Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties Aug. 27-Sept. 3

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Kyle J. Demarlie to Castle 2020 LLC, 204 S. Grape St., Morrison, $30,000.

⋅ Cory J. Kramer to Patricia K. Susan, 18132 Chase Road, Fulton, $23,000.

⋅ JPMorgan Chase Bank to David Cochran, 712 Lincoln St., Rock Falls, $61,008.

⋅ Karen K. Lindquist Estate and Robert E. Carl E. and Troy E. Lundquist to Anna M. and Charles J. Arnold IV, 1301 Holland Drive, Rock Falls, $96,000.

⋅ Carloss A. Gregory to Douglas Schwenk, 706 Ave. B, Sterling, $28,000.

⋅ Laura Denning to Gerlad W. Sharp II, 2608 Spruce St., Rock Falls, $7,500.

⋅ Maureen E. Francque, now Whitcombe, to Juan Estrada, 1205 13th Ave., Sterling, $94,900.

⋅ Eric and Stephanie Neas to Ian E. and Melissa Lynne Perry, 408 W. Lincolnway, Morrison, $170,000.

⋅ Karen L. Masscho to Shaun M. and Erica Meier, one parcel on Fifth Avenue, Erie, $20,000.

⋅ Reannon M. and Richard E. Nailor II to Dannon Sherich, 306 S. Genesee St., Morrison, $78,000.

⋅ Connor J. and Dakota E. Olson to James M. Lunch and Wayne J. Knockel, 309 E. Seventh St., Rock Falls, $103,000.

⋅ Ralph S. Weaver to CHB Properties LLC, one parcel on Spring Hill Road, Erie, $21,000.

⋅ Miguel G. and Martha V. Reyes to Daniel Reyes, 601 W. 14th St., Rock Falls, $95,000.

⋅ Richard Johnson and Lee Anne Todtz to Douglas A. Johnson, 5285 Yorktown Road, Prophetstown, $282,000.

⋅ Edward F. and Patricia A. Vondra to Jeremy E. Vondra and Jasmine V. Garza, 1300 Minkel St., Rock Falls, $120,000.

Quit claim Deeds

⋅ Debra S. Whitman to Charles E. Lawrence, 26714 Penrose Road, Sterling, $10.

⋅ Silvia and Anna Rudzinski to Henry Rudzinski, four parcels on Kenton Road, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Richard Johnson and Lee Anne Todtz to Douglas A. Johnson, 5285 Yorktown Road, Prophetstown, $282,000.

⋅ Marlene Johnson to Tammy Allbritton, 929 13th Ave., Fulton, $0.

⋅ Rotary Airlock LLC, formerly Three Partners LLC, to Rotary Airlock LLC, 707 E. 17th St., Rock Falls, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Howard L. and Louise E. Bielema Trust, Darrell A. Bielema Subtrust to Robert and Amanda Brechon, one parcel on Albany Road, Albany, $80,000.

⋅ Mary L. Temple, trustee, to Jacob A. and Priscilla J. Ritzema, 1227 Second Ave., Fulton, $265,000.

⋅ Todd P. and Teresa A. Dellitt to Nathan A. and Nicole L. Petersen and Jere R. Wood, 4950 Holly Road, Fulton, $299,000.

⋅ Linda L. Hagemann Trust to Jo A. Fisher, 2305 22nd Ave., Sterling, $253,000.

⋅ Dianna G. Larson Trust, Yonda K. Casten, trustee, to Eric W. and Guadalupe Larson, one parcel in Sterling Township, $0.

Executors deed

⋅ James L. Teachout Estate to Jodi K. Maksl, 407 W. Ninth St., Sterling, $51,000.

Deeds

⋅ Michael and Kathleen A. Barsema to Gerald A. and Pamela K. Phillips, 19029 Elston Road, Fulton, $2,000.

⋅ Nationstar Mortgage, dba as Mr. Cooper, to Kalyan Enterprises LLC, 8 N. 10th St., Fulton, $84,000.

⋅ Whiteside County sheriff, Jonas and Rebeca Hoobs and Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Manreet Kalyan, 203 N. 12th St., Fulton, $97,000.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Janet Kipping and Sandra Sproul to Dustin Lee Heaton, 1310 Ann Ave., Dixon, $96,500.

⋅ Brian Alan and Chelsea Appleman to Jake W. Lucas and Lindsay R. Hart, 200 N. Front St., Sublette, $131,000.

⋅ Edwin H. Pierce to Brian D. Ehlert, 11 S. Stroble, Amboy, $71,000.

⋅ Mark Steven and Wendy Kay McLindsay to Edwin Pierce,117 W. Hawlet St., Amboy, $138,000.

⋅ Jennifer M. Coley to Arron J. Atkinson, 604 S. Peoria Ave., Dixon, $185,000.

⋅ Kimberly Oldman to Corry Tarpey, 1009 Fourth Ave., Dixon, $170,000.

⋅ Luis-Rafael De Jesus Rivera to Luis M. and Amy L. Arteaga, block 7, lot 15, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $11,900.

⋅ Terry L. Dobson to Julie Ann Mahoney, block 9, lot 6, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Ronald W. and Donna M. Welch to Matthew J. and Janette Glupczynski, block 21, lot 90, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $45,500.

⋅ Raul Chaidez Jr. to Stanislaw Miroslaw Moskal and Dorota Galus, block 27, lot 104, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Linda L. and Barry H. Fredrick to Jorge L. Nava, also Galarza, block 7, lot 203, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $25,000.

⋅ James D. and William O. Barrie to Zbigniew Soja, block 1, lot 57, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $40,000.

⋅ Rick and Vanessa Williamson to Destiny S. Welch, block 1, lot 70, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,000.

⋅ Ryan A. and Meghan E. Grace to Andreas L. and Julie Klinko, block 5, lots 258-259, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $18,000.

⋅ Edward and Patricia Baines to Kimsha Latonya Flex, block 12, lot 78, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

⋅ Charles and Sharon Taets to Alicia G. Neuroth, 715 W. Third St., Dixon, $86,000.

⋅ Sara R. Sarva to David Bajic, 515 Van Buren St., Dixon, $60,000.

⋅ Sandra K. Morrissey to Htims LP, 103 E. Main St., Harmon, $40,000.

⋅ Michael R. and Susan K. Pratt to Jeremy E. and Jodi L. Sandlin, one parcel in South Dixon Township, $0.

⋅ Marshell Mensing, also Marshell L. Gasque, to Mead Family Farm Trust 1 and Mead Family Trust 2, Debra and Thomas E. Mead, trustees, 1170 Sterling Road, Amboy, $200,000.

⋅ Richard D. and Lavonne S. Berkeley to Andrew and Ashley Morrissey, 1846 Todd Road, Sublette, $225,000.

⋅ Glenda McCoy, Eileen Hillier, Jean Marie Ekstrom and Darrell, John, Leila and Mary Ann Rachey to Cynthia and Daniel Anderson, one parcel in Amboy Township, $0.

⋅ St. Marys Cement US LLC to Cameron C. and Ciara L. Magne, one parcel in Dixon Township, $67,360.

⋅ Brandt Boel to Antionette Albino, 927 Franklin Grove Road, Dixon, $40,000.

⋅ Mary J. Dresden to Connektd Properties LLC, 914 Academy St., Dixon, $97,000.

⋅ Kayla Heath to Caylan W. Phillips, 15 N. Metcalf, Amboy, $92,000.

⋅ Carol A. Corning to Jason and Karey Kastner, 1003 Institute Blvd., Dixon, $30,000.

⋅ Brandon Mark Zimmerman to David F. Siefkin, 1020 Steinman Ave., Dixon, $135,000.

⋅ ESM Farms LLC to VJ Investments LLC, one parcel in East Grove Township, $1,404,060.

⋅ Danielle Renee Roby to Jose Capes Arreguin and Salina Ferge, 505 Rudolph Ave., Dixon, $145,000.

⋅ Richard G. Fay to Steven P. Thompson, 1679B River Ridge Drive, Dixon, $212,000.

⋅ Theresa Knebel, also Hicks, to Nathan Gascoigne, 838 N. Dement St., Dixon, $119,900.

⋅ Christopher W. and Amanda Cashman to Carlos Rodriguez and Fabiola Murillo, 736 E. Third St., Dixon, $167,000.

Quit Claim Deeds

⋅ Anthony Howard and Kurtis Jones to Juanita Enriquiz, block 8, lot 1, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,000.

⋅ Florentino and Richard A. Santiago to Doel and Volanda Gonzalez, block 23, lot 13, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

⋅ Walter R. Parsons to Eric Nobel, 201 S. First St., Harmon, $3,000.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Mary Beth and Gregory A. Foemmel, co-trustees, to Jessica Marie and Ryan Charles Schnase, block 1, lot 59, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ James D. and Janet M. Lootens Revocable Living Trust, James D. and Janet M. Lootens, trustees, to Adrian Segui and Caridad A. Cruz, block 27, lot 14, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,250.

⋅ Catherine A. Cook Revocable trust, Catherine A. Cook, trustee, to Timothy E. and Kathleen Anne Keating, block 15, lot 84, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,000.

⋅ Calvin Faber Family Trust and Beverly Faber Trust, Beverly Faber, trustee, to Andrew and Ashley Morrissey, 201 Lamoille Road, Sublette, $225,000.

⋅ Henrikson Living Trust, Sandra L. Henrikson, trustee, to Francis J. Drew, 715 Yingling Drive, Dixon, $329,000.

⋅ Russell J. and Vivian B. Jahnke Trust, Midland States Bank, successor trustee, to Chad Andrew, one parcel in Nelson Township, $1,000.

⋅ Robert R. Keller Family Trust, Robert R. Keller, trustee, to Bradley J. and Pamela L. Kessel, 1707 Shaw Road, Amboy, $169,900.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Stanley Joe Bennett to Edward Hall, 312 S. Oak St., Stillman Valley, $99,900.

⋅ Derald G. and Nola J. Devries to Jeremy T. Whitehead, 202 S. Ash Ave., Forreston, $90,000.

⋅ Andrew J. and Susan Warcaba to Karin K. and Joseph C. Heilgeist Jr., 406 N. Birch Lane, Dixon, $375,000.

⋅ Francis J. Drew Jr. to Ryan and Melissa Bopes, 6994 state Route 2, Dixon, $370,000.

⋅ The late Rhonda R. Rush by heirs to City of Byron, 116 N. Peru St., Stillman Valley, $0.⋅

⋅ Jonathan and Cassey G. Lampe to Aaron P. McCann and Diana A. Merry, 308 W. Dixon St., Polo, $122,000.

⋅ Leroy R., Brittany L. and Richard L. Nelson to DLMJ Investments LLC, 313 E. Front St., Mt. Morris, $17,500.

⋅ Doane Holdings Inc. to Gregory A. and Barbara J. Majeski, 1010 S. state Route 251, Rochelle, $275,000.

⋅ Michael G. Burke to Celia Castillo, 5366 Harlan Drive, Rochelle, $114,000.

⋅ Douglas and Brenda Poker to Timothy E. and Kim R. Rogers, one parcel in Taylor Township, Dixon, $3,000.

⋅ Karounna and Watsana Thiravong to National Residential Nominee Services Inc., 10433 E. Kuehl Court, Rochelle, $307,000.

⋅ National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to William A. and Sarah L. Marsden, 10433 E. Kuehl Court, Rochelle, $307,000.

⋅ Country Home Group LLC to Scott and Crystal Dunseth, 926 White Birch Lane, Davis Junction, $256,828.

⋅ Jane Kleveland to Melvin Todd and Pamela Sue Hess, 2453 Mud Creek Road, Oregon, $167,500.

⋅ Jackie G. and Alma Rosa Whetsel to Paul E. and Joy A. Finkboner, 704 S. Seventh St., Oregon, $15,000.

⋅ William A. and Sarah L. Marsden to Allen J. Knapp, 1050 N. Eighth St., Rochelle, $180,000.

⋅ KLP Farms LLC to Christopher J. Person, one parcel in Lincoln Township, Forreston, $1,686,600.

⋅ Gregg H. Malicki to Thomas B. and Camille S. Connell; third party Byron Township, 425 Mill Ridge Drive, Byron, $105,000.

⋅ Michael J. and April R. Fleck to Samuel J. Benson, 943 N. Woolf Court, Rochelle, $135,000.

⋅ Darci D. Waltrip to Anthony E, Doyle, 832 N. 11th St., Rochelle, $129,000.

⋅ AJ Homes LLC to Emily M. Gauthier, 208 S. Eighth St., Rochelle, $40,000.

⋅ Carl R. Harvey to Alphonso J. Vruno III and Morgan R. Setterman, 5611 S. Greenland Drive, Rochelle, $172,500.

⋅ Amy L. Sovine to Jordan L. and Kelly N. Abbott, 211 N. Main St., Chana, $155,000.

⋅ Rick A. and Tamara S. Mills to James E. and Bernadette Moran, 403 S. Second St., Oregon, $56,500.

⋅ Stephen C. Lindbeck to Stephen Joe Babus, 202 Meadow Lane, Davis Junction, $110,000.

⋅ Nathan A. and Billie Jo Elder to Kandu LLC, 202 S. Fifth St., Oregon, $143,000.

⋅ Judith V. Dekoning to Nathan A. Elder, 613 Cranbrook Lane, Mt. Morris, $165,000.

⋅ AJ Homes LLC to Shannon Lundgren, 528 N. 12th St., Rochelle, $130,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Brian T. Albers and Derrick A. Meyers to Askvig Boys Construction LLC, 1209 Tilton Park Drive, Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Rockvale Corp. to Utility Services of IL Inc., three parcels in Rockvale Township, $66,000.

⋅ Marsha J. Modersohn Family Trust, Marsha J. Modersohn, trustee, to Adam Watson, 229 Platte Drive, Dixon, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Ronald G. and Carmelita C. Bader Trust, Ronald G. and Carmelita C. Bader, trustees to Adam M. and Samuel C. Arnould, one parcel in Oregon-Nashua Township, Oregon, $88,000.

⋅ Harold and Marcia Sterenberg Trust 1, Julie K. Sterenberg and Cherly J. Johnson, trustees, to Joyce A. Wilson, 302 S. Hannah Ave., Mt. Morris, $165,000.

⋅ Russell P. Bowman Real Estate Trust, Rebekah Marty, trustee, to John A. and Alisa L. Lovell, 214 Windmill Drive, Rochelle, $200,000.

⋅ Scott W. Besse Family Trust, Lora E. Besse, trustee, to Andrew Martin, 122 N. Lafayette St., Byron, $184,900.