Property Transfers

Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

• William P. and Tonya M. Edwards to Michael and Lori Burks, 831 16th Ave., Fulton, $154,500.

• Eddie A. and Debra R. Pruis to Bonnie K. Bohnhoff and Wendy S. Sanders, 722 Milnes Drive, Morrison, $187,000.

• Maurice E. and Debra M. Brown to Tanner Huisinga, 714 16th Ave., Fulton, $65,000.

• Marlee Finch to Douglas E. and Sally A. Furr, 600 W. Fifth St., Rock Falls, $165,000.

• Mark Tira to Edwin Gerardo Ramirez Flores and Lesdy Berenis Huaracha Reyes, 2008 11th Ave., Sterling, $165,000.

• Lisa Meier and Alan Westendorf to Brandon J. Meier and Taylor Lally, 401 E. Wall St., Morrison, $75,000.

• Nancy Lee Ingold to Jenny K. Duden, 2114 Steven St., Rock Falls, $85,000.

• Larry R. and Judith M. Voss to Prophetstown Pork LLC, 202 Market St., Prophetstown, $275,000.

• Justine and Tyler A. Vanzuiden to Robert I. and Kelly L. McDonnell, 14677 Vegter Road, Morrison, $225,000.

• Lyman E. and Lisa K. Rumfelt to Tyler A. and Justine Vanzuiden, 14163 Yager Road, Morrison, $230,000.

• King Real Estate LLC to Carol Ann Biester, 1007 Ave. D, Rock Falls, $155,000.

• Kurt and Brian Properties LLC to Scorpions Installation LLC, 212 W. 12th St., Rock Falls, $51,500.

• Jeff D. Ellis to Nathan J. Ellis, 1300 Hickory Hills Road, Rock Falls, $20,000.

• Frances M. Johnson to Shawn M. Hardt, 25175 Indian Ridge Road, Sterling, $60,000.

• Ronnie L. and Evelyn L. Henson to Steven L. and Amy L. Cady, 901 Johnson Ave., Sterling, $50,000.

• Thomas M. and Janice W. Durham to Dustin T. and Katherine M. Merrill, 1405 E. 36th St., Sterling, $250,000.

• Shane Oltmans to Ross Thuente, 603 Sixth Ave., Rock Falls, $12,000.

• Beverly I. and Jan C. Francque to Guerty and Domitilo P. Torres, 1101 Third Ave., Sterling, $130,000.

• First Gateway Credit Union to Ben’s Barbershop LLC, 204 E. Main St., Morrison, $30,000.

• Kathy L. Williamson to Curtis G. Sawtelle, 306 W. 19th St., Rock Falls, $90,000.

• Betty S. Meenen to Barbara E. Vandyke, 1408 Flock Ave., Rock Falls, $120,000.

• Steven M. and Mary K. Heysinger to Billy R. and Susan K. Phillips, 14971 Vans Road, Fulton, $220,000.

• Cynthia D. Imel and Sonny J. Wintjen to Jenjira Brearton and Logan Batey, 527 E. Lincolnway, Morrison, $85,000.

• Jenjira Brearton, also Angela, and Logan Batey to Robin Denise Hein, 507 Jenkran No. 3, Morrison, $78,500.

• Janica L. Jenkins, now Hummel, and Paul A. Hummel to Morgon Ashley Price, 209 Ash Ave., Morrison, $78,000.

• Michael O. and Rebecca L. Leathers to Paul A. and Janica L. Hummel, 319 Tree Lane, Prophetstown, $149,000.

• Thomas Fletcher to Larry W. and Kay J. Richmond, one parcel on Richmond Road, Morrison, $57,500.

• Irma L. Swanson Estate and Calvin H. Swanson, Patricia K. Susan and Julie A. Domansky to Orlin J. Mitchell Trust, Roger B. Mitchell, trustee, 900 Fifth St., Fulton, $140,000.

• Ronda L. Kerber, now Davison, to Devin Bright Zinke, 304 W. Morris St., Morrison, $106,000.

• Edith Elvira Stewart Estate and Beverley Stewart to Debra Linn and James William Garvin, 15441 Lomax Road, Prophetstown, $1.27 million.

• Justin and Jennifer Tompkins to Angel and Tammy Chino, 806 Ave. E, Sterling, $83,500.

Quit claim deed

• Constance A. Westfall, formerly Wallen, to David E. Westfall, 1803 Riverview Road, Rock Falls, $0.

Trustees deed

• Lori A. and Albert W. Shafer Trust and Lori A. and Albert W. Shafer to Arnie R. Nusbaum, 4006 W. Rock Falls Road, Rock Falls, $290,000.

Executors deed

• June L. Friel Pries Estate to Roy and Sharon Burgess, 1001 Sunset Drive, Rock Falls, $80,000.

Deeds

• Mark D. Duchay Estate to Charles Gilkey, 2101 Chestnut Ave., Sterling, $20,000.

• Whiteside County sheriff and Jason L. Talley to Kalyan Enterprises LLC, 1415 10th Ave., Fulton, $78,000.

• Chicago Title Land Trust Co., Trust No. 81001250 to Cheryle A. Colmark, 306 W. 15th St., Rock Falls, $0.

• Whiteside County sheriff and Estella K. Paxton Estate, Darrell D. Paxton, Angela Hammond, Scott Paxton and Sherry Zack to Community Loan Servicing LLC, formerly Bayview Loan Servicing, 612 W. Eighth St., Sterling, $0.

• Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Eyapaha Solutions LLC, 19530 Fellows Road, Morrison, $33,000.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s Office

Lee County

Warranty transfers

• Emily J. Goken to Dennis L. and Julia A. Cavanna Marital Property Revocable Trust, Dennis and Julia A. Cavanna, trustees, two parcels in Willow Creek Township, $0.

• Dixon Farm Limited Partnership to Andrew M., Peter D., Emily L. and Katie J. Pratt, one parcel of farmland in Nachusa Township, $1.75 million.

• Linda M. Munroe to Darreon N. Shuck, 812 E. Morgan St., Dixon, $$79,900.

• David J. and Stephanie Delhotel to John C. Witek, 2326 W. Butler Hill Road, Brooklyn, $125,000.

• St. Marys Cement US LLC to Zeb Lappin, one parcel in Dixon Township, $70,000.

• Classic Investments LLC to Anthony and Ashlee Newberry, 953 Paw Paw Road, Paw Paw, $265,000.

• Jonathan L. and Aubrey K. Setchell to Chad J. and Michele L. Summers, 119 E. Bradshaw St., Dixon, $129,000.

• Roger D. and Janelle M. Noble to Jacqueline Monroe, 227 S. Locust St., Amboy, $108,000.

• Jamie L. Battaglia to Sonia and Salvador Vargas III, block 10, lot 95, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,600.

• Isidro and Martha Chavez to Jane Elizabeth and Robert Schaeflein, block 13, lot 98, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

• Daniel Johnson and Susan St. James to Jimmy Jacob Serrano, block 26, lot 239, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

• Scott C. and Colleen S. Johnson to Denis E. and Susan K. Kee, block 3, lot 81, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $60,000.

• Alan H. and Yvonne K. Nylund to Mary Beth Corbin and Joseph Thomas Duffy, block 26, lot 148, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

• Raul Rafael Pina to Florin Ionut Neacsu and Viorica Catan, block 2, lot 228, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

• Teresa A. and Jason F. Flores to Scottie G. Perry, block 25, lots 87-88, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $39,000.

• Brenda J. Stoetzer to Geanelle Nelson and Jordan and Joshua Pickering, block 22, lot 40, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

• Letty Juarez to Bradley N. and Idoxia B. Garrett, block 8, lot 35, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,000.

• Mark T. Germain to Joseph L. Beck, block 9, lot 133, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $11,000.

• Zdislaw Bobek to Kamil Mateusz Bobek, block 23, lot 32, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

• Fidel and Lilian Bariso to Juan P. Alvarez and Veronica Araque, block 24, lot 259, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

• Martin Perez to Kevin and Cristina Eich, block 6, lot 87, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,500.

• Glen D. Smith to Carol A. Youngquist, block 7, lot 31, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,050.

• Brenda Payne to Diane J. Blair-Sherlock and Brian K. and Shannon K. Sherlock, 603 Second Ave., Dixon, $65,000.

• Mykola and Maureen R. Pawchuk Trust, Mykola and Maureen R. Pawchuk, trustees, to Brenda B. Payne, 603 Second Ave., Dixon, $63,000.

• Jason L. and Corrine Bock to Paul A. Coffey, 600 E. Seventh St., Dixon, $130,000.

• Dawn M. Smith to Angela S. Rivera, 1017 E. Chamberlin St., Dixon, $149,900.

• William E. and Julie A. Moritz to David Bajic, 1016 W. Fourth St., Dixon, $61,000.

• Hvarre Holdings LLC to Daniel E. Ruckman, 1623 Riverside Circle, Dixon, $143,000.

• Timothy Grove to Kaitlyn M. and Lucas Nease, 1645 Sir Lawrence Lane, Dixon, $239,000.

• Josh and Darcey Lewis to GSN Rental Properties LLC, 603 S. Hennepin Ave., Dixon, $315,000.

• Mary Ann Mikos, Beth and Colleen Y. Primock, Michelle Weiss, Maureen Cervantes and Joan M., Anthony R., Louis, Patrick and Daniel L. Kellen to Melissa Ann and Lucas Allen Holtzclaw, 19 W. Division St., Amboy, $25,000.

• Marco Molina to Luke Ross, one parcel in Wyoming Township, $43,200.

Quit claim deeds

• Sharon and Delbert Yocum to Angela Newman and Daniel and Melissa Yocum, one parcel in Viola Township, $0.

• Marcus S. Mossholder to Roberta A. Jones, 913 Eustace Drive, Dixon, $0.

Trustees deeds

• Peneschi Family Revocable Trust, Thomas A. Peneschi Jr., successor trustee, to Maria Y. Lopez and Coralisse Guilfu, block 3, lot 139, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $14,000.

• Lynn Ditraglia Living Trust and Vito A. Ditraglia Trust, Lynn D. and Vito A. Ditraglia, trustees, to Amy L. and David L. Potvin Living Trust, Amy L. and David L. Potvin, trustees, 1969 Lenox Road, Dixon, $160,000.

• Dean S. and Doris E. Heckman Trust No. 1, Sandra D. Stover, successor trustee, to Vicki J. Harris, 603 Richardson Ave., Ashton, $94,500.

• Susan L. Bennett Trust No. 2010, Susan L. Bennett, trustee, to Kayla R. and Jeffrey Wickens, 1822 Wolverine Road, Dixon, $330,000.

Executors deed

• Frank F. Schotka Jr., Diane A. Schotka, executor, to Aubree R. Johnson, 405 Hill Road, Dixon, $155,000.

Deed

• Emily J. Goken, Dennis L. and Julia A. Cavanna Marital Property Revocable Trust, Dennis and Julia A. Cavanna, co-trustees, and Leah D. Schulz, trustee, to Dustin J. and Christine R. Kowalski, two parcels in Willow Creek Township, $1,024,210.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s Office

Ogle County

Warranty transfers

• ANW Poggioli LLC to Anthony A. and Michelle M. Peterson, 201 Main St., Leaf River, $41,000.

• Lori Gould to Kyle Phillip and Crysta Nicholle Macias, 534 Westfield Drive, Stillman Valley, $227,000.

• Lance St. Clair and Joanna M. Byerly to Omar Carmona Quiroz and Cristina I. De Los Santos, 9171 N. Leaf River Road, Leaf River, $258,000.

• Lloyd and Renee Propson to Maribel Ochoa, 1441 Rock Island Road, Davis Junction, $269,900.

• ANW Poggioli LLC to Family Lease LLC, 206 Main St., Leaf River, $34,500.

• Kylie T. Swanson to Adam C. and Kersta C. Baker, 2725 E. Pleasant Grove Road, Oregon, $170,000.

• Rick A. and Tamara S. Mills to Ryan Baylor, 1697 N. River Road, Oregon, $285,000.

• Dreamers Construction LLC to Jennifer A. Riley, 102 Indian Cove Drive, Oregon, $133,000.

• Alan L. and Sherry A. Flack to Flack Land LLC, 17224 W. Prairie Dell Road, Forreston, $0.

• Estate of Dorthy Edna Cultra, the late Dorthy Edna Cultra and the late William Robert Cultra, to James and David W. Hoebbel, two parcels in Rockvale Township, $95,000.

• Shari Ann Teal, Kristina Kay Pignato, also Schurman ,and Dee Dee Lynn Satterfield to Mark D., Laura L. and Katrina A. Miller, 413 E. Hill St., Mt. Morris, $50,000.

• Timothy W. and Nikki L. Jobes to Troy and Alex Edwards, 298 W. Egan Road, Leaf River, $163,000.

Quit claim deeds

• Matthew J. Merrill to Melanie J. Ashton, 411 E. Hitt St., Mt. Morris, $0.

• Matthew A. Spires to Tracy I. Spires, 121 Prairie Moon Drive, Davis Junction, $0.

• Daniel L. and Curt A. Nelson to SDN Rentals LLC, 408 S. Prairie Ave., Polo, $0.

Trustees deeds

• Harry Poggoili Jr. Living Trust, Marletta Sue Poggioli, trustee, to Steven Metzger, 10470 N. Mt. Morris Road, Leaf River, $244,000.

• Helen M. McNally Revocable Trust, Jocelyn Hazlip and Steven McNally, trustees, to Korin E. Knox, 205 S. Maple St., Stillman Valley, $90,000.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office