Property Transfers

Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties, Sept. 27-Oct. 1

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Wade P. and Jessica A. Wade to Abigail R. Mongan, 102 S. Jackson St., Morrison, $114,000.

⋅ Alan G. Anderson to Paul L. Szarzynski, 407 First Ave., Albany, $75,000.

⋅ Jeffrey T. Silva Jr. to Eugena Jones, 12670 Court St., Sterling, $35,000.

⋅ Ken Kophamer LLC to Dayton A. Schroeder and Kennah D. Meier, 15 Birch St., Prophetstown, $82,500.

⋅ Barbara L. Painter to Casey D. Mills and Nathan R. Hill, 10600 Osage Road, Prophetstown, $100,000.

⋅ Kyle E. and Leslie A. Lackey to Jamie L. and Jason R. Vahle, 320 Park Ave., Prophetstown, $125,000.

⋅ Michael J. and Colleen M. Buckwalter to Brian A. Bartoz, 105 Prospect St., Morrison, $2,000.

⋅ Daniel P. and Chelsi Freed to Brian L. Olson, 1100 Sunset Drive, Rock Falls, $165,000.

⋅ Joan M. Golick to Deanna Marie Boehm, 306 W. 13th St., Sterling, $140,500.

⋅ Linda M. Dowd, Susan L. and Bret R. Clark and Sonya N. Ananias to Juan and Judy Valdez, 1603 37th Ave., Sterling, $230,000.

⋅ Travis and Kateri Mowery to Brian G. and Teresa J. Schnulle, 26595 Capp Road, Sterling, $120,000.

⋅ Warren and Angela J. Cannell to Mark and Kristin Ports, 17676 J St., Sterling, $325,000.

⋅ Roxanne M. Bailey, formerly Saiter, to Cade S. Hansen, 1319 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $115,000.

⋅ Arthur J. Johnson Family Partnership to Illinois Department of Transportation, 1801 Locust St., Sterling, $4,900.

⋅ Barbara A. Duis to Elsie Gaither, 1403 E. LeFevre Road, Sterling, $104,000.

⋅ David H. and Gloria J. Sproul to Andrew Papoccia and Beatrice Zambelloni, 1208 Farley Road, Sterling, $330,000.

⋅ Jennifer Walters to Aaron Dembowski and Shawn Shepherd, 706 Seventh Ave., Rock Falls, $25,000.

⋅ Kristie L. Long, now Miracle, to Roseann Maltese, 708 Ave. B, Sterling, $59,000.

⋅ Catherine C. Rogers to Crystal A. Collinson, 603 14th Ave., Sterling, $85,000.

⋅ Jerry L. and Gail N. Kruse to Matthew W. and Kristen L. Trotter, 1625 Milnes Drive, Fulton, $175,000.

⋅ Larry G. McCormick to Kristopher J. Koehler, one parcel on Winn Road, Sterling, $11,000.

⋅ Thoa Tran and Thanh Mai to Vicki McGuire, 801 E. 16th St., Sterling, $135,000.

⋅ DWF LLC to Kevin R. and Jean Froeter, one parcel on Locust St., Sterling, $65,000.

⋅ Deborah Walters to Tucker and Associates LLC, 206 16th Ave., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Sherry D. Marshall and Martin and Joseph Wilkinson to Joe Lewis, 507 Fourth Ave., Rock Falls, $50,000.

⋅ Tim J. Holland to Gabriel Gloria, 810 E. Third St., Sterling, $50,000.

⋅ Jeffrey A. Moore to Kyle J. Moore, 516 E. Rock Falls Road, Rock Falls, $84,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Mark Swegle, Ryan S. Nelson, Thomas Lee Phelan and Derick Newton to Mark and Terri Swegle, Ryan S. and Robyn Nelson, Thomas Lee and Vicki J. Phelan and Melissa and Derick Newton, one parcel in Coloma Township, $0.

⋅ Kathleen S. Milby and Amber Milby Peugh to Derick Newton, one parcel in Coloma Township, $6,500.

⋅ Jennifer L. Weber to Robert W. Zais, 210 N. Main St., Tampico, $5,000.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Ronald G. and Dixie L. Vegter Trust to Robert L. and Barbara J. Vegter, one parcel on Masters Drive, Morrison, $22,000.

⋅ Vankampen Trust, Leon D. Vankampen, trustee to Bruce A. Hunter Trust, 1703 Ridgewood Drive, Morrison, $265,000.

⋅ Jeanie L. Sullivan Trust to Illinois Department of Transportation, 1507 Locust St., Sterling, $300.

⋅ Larry G. and Mary M. McCormick Trust to Kristopher J. Koehler, one parcel on Winn Road, Sterling, $11,000.

⋅ James A., Cynthia K., David L. and Linda B. Wherry Trust to Alex and Isabel Wherry, 7145 Penrose Road, Fulton, $35,000.

Executor’s deed

⋅ Lark Perry Estate to Brad M. and Stephanie George, 1514 Fisher St., Sterling, $141,500.

Deed

⋅ Whiteside County clerk to TMI DBA Virgil D. Mittelberg, 217 Second Ave., Rock Falls, $0.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s Office

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Toni D. Skoog to Mary C. Harrison, 526 E. McKenney St., Dixon, $80,000.

⋅ John E. and Ashley Jacobs to Trent A. Gaines Sr., 302 W. Eighth St., Dixon, $127,000.

⋅ Colton D. Martin to Garrison H. Heller and Lauren H. Foster, 709 E. Graham St., Dixon, $117,500.

⋅ Paul and Tina Marie Howell to Roberto Serrano, block 29, lot 178, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Vincent A. and Susan J. Glowacki to Dean S. Wilson, 1558 Joliet Way, Dixon, $139,000.

⋅ Maria Franco and William Rivera to Timothy F. and Cynthia Corene Simms, block 21, lot 20, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,000.

⋅ David and Peggy A. Wojcieszek to Donald A. Ruffie, block 17, lots 29-30, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $23,500.

⋅ Christabel L. Bonilla and Rolando Marrero to Lisa Rodriguez, block 24, lot 235, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $11,000.

⋅ Dale Jekov and Zhivko Zhekov to Alfredo Ortega, block 14, lot 97, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,000.

⋅ Juanita Jimenez to Steven C. and Ami M. Hawks, block 26, lot 96, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Laurence J. and Carolina L.M. Brueck to Christopher C. and Megan T. Humann, block 10, lots 153-154, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $65,000.

⋅ Christopher C. and Megan T. Humann to Kenneth Eugene and Margaret Diebert, block 27, lot 113, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ In Good Company Events Inc. to GSN Rental Properties LLC, 1106 Fourth Ave., Dixon, $275,000.

⋅ Joshua A. and Lisa A. Tucker to Hannah and Jacob Riley, 644 Reynoldswood Road, Dixon, $130,000.

⋅ St. Marys Cement US LLC to Eric W. and Nancy J. Gale, one parcel in Dixon Township, $120,000.

⋅ Packard Campbell to Alejandro Perez, 526 Roxbury Road, Paw Paw, $315,000.

⋅ Jennifer L. Timm to Jacob J. May, 1231 N. Jefferson Ave., Dixon, $106,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Martin Torres to Michael W. Bulger II, block 21, lot 218, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Benjamin Sails to Scott and Cynthis Boyer, block 7, lot 196, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,000.

⋅ Carrie L. Stringer, Karen M., Robert, and Elyda L. Mattern, Carolyn and Marion Jirsa, Marta Lenhart and Holly Stowe to Elyda L. Mattern Revocable Declaration of Trust, Edward Jones Trust Co., trustee, one parcel in Franklin Grove Township and four parcels in Nachusa Township, $0.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Cheeseman Trust 101, Robert L. and Linda M. Cheeseman to Kimberly M. and Thomas G. Lauer, 1529 Brooklyn Road, Ashton, $238,000.

⋅ Patricia A. Levan Trust, Patricia A. and Louis B. Levan, trustees, to Christopher L. and Jodi S. Kelly, 2063 A Lowell Park Road, Dixon, $61,000.

⋅ Shirley Ellen Fischer Management Trust, Shirley Ellen Fischer, trustee, to Linda E. Durham, 80 S. Hennepin Ave., Dixon, $140,000.

⋅ Kevin J. Carr Trust 317, Kevin J. Carr, trustee, to Jenifer R. Grobe, 613 E. Bradshaw St., Dixon, $85,000.

⋅ Karen J. and Ralph V. McCurdy Living Trust, Karen J. and Ralph V. McCurdy, trustees, to Jill L. Bosselman, block 13, lots 70-71, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $40,000.

⋅ Edwin J. Bernardin Family Trust and Edwin J. and Suzanne K. Bernardin Revocable Trust, Michael A. Bernardin, trustee, to Jean Ann Kreiser, 1057 Amboy Road, Amboy, $0.

Executor’s deed

⋅ Marion Dale Quick, Dawn R. Radandt, executor, to Ashley K. and Spencer H. Aurand, 416 E. Graham St., Dixon, $130,400.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s Office

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ First State Bank Shannon, Polo and Lake Carroll to DY Holdings LLC, 17944 W. Young St., Polo, $30,000.

⋅ Timothy Gulotta to Brian E. and Maria I. VanVickle, one parcel in Pine Rock Township, Oregon, $235,000.

⋅ Hillis Rentals LLC to Brianna Hillis, 112 W. Front St., Byron, $110,000.

⋅ William A. and Karen S. Cook to Christine Hadley, 313 W. Front St., Mt. Morris, $112,900.

⋅ Harlan Nettz to Dakota W. Meyer and Mackensie R. Richardson, 408 S. Division Ave., Polo, $75,000.

⋅ Nicole M. Nixon to Cole and Brittany A. Countryman, 204 Windward Court, Rochelle, $194,900.

⋅ Brian L. and Kimberly A. Clark to Derek Watts, 8485 N. Craig St., Byron, $268,000.

⋅ Jeffrey L. and Kathy J. Adams to Lloyd R. Duncan, 309 N. Wesley Ave., Mt. Morris, $80,000.

⋅ Ted E. Stienmetz to Veronica and Michael Mathews, 201 N. Depot St., Oregon, $97,900.

⋅ Daphne J. Doane to Jacob E. and Jacqueline A. Froelich, 13269 Holcomb Road, Chana, $295,000.

⋅ Chad A. Beitel to Candace Bianchi, 838 N. Seven Hickory Road, Byron, $148,900.

⋅ Caleb G. and Melony A. Anderson to Stephen C. and Suzanne M. Sharer, 413 Betty Place, Mt. Morris, $122,000.

⋅ Michael A. Kade and David J. Hankus to Donald W. and Gail M. Merry, 311 and 313 Wild Rice Lane, Dixon, $5,000.

⋅ Robert J. and Sara M. Eaton to Aaron G. and Kimberly E. Wichman, third party Byron Township, 4441 E. Cascio Drive, Byron, $355,000.

⋅ Richard E. Toms to Brenda and Joseph Akins, 11955 W. Town Line Road, Forreston, $354,090.

⋅ Andy Houser to Cal M. and Jael J. Thompson, 1209 Joanne Terrace, Byron, $294,900.

⋅ John T. Deborah L. Wooten to Cathy J. and Dillon J. Haas, 728 N. Main St., Rochelle, $117,900.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Village of Stillman Valley to Austin Van Lankvelt, 320 E. Roosevelt St., Stillman Valley, $0.

⋅ Andrew and Erin Spitzer to Kaczmarzyk Family Trust 1294, Shelley Rhea and Randall T. Kaczmarzyk, trustees, 201 N. Sixth St., Oregon, $0.

⋅ Larry Ebert, Marilyn, Charles G., and Paula Springer and Aneda Springer Ebert to Aneda K. and Larry Ebert, one parcel in Taylor Township, Dixon, $312,000.

⋅ Aneda K. and Larry Ebert, and Paula Lynn, Marilyn and Charles Gilbert Springer to Aneda K. and Larry Ebert, one parcel in Flagg Township, Rochelle, $296,000.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Davis Family Trust 8711, Quentin H. Davis, trustee to Thomas M. and Alexandria M. Vant, 1814 W. Town Line Road, Byron, $120,000.

⋅ Zotto Family Trust, John Zotto, trustee, to Rodney and Rhonda Smith, 911 and 913 Missouri Drive, Dixon, $185,700.

⋅ Ricky L. and Linda S. Bates Revocable Declaration Trust, Ricky L. and Linda S. Bates, trustees, to Karen E. Crosser, 405 West St., Davis Junction, $70,000.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office