0
Sydney Schwartz, Erie-P’town so. 1.0
Shea Winters, Erie-P’town sr. 1.0
Hayley Wuebben, Erie-P’town sr. 1.0
Steals per game
Kylie Hill, West Carroll sr. 5.0
Brooke Howard, Rock Falls jr. 4.0
Elly Jones, Amboy so. 3.7
Ady Waldschmidt, Newman so. 3.5
Jess Johns, Newman so. 3.4
Madison Duhon, Newman so. 3.2
Helen Papoccia, Newman fr. 3.1
Mariah Drake, Oregon jr. 3.0
Resse Germann, Fulton fr. 3.0
Taylor Jahn, AFC so. 3.0
Syrinidie Fowkes, Newman sr. 2.8
Brooke Boettner, Forreston jr. 2.6
Nicole Boelens, Polo sr. 2.5
Kennedy Buck, Erie-P’town so. 2.5
Kadence Sheaffer, Polo sr. 2.5
Addie Burkholder, Eastland sr. 2.4
Tori Moshure, West Carroll jr. 2.4
Sam Tourtillott, Dixon sr. 2.4
Rylee Broshous, Forreston jr. 2.3
Olivia Dinges, Amboy sr. 2.3
Miraya Pessman, Fulton fr. 2.3
Chloe Sweitzer, Eastland sr. 2.2
Kate Salisbury, BV so. 2.1
Kendra Fisher, Morrison sr. 2.0
Hadley Lutz, Oregon jr. 2.0
Kendal Asay, West Carroll jr. 1.9
Maeve Larson, Amboy so. 1.8
Olivia Turner, Sterling jr. 1.8
Ashley Nordstrom, BV sr. 1.7
Annika Myre, Eastland sr. 1.6
Shelby Veltrop, Morrison jr. 1.6
Cora Collins, West Carroll sr. 1.5
Harvest Day, Dixon jr. 1.5
Jordan Eads, Morrison so. 1.5
Courtney Ortgiesen, Amboy jr. 1.5
Hayley Wuebben, Erie-P’town sr. 1.4
BayLeigh Brewer, Morrison jr. 1.3
Ella Govig, Dixon jr. 1.3
Shea Winters, Erie-P’town sr. 1.3
Lexie Marquez, BV sr. 1.2
Diana Robbins, Morrison jr. 1.2
Jacee Sigel, Rock Falls jr. 1.2
Camryn Veltrop, Morrison fr. 1.2
Jenna Greenfield, Forreston so. 1.1
Addie McCombs, Sterling jr. 1.1
Claire Bickett, Rock Falls so. 1.0
Paige Joiner, Eastland jr. 1.0
Alaina Miller, Forreston jr. 1.0
Sydney Schwartz, Erie-P’town so. 1.0
Denali Stonitsch, Rock Falls so. 1.0
Blocks per game
Camryn Veltrop, Morrison fr. 4.7
Cora Collins, West Carroll sr. 4.2
Shelby Veltrop, Morrison jr. 3.6
Kendal Asay, West Carroll jr. 2.0
Courtney Ortgiesen, Amboy jr. 1.5
Mallory Pinske, Rock Falls sr. 1.5
Olivia Dinges, Amboy sr. 1.1
Keeli Larson, Forreston so. 1.0