Property transfers for Lee, Ogle and Whiteside counties July 23-30

Transfers dated July 23-30

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Scott R. and Jessica A. Voda to Cameron and Ashley Teel, 302 Scenic St., Morrison, $204,000.

⋅ Matthew L. Haring to Kelly Lynne Dodd, 812 12th Ave., Fulton, $129,000.

⋅ Susan A. Edmunds and Kay L. Iben to Julie M. Bergman, 903 Second Ave., Sterling, $64,000.

⋅ Kenneth Saeuberlich to Gerald and Janet Halpin, 112 E. Third St., Prophetstown, $70,000.

⋅ Joseph A. Segretto to Karlie K. Parrott, 800 Thome Court, Rock Falls, $80,000.

⋅ Andrew L. and Sarah L. Haggard to Jennifer M. Dennis, 805 Avenue B, Sterling, $128,000.

⋅ Thomas O. and Luzetta R. Maxwell to Thomas and Teresa Mekeel, 17881 Springview Drive, Sterling, $23,500.

⋅ Rory L. and Ana M. Fullmer to Joseph A. Tarbill, 307 Second Ave., Rock Falls, $58,000.

⋅ Richard Loveless to Henry E. and Mary S. Borntreger, 9788 Union Grove Road, Morrison, $170,000.

⋅ Randy and Debra A. Conking to Thomas R. Harris, 509 Sixth Ave., Rock Falls, $47,000.

⋅ Jeffrey D. Alls to George W. Hill and Kim Clarke, 526 Main St., Erie, $0.

⋅ Julie Dale and Jennifer Gowers to Castor Health Institute LLC, 6 E. 23rd St., Sterling, $99,000.

⋅ Tyra A. Bray to Stephanie A. Phillips, 211 Elm St., Morrison, $84,000.

⋅ Susan D. Bentley to Devin C. Merema, 613 W. Wall St., Morrison, $79,500.

⋅ Todd A. and Cinnament L. Davis to Melissa A. Burress, 16410 Lyons Road, Prophetstown, $44,000.

⋅ Donn R. and Beverly G. Larson to Albany Farms LLC, five farmland parcels in Albany Township, $0.

⋅ Jessica Newman to Troy McClearin, 711 E. 12th St., Sterling, $117,000.

⋅ Polly Sue Feather to Linda S. and Ralph E. Charleston Jr., 437-439 Martin Road, Rock Falls, $190,000.

⋅ Larry and Kathryn Woosley to Ralf S. Danullis, 1407 Avenue A, Rock Falls, $29,500.

⋅ Ambrose Monroe Estate, Jared A. Monroe and Jessie L. Ross to Jacob M., Nicole R. and Paul M. Wiederaenders, 300B W. Miller Road, Sterling, $120,000.

⋅ Karla B. Anderson to Sheila and Jentry Fane, 2107 E. 39th St., Sterling, $301,500.

⋅ Rogelio A. and Francisca Velazquez to George Alcantar, 1212 W. 21st St., Rock Falls, $15,000.

⋅ June E. Gorzney Trust, Debra A. Merritt, trustee to Arlene F. and John A. Dickey Jr., 201 S. Cherry St., Morrison, $64,500.

⋅ Karine M. Fulton to Triston M. and Lisa M. James, 406 W. Winfield St., Morrison, $65,000.

⋅ First Dynamic Properties LLC Series 3 to James L. and Karen J. Port, 1807 22nd Ave., Sterling, $93,000.

⋅ Aleesha A. Johns to Joshua R. Scott, 1406 Eighth Ave., Rock Falls, $92,000.

⋅ Atip Bajrami to Janice M. Martinez, 1201 Dillon Ave., Sterling, $45,000.

⋅ Bunge North America Inc., formerly Bunge Corp. to Zen Noh Grain Corp., 1002 N. Main St., Albany, $3,244,000.

⋅ Mary and Charles M. Hutchins Estate to Eli Scott Kline, 23274 Emerson Road, Sterling, $28,000.

⋅ Bobby G. Tribble Estate and Betty, Bobby Gene, Kahla Jean and Jenny Marie Tribble and Angie Jo Lemmons to Eli Scott Kline, 23274 Emerson Road, Sterling, $280,000.

⋅ Ellen R. Hoffacker, also Hauffacker, Peggy J. Johnson and Nancy Hutchins Cohen, formerly Nancy A. Hutchins to Eli Scott Kline, 23274 Emerson Road, Sterling, $83,000.

⋅ Benjamin A. and Bradley A. Coats to Blake J. and Amy J. Francque, 3409 16th Ave., Sterling, $135,000.

⋅ Jeffrey D. Alls to George W. Hill and Kim Clarke, 526 Main St., Erie, $15,000.

⋅ Sally J. Kelly to Jose M. Arrezola, 303 W. 10th St., Sterling, $42,000.

⋅ City of Fulton to Corey Council, one parcel on Progress Drive, Fulton, $13,500.

⋅ Keith Halverson to John G. Cook, one parcel on Ward Drive, Morrison, $8,000.

⋅ Ruth Netrefa to Family Lease LLC, 702 E. Fourth St., Sterling, $40,000.

⋅ Alisha A. and Christopher C. Henson to Laurance and Ixtla Wilson, 204 W. Glassburn St., Tampico, $40,000.

⋅ Kayla M. and Kyle Jackson to Taylor Lynn M. Runge Proko, 1005 15th Ave., Fulton, $125,000.

⋅ Patricia L. Pitts to Andrew Vincent and Terry Alan McKenna, one parcel on Pilgrim Road, Chadwick, $88,000.

⋅ Colleen and Seth E. Nelson to Teddy D. Robbins Jr., 28837 W. Thome Road, Rock Falls, $80,000.

⋅ Gale E. Seloover to Kenneth Lehman, 1001 W. Ninth St., Sterling, $24,000.

⋅ Cynthia Roseman and Alma Dolores Nanninga to Dalton R. Pageloff, 315 Lafayette St., Prophetstown, $66,000.

⋅ Delores A. Lynch to Angel Mendoza, 1312 E. Fifth St., Sterling, $38,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Rodney and Linda J. Allison to Steve D. and Joy L. Near, one farmland parcel in Coloma Township, $0.

⋅ Ronald R. and Theresa J. Nipper to Margaret Euhus, 209 N. Main St., Tampico, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Welcome Home Trust, Susan J, Spratt, trustee to Martha Jimenez, 708 W. 19th St., Rock Falls, $85,000.

⋅ Dale E. and Pamela S. Pfundstein to Joshua A. Miller, 31394 Penrose Road, Sterling, $180,000.

⋅ Dale L. and Marian J. Dykema Trust to Allyn L. and Martha D. Davenport, 15439B Henry Road, Morrison, $150,000.

⋅ Samuel J. and Sheila A. Brune Trust to Karla Anderson, 2109 Oak Grove Ave., Sterling, $270,000.

Executors deeds

⋅ John H. Davis Jr. Estate to Carolyn S. Williams, 303 S. Hall St., Morrison, $70,000.

⋅ Donna J. Buikema Estate to Kenneth and Ann M. Kinkaid, 201 Seventh St., Fulton, $180,000.

Deeds

⋅ Central Illinois Real Estate Holdings, Shi Series to Shawn and Brianne Price, 10209 Hill Road, Erie, $9,500.

⋅ Bunge North America Inc. to Zen Noh Corp., 18701 Lincoln St., Fulton, $2,669,500.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Daniel Johns to Blake T. Murphy, one parcel in Amboy Township, $0.

⋅ Timothy, Daniel and Carolyn E. Johns to Blake T. Murphy, 111 W. Bacon St., Amboy, $81,000.

⋅ Jessica Wright and Arommia R. Osborne to Gerardo Medina. block 22, lot 120, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

⋅ Edgar and Evangelina Tapia to Dana A. Eisenhauer, block 24, lots 143-144, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $22.000.

⋅ Michael and Catherine E. Dunn, also Jasper to WD and Yvette Handley, 324 Prospect St., Dixon, $129,000.

⋅ William Scott to Kristi and Samuel J. Pavesich, block 16, lot 123, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $14,000.

⋅ Joe N. and Debra P. Buis to Jessica D. and Brandon J. Gregory, block 4, lot 132-33, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $19,000.

⋅ Alison N. Wolf and Troy M. Curtis to Nikki L. Cunningham, 411 E. Graham St., Dixon, $79,900.

⋅ Richard L. and Ardis M. Kuecker to David and Sarah Bingaman, 330 Rockside Drive, Dixon, $23,000.

⋅ David J. Graca to Kristen D. Brooks, 708 E. Third St., Dixon, $160,000.

⋅ MDS Rental Properties LLC to Skyla Strum, 607 E. Chamberlin St., Dixon, $85,000.

⋅ Bartel S. Farming Corp. to DLK Funding LLC and Kara Koster, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $0.

⋅ Bartel S. Farming Corp. to DKL Funding LLC and Kelsey Koster, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $0.

⋅ Bartel S. Farming Corp. to DKL Funding LLC and Kurtis Koster, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $0.

⋅ Bartel S. Farming Corp. to DKL Funding LLC and Kara Koster, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $0.

⋅ Bartel S. Farming Corp. to DKL Funding LLC and Kelsey Koster, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $95,000.

⋅ Bartel S. Farming Corp. to Kurtis T. Downs, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $190,000.

⋅ Raymond A. Tomaseski to Christine and Jeffrey Hill, block 10, lot 222, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $50,000.

⋅ Terry and Corine Burkey to Eduardo Perez and Veronica Rene Guerra, block 20, lot 34, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,000.

⋅ Bobby J. and Siriporn Lafan to Brian A. and Diane M. Faull, block 5, lot 351, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,000.

⋅ Maximiliano and Araceli Hurtado to Vivian and Gilberto M. Rodriguez, block 28, lot 63, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,500.

⋅ Nancy Porter and Todd Bost to Maria E. and Jesus L. Nevarez Jr., block 23, lots 75-76, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $27,500.

⋅ Yosely Sebastian to Yosely Sebastian and Pedro Varela, block 24, lot 176, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Yosely Sebastian to Yosely Sebastian and Efran Issac Mendoza-Flores, block 24, lot 177, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Chad W. and Allison M.P. Neff to Susan Lee Thorne, block 21, lot 209, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,500.

⋅ Brook and Angie Byers to Marilyn T. Sadlo, block 16, lot 142, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $1,000.

⋅ Lisa J. Degelau to Brendyn M. Williams, 415 N. First St., Ashton, $90,000.

⋅ Joann Walls and Monica Louise Kinmon to David M. Burgess, 809 Chicago Ave., Dixon, $83,000.

⋅ Kristin Baker to Thaison Somsri-Betts, 806 N. Jefferson Ave., Dixon, $93,000.

⋅ John J. and Monica M. Piszczek to Patricia L. Burke Revocable Trust, Patrica L. Burke, trustee, 321 Wisconsin Ave., Paw Paw, $154,000.

⋅ Amy Procunier and Ann C. and Clay D. Taylor-Sanford to Ronald R. and Sherri L. Gascoigne, one parcel in Amboy Township, $90,000.

⋅ Michael D. and Marsha Lynn Elder to Thomas S. Moore, 733 Eakle Road, Harmon, $88,000.

⋅ Tyler J. and Mattie Humphrey to Brook Rowe, 1415 Jane Drive, Dixon, $250,000.

⋅ Delores A., Paul E. and Mark A. Hicks and Eva M. Gurley to Juana Strom, 1012 N. Hennepin Ave., Dixon, $69,000.

⋅ Jurassic Painting and Decorating to John David Trumbo and Sheila Ann Latona, 510 Paddock, Ashton, $143,900.

⋅ Anthony D. Adamson to Allen George Temple, 811 E. Third St., Dixon, $48,000.

⋅ Eugene and Doris Elliott to Clifton O. and Wendy S. Epps, block 12, lot 63, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Dustin C. and Sarah A. Drew to Ryan K. Jasper and Catherine E. Dunn, 1553 Aurora St., Dixon, $115,000.

⋅ Scott and Joy Welty to Deidre Thomas, 1116 N. Dement Ave., Dixon, $133,500.

⋅ Zachary Beggs to Anna M. Smith, 19 N. Metcalf, Amboy, $0.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Vicki L. Brueckner, Eleanor K. Campagna and Vincent S. Jessica M. and Scott V. Illingworth Jr. to Velma J. Moore, block 1, lot 122, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,000.

⋅ Carlos M. Santiago Ruiz to Santos and Silvia Gomez, block 24, lot 152, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Patrick E. Stark Revocable Trust, Patrick E. Stark, trustee to Hilda A. Leon, block 4, lot 85, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Shawn and Eugene A. Leffelman to Brandon and Whitney Miller, 526 Greenwing Road, Sublette, $10,000.

Deed in Trust

⋅ Amy Procunier and Ann C. and Clay D. Taylor-Sanford to Roy D. and Susan L. Welch Trust, Roy D. and Susan L. Welch, co-trustees, one parcel in Amboy Township, $375,325.50.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Paul James, Virginia Diane, and Joell and Shara Tanner to Rex Corson, 357 W. Phyllis Ave., Rochelle, $116,000.

⋅ PBK Development Partners LLC to Danny S. and Danae D. White, 1133 N. Seventh St., Unit 807, Rochelle, $57,000.

⋅ Andrew L. And Alisha J. Fortener to Frank E. and Felicia F. Jouris, 8755 N. Glacier Drive, Byron, $195,000.

⋅ Hirsch Limited Partnership to Eric V. Kingery and Erin Moloney, 4972 W. Henry Road, Oregon, $0.

⋅ James A. and Eileen M. Spears to Javier Orozco, one parcel in Flagg Township, Rochelle, $35,000.

⋅ Bobbie Jo Puttbrese to Edward L. and Sonya M. Gallegos Kooken, 14473 E. Hemstock Road, Rochelle, $229,000.

⋅ Anneliese and Albert P. Masco to Anna Forth, 303 Ave. E, Rochelle, $146,000.

⋅ Kevin D. and Tonya K. Hudson to Shay Ward, 619 W. Seventh Ave., Rochelle, $262,900.

⋅ John R. and Lisa Brun to Patrick W. and Maria L. Hickman, 126 W. Diamond St., Byron, $246,000.

⋅ Richard L. and Laura Burger to Nicholas Hyde and Ashley Almond, 5049 N. Wendorf Road, Davis Junction, $235,000.

⋅ Scott A. and Mary Christensen to Kirk and Elena Rosenbaum, 7045 E. Executive Court, Byron, $424,000.

⋅ Rick L. and Sandra Lenth to Kayla and Craig Schimetz, 5381 E. Macklin Road, Stillman Valley, $275,000.

⋅ Brian P. and Katie Hart to Wendell and Patricia Law, 7372 N. River Road, Byron, $450,000.

⋅ Daniel Haeffner and Shannon McNeily to Dennis and Kimberly Bien, 2692 N. Stephanie Drive, Stillman Valley, $159,900.

⋅ Robert A. Walters to Michael and Nancy Teboda, 221 Lake Lida Lane, Rochelle, $188,500.

⋅ Kurt Kristensen and Deborah K. Servantes to Kevin Bashaw, 307 W. Mason St., Polo, $42,000.

⋅ Orval L. and Judith A. Gearhart to Jason E. Stombaugh, 6151 N. River Drive, Oregon, $30,000.

⋅ James M. and Shaye Tate to LKBL Properties LLC, 110 N. Fifth St., Oregon, $61,000.

⋅ Christopher Lee and Jessica L. Throw to Julie Kennelly, 801 S. Second St., Oregon, $125,000.

⋅ Michael T. Clausen to Natalie R. Christian, 423 E. Hill St., Mt. Morris, $85,000.

⋅ Teresa K. Nehrkorn to Jordan and Rachel Plock, 203 N. 13th St., Oregon, $266,000.

⋅ Contry Homes Group LLC to Tirso G. Guerrero and Rebecca Velazquez, 1548 Warrenton Drive, Byron, $239,583.

⋅ Blackhawk Reserve LLC to Contry Homes Group LLC, 1548 Warrenton Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Eduardo Ramos to Anthony and Jessica Stratton, 2023 US Route 251, Chana, $127,000.

⋅ James F. and Merilyn D. May to Seldal Properties LLC, 101 W. Seventh Ave., Rochelle, $540,000.

⋅ Christina S. Hiner to Patrick Homeyer, 604 Main St., Leaf River, $145,000.

⋅ The late Larry Adamson by heirs to Valley Point Holding Corp., 6636 N. Mulford Road, Davis Juction, $65,000.

⋅ Aldo E. and Tammy M. Barone to Erik Guglielmi, 7084 N. River Road, Byron, $12,000.

⋅ Eric N. Tonjes to Kelsey R. Anderson, 318 Pine St., Stillman Valley, $170,000.

⋅ The late Gail N. Westfall by heirs, Jennifer N. Travis and Chelsea L. Miller to Jeffrey E. and Chelsea L. Miller, 589 W. Jennie Lane, Oregon, $0.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Cheri Burgett to Sheena and Christopher Dobbs, 8964 N. Main St., Leaf River, $0.

⋅ Jamie Tuneberg to Andrea Brinkmeyer, 314 Woodland Flower Circle, Davis Junction, $0.

⋅ Robert J. and Mary Ann Arn Living Trust, Robert J. and Mary Ann Arn trustees to Prattana and Michael G. Hammes, 135 W. 2nd St., Byron, $217,000.

⋅ Wayne C. Ehman Trust 101, Wayne C. Ehman, trustee to Loves Travel Stops and Country Stores Inc., one parcel in Monroe Township, Davis Junction, $1,655,875.

Deed in Trust

⋅ Eugene Cruz Puyot Jr., Eugene Cruz Puyot, trustee to Aldi Real Estate Declaration Trust, 1212 Lakeland Drive, Rochelle, $0.