Property Transfers

Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties Nov. 22-26

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Robert B. Weflen to Aaron M. Ruch, 1113 Ninth Ave., Rock Falls, $158,000.

⋅ John H. Hicks to Mary E. Schryver Trust No. 1, 2010 10th Ave., Sterling, $182,000.

⋅ Ruben Tapia Plata to Kim Neisewander, 816 Leroy Ave., Rock Falls, $118,000.

⋅ Brittany Langston to Jill A. Underwood, 700 14th Ave., Fulton, $87,000.

⋅ Mary H. Fischbach to Jennifer K. Hunsberger, 3003 Middle Road, Rock Falls, $150,000.

⋅ Daniel Bishop and Cristy Lea Potts to Cheryl A. Johnson Trust, one parcel on Seventh Ave., Sterling, $6,750.

⋅ Daniel Bishop and Cristy Lea Potts to Donna R. Siebert, one parcel on Seventh Ave., Sterling, $6,750.

⋅ Terry and Tonja Davis to Nahu Uresti and Maria M. Barajas, 1201 E. 35th St., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Valerie Sigafus to Mason Rhodes and Kiely Jones, 2104 E. 38th St., Sterling, $215,000.

⋅ Whitney A. and Matthew T. Gerrity to Morning Star Petersen, 410 E. Ninth St., Sterling, $63,000.

⋅ Jacob T. Hernandez to Rosemary A. Fischbach, 2204 Canal St., Rock Falls, $74,000.

⋅ Got Realty LLC to David M. Gottemoller, 903 E. Fifth St., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Pro Care Services to Marchant Contracting Inc., 829 Seventh Ave., Fulton, $45,000.

⋅ Tyler A. Michels and Karissa K. Wilfong to Matthew J. Carbaugh. 904 15th Ave., Fulton, $72,500.

⋅ Tyler Renkes to Billiejo Taylor, 1300 10th Ave., Fulton, $149,900.

⋅ Gurlabh Singh and Bhupinder Jit Kaur to Jessica Thoms, 1613 Milnes Drive, Fulton, $180,000.

⋅ Verna J. Zuidema to Mackenna R. Montgomery, 527 E. High St., Morrison, $88,000.

⋅ Gary L. and Ruth M. Tichler to Robert E. and Crystal M. Graham, 13182 Lyndon Road, Morrison, $190,000.

⋅ Kalyan Enterprises LLC to Quinn M. and Kayla R. Wilkin, 203 N. 12th St., Fulton, $209,000.

⋅ Toni J. Milnes to Lu Property LLC, 507-509 S. Cherry St., Morrison, $55,000.

⋅ Terry and Tonja Davis to Nahu Uresti and Maria M. Barajas, 1202 E. 35th St., Sterling, $270,000.

⋅ Nichols A. and Kim M. Burge to Edward P. Cushing and Robin E. Garibay, 809 W. Sixth St., Sterling, $52,500.

⋅ Cody A. and Lizabeth Bittner to Benjamin O. Monarrez, 1121 Hilltop Drive, Rock Falls, $92,000.

⋅ Trae M. and Payten R. Tiesman to Nicholas L. and Makenzie M. Hoogheem, 158 Riverview Drive, Albany, $205,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Elizabeth Gallardo, also Gutierrez Chavez, to Abraham Gallardo and Jesus Esmeralda Gallardo Gutierrez, 1813 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Juanita, Isabel, Juan and Francisco Espinoza, Josefina Coffey and John Espinoza Estate to Juanita Espinoza, 512 Sixth Ave., 710-712 Eighth Ave., Rock Falls and four parcels on Wallace St., Sterling, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Dixie L. and Ronald G. Vegter Trust to Allen L. and Donna L. Wagenucht, 15523 Henry Road, Morrison, $125,000.

⋅ Cheryle A. Colmark Trust to Dakota Hagerman Properties LLC, one parcel on 15th St., Rock Falls, $87,500.

Deeds

⋅ Sheriff of Whiteside County and James E. Donaldson to Rocket Mortgage, 1118 Eighth Ave., Erie, $0.

⋅ Sheriff of Whiteside County, Paul D. and Arletta M. Pack and Midland Funding LLC to Community State Bank, 605 15th Ave., Rock Falls, $0.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s Office

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Ella Grim and David R., Diana Marie, Robert R. and Erika R. Gossage to Robert R. and Erika R. Gossage, 712 Madison Ave., Dixon, $80,000.

⋅ Stathis Family Limited Partnership to Tellus Demetra LLC, two parcels in Willow Creek Township, $2,484,000.

⋅ Stephen J. and Jessica C. Nutt to Gregory L. and Natalie S. Petersen, 2110 Grand Detour Road, Dixon, $335,000.

⋅ Rhonda K. Gross to John Stockton and Vicki Biederstedt, 305 E. First St., Sublette, $0.

⋅ Kristy Kisler and Cynthia Newendyke to Victor M. Llanes, block 17, lot 170, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $22,500.

⋅ Lisa D. Vallee and Matthew L. Sipich to Nicholas Michael Riordan, block 7, lot 167, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,300.

⋅ Marco A. Figueroa to Jorie and Scott A. Zelinka, block 15, lot 74, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Constante S. and Celia G. Arrogante to George Joseph and Elaine Ellen Conner, block 15, lot 67, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,000.

⋅ Irene F. Keagle to Mark Stephan Freedman, block 2, lot 180, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Joseph and Angela M. Medina to Tony Williams, block 4, lot 153, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ White Oaks Estates Inc. to Cameron and Ciara Magne, three parcels in Dixon Township, $7,500.

⋅ Wendy L. Pinegar, also Allen to Cody Bittner, 1117 Center St., Dixon, $139,500.

⋅ Neil D. and Caren S. Freil to Juan Parades Ramirez, 111 Patricks Court, Dixon, $90,000.

⋅ Matthew J. and Mackenzie Fuller to Paul M. and Tina M. Howell, 207 N. Davis Ave., Amboy, $100,000.

⋅ Marcie L. Parker, also Schwartz, to Kellei M. Engle, 1109 Fourth Ave., Dixon, $100,000.

⋅ Jason E. and Amber A. March to Gregg P. Swanstrom and Joann M. Davila, 234 S. Commercial Ave., Amboy, $157,900.

⋅ Michael Gene Burke to Sandra K. Newman, 131 W. Hughes St., Franklin Grove, $20,000.

Trustees deed

⋅ Allen G. Hendryx, Midland States Bank, trustee, to Christopher R. and Michael S. Hendryx, two parcels in Hamilton Township and 15 in Nelson Township, $0.

Executors deeds

⋅ Allen G. Hendryx, Midland States Bank, Individual executor, to Midland States Bank, trustee, one parcel in in Hamilton Township and 15 in Nelson Township, $0.

⋅ Allen G. Hendryx and Midland States Bank to Darrell Holbrook and Dorothy J. Hendryx, two parcels in Hamilton Township and 15 in Nelson Township, $0.

⋅ Wanona D. Schaeffer, Robert P. Schaeffer, executor, to Debra D. Cuthrell, 1111 Walnut Ave., Dixon, $84,000.

Deed

⋅ Allen G. and Dorothy J. Hendryx, also Dorothy G., to Darrell E. Holbrook, Midland States Bank, Individual executor, 352 Indian Head Road, Harmon, one parcel in Hamilton Township and 15 parcels in Nelson Township, $0.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s Office

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Gerald S. and Polly C. Zeibert to Brandon Hugh and Megan Anne Hawker, 153 S. Fox Run Lane, Byron, $230,000.

⋅ Suzett and Michael D. Cretsinger to Andre Alexander and Ashley Marie Parker, 4464 E. Ridgeview Lane, Byron, $445,600.

⋅ Ronald K. and Lori J. Whitson to Robert A. and Karen A. King, 7294 S. Rock Nation Road, Dixon, $100,000.

⋅ Brad Blumhoff and Stephanie Drought to Mildred I. Parr, 409 N. Barber Ave., Polo, $135,000.

⋅ Allen T. Long to Haywell LLC-Residential Rentals, 902 N. 14th St., Rochelle, $86,000.

⋅ Bobbi J. Kump to Dianna C. Lamb, 1389 W. Mud Creek Road, Oregon, $165,000.

⋅ Kipplyn M. Blumentahl to Floyd Herbert English III and Josie Marie Anderson, 515 N. Walnut St., Byron, $149,000.

⋅ Mark A. and Aimee Rosko to Raissa Ruth Baxter, 130 E. Merchant St., Byron, $150,000.

⋅ David A. Wert to Brian A. Berger and Annette M. Stockwell, 7154 N Pecatonica Road, Leaf River, $432,000.

⋅ Larry K. Wilson to Ronnie A. Gallagher, 4 N. Seminary St., Mt. Morris, $35,000.

⋅ Patricia J. Uldahl to Marc and Katherine Zagorski, 163 Harvest Glenn Drive, Davis Junction, $175,000.

⋅ Michael W. and Suzanne L. Bates to Jon M. and Leanne R. Johnson, two parcels on Timberlane St., Oregon, $210,000.

⋅ Exeter 1800 Steward LLC to Pool 1 Industrial IL LLC, 1800 Steward Road, Rochelle, $44,918,816.

⋅ Linda Owens, also Miceli, to Adam Metz and Chloe Gale, 602 Webster St., Oregon, $143,000.

⋅ Robert D. and Christiane M. Wiemken to Matthew and Mackenzie Fuller, 1363 Glacier Drive, Byron, $284,000.

⋅ VRMTG Asset Trust, US Bank Trust, trustee, to Genna M. Davison, 710 Pines Road, Oregon, $80,000.

⋅ Craig Deets to Deborah M. Griggs, 411 N. Mix St., Oregon, $150,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Philip E. and Delores E. Busker to Michael W. and Suzanne L. Bates, two parcels on Timberlane St., Oregon, $0.

⋅ Travis Hagemann to Bruce E. and Margaret L. Love, trustees, 502 Pacific St., Davis Junction, $0.

⋅ Lacinda M. and David W. Hansen and Lazette D. Rasmussen to Jonathan P. and Anna L. Van Dyke, 600 Locust Lane, Dixon, $0.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Leo V. and Kathleen J. Verzani Trust, Leo V. and Kathleen J. Verzani, trustees, to Albert L. Reinford, 106 Menominee Drive and 100, 101, 102 and 103 Elk Court, Dixon, $260,000.

⋅ Leonard J. and Barbara A. Kinner Living Trust , Kim Hampton, trustee, to Craig L. Faris, 217 N. Mineral St., Byron, $0.

⋅ Kampen Family Trust 898, Shirley M. Buss, trustee, to Shirley M. Buss, one parcel in Lincoln Township, Forreston, $0.

⋅ John C. Busser Living Trust, Brian J. Busser, trustee, to Jeffrey and Jessica Klecka, 8831 N. Sunnyside Drive, Byron, $280,000.

⋅ Love Trust, Bruce E. and Margaret L. Love, trustees, to Stanley Joe Bennett, 502 Pacific St., Davis Junction, $241,000.

⋅ Hiscox Family Living Trust Bruce L. and Linda C. Hiscox, trustees, to Lori Schlesinger Declaration Trust, Lori Schlesinger, trustee, 2775 S. Brookes Island Road, Oregon, $125,000.

⋅ Rita L. Bearrows Declaration Trust, John B. Bearrows, trustee, to Jeffrey S. Tilton, one parcel in Flagg Township, Rochelle, $567,893.

Sheriff’s deeds

⋅ Erik L. and Betty J. Thoreson and Sheriff of Ogle County to Federal National Mortgage Assn., 112 N. Crabapple Court, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Sheriff of Ogle County and Thomas Buzinski to Ronnie A. Gallagher, 604 Madison St., Oregon, $76,000.

⋅ Sheriff of Ogle County and the late Ronald K. Haefner, Roger Haefner, Scott Marth and Kipp Meyers to Ronnie A. Gallagher, 206 N. Mckendrie St., Mt. Morris, $27,000.

⋅ Sheriff of Ogle County to Russell A. Stevens, Aaron D. Roth and Kayla E. Frost, 8740 S. Clinton St., Grand Detour, $165,000.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office