Property Transfers

Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties, Oct. 11-15

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Ryan Allen and Victoria Blasdell to Jarrett M. Ruchotzke, 514 E. High St., Morrison, $125,000.

⋅ Jarrett Ruchotzke to Elizabeth K. McManus, 208 W. North St., Morrison, $84,500.

⋅ Michael E. and Catherine M. McDanel to Donald R. and Bonita J. Tegeler, 408 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $144,500.

⋅ Jeffrey A. and Sandra Wiggins to David and Rotche Pogasa Kort, 4009 Hillcrest Lane, Sterling, $340,000.

⋅ Monica D. Larakers to Bailee B. Rosalez and Allie Renner, 16151 Norma Lane, Sterling, $148,000.

⋅ Mark I. Schilling to Kaitlin A. Brown, 401 E. Seventh St., Rock Falls, $88,000.

⋅ Raymond and Kelly Durdan to Mark Schilling, 26850 Willow Creek Road, Sterling, $200,000.

⋅ Jason T. ad Nicole L. Meinhardt to Steven J. and Shawna E. Kester, 2209 Pleasant Hill Drive, Sterling, $304,500.

⋅ Amy Lopez to Aaron E. and Kimberly J. Hammelman, 706 W. 19th St., Rock Falls, $93,000.

⋅ Terry Wolf Construction Inc. to Deb Wallingford, one parcel on North Wolf Ridge Drive, Rock Falls, $15,000.

⋅ Marjorie E. Dietz Estate, Sally M. Keeling, Wendi Lamont and Timothy P., Brian, Todd and Traci Dietz to Connie Spears, 912 Ave. J, Sterling, $34,900.

⋅ Thomas J. Flock to Barry W. Bailey and Tina D. Hunt, 609 W. 10th St., Sterling, $60,000.

⋅ Harold G. and Linda K. Harrison to Amy Lopez, 510 Eighth Ave., Sterling, $24,000.

⋅ Ann C. Friel to Patricia R. Galloway, 510 W. 13th St., Sterling, $123,500.

⋅ Robert J. and Jan M. Whitlock to Terry L. Miller, 1613 Seventh Ave., Rock Falls, $26,500.

⋅ Carol A. King Estate , Elizabeth M. Miller, Marci M. Sheffield, David J. Dawson and Keith A. Boettcher to Brooks Soleta, 909 Washington St., Prophetstown, $47,000.

⋅ Eric and Stephanie Neas to Ian E. and Mellissa Lynne Perry, 408 W. Lincolnway, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Danny R. Lavine to Sheila Wildt, 515 Fifth Ave., Erie, $120,000.

⋅ James I. Hanson and Linda Edwards to Damien J. and Amy L. Martinez, 414 S. Ninth Ave., Albany, $50,000.

⋅ Dalbert E. Temple Trust, Sandra Poskin and Sharon Renkes, trustees, and Jean E. Temple to Paul B. and Constance A. Banker, 1305 Fourth Ave., Fulton, $179,500.

⋅ Jesse and Kimberly Whalen to Matthew C. Wood and Diana Sanneman, 13680 Lincoln Road, Morrison, $198,000.

⋅ Julie Dale Gowers to R. Brad Long, 1505 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $54,000.

⋅ Ruth and Trisha Richards to Lowell Rhodes, 606 11th Ave., Rock Falls, $79,000.

⋅ Precision Dental Designs LLC to Randall C. Cook, 502 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $28,000.

⋅ Terrence M. and Jessica J. Campbell to Joseph K. and Lucy J. Stouffer, 1812 14th Ave., Rock Falls, $295,000.

⋅ Mark A. Joachim to Robert W. Miller, one parcel on Coleta Road, Morrison, $15,000.

⋅ Michael L. and Bobi Jo Totten to Andrea L. Lappin, 806 E. Sixth St., Sterling, $130,000.

⋅ Moore Family LLC to Behrens Family Properties LLC, 1515 W. state Route 30, Rock Falls (Sedona Staffing), $148,000.

⋅ Juan Gaeta to Alejandro Xona Cal, 105 E. Knox St., Morrison, $17,500.

⋅ Sophia Properties T LLC to RVB Property Management Inc., 1606 Fifth Ave., Rock Falls, $19,714.

⋅ Bernard and Dorothy M. Vos Trust, Sherri L. Ross and Dennis G. and Racel A. Vos, trustees, to Dorothy M., Bernard, and Robert B. Vos Trust, one parcel on Penrose Road, Morrison, $1,010,000.

⋅ Bernard and Dorothy M. Vos Trust, Sherri L. Ross and Dennis G. and Racel A. Vos, trustees, to Dorothy M., Bernard, and Robert B. Vos Trust, 303 Scenic Drive, Morrison, $150,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Edna Smith to Shelia L. and Ross M. Johnson, 1003 Oak Ave., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Kristi L. Hillier to Mark K. Vandervinne, 913 Ninth St., Fulton, $50,000.

⋅ Kyrstyn Crandall to Curtis L. Poff III, 508 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Roger K. and Rogene M. Moore Trust, Stephen R. Moore, trustee, to Darrin Scott and Christine Louise Steinhagen, 8449 Hickory Hills Road, Rock Falls, $226,500.

⋅ Welcome Home Trust, Susan J. Spratt, trustee, to Patrick Roddy and Courtney Klos, 302 Fourth Ave., Rock Falls, $81,000.

⋅ Bernard and Dorothy M. Vos Trust, Sherri L. Ross and Dennis G. and Racel A. Vos, trustees, to Dennis G. Vos, one parcel on Holly Road, Morrison, $1,090,000.

⋅ Bernard and Dorothy M. Vos Trust, Sherri L. Ross and Dennis G. and Racel A. Vos, trustees, to Sherri L. Ross, one parcel on Lincoln Road, Morrison, $1 million.

⋅ Bernard and Dorothy M. Vos Trust, Sherri L. Ross and Dennis G. and Racel A. Vos, trustees, to Racel A. Vos, one parcel on Penrose Road, Morrison, $955,000.

Deed

⋅ Whiteside County sheriff, Earl D. Cernetisch Estate, Homeplus Finance Corp., and Alescha C., Christopher Charles, Damon Dean and Jason Robert Cernetisch to Morton Community Bank, 306 Eighth Ave., Albany, $0.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s office

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Justin Stees to Bonnie McCommons, 915 S. Peoria Ave., Dixon, $115,000.

⋅ Thomas R. and Jennifer L. Timm to Diane Tee, 1222 N. Jefferson Ave., Dixon, $148,000.

⋅ Dixon Storage LLC to Dixon Mini Storage LLC, 1888 Paulsen Road, Dixon, $725,000.

⋅ Garrett H. and Cameryn Gerdes to Amy K. Pertell, 230 N. Mason Ave., Amboy, $55,000.

⋅ Donald M. Navarro Sr. and Donald M. Navarro Jr. to Philip and Barbara J. Amberg, block 21, lots 237-238, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $55,000.

⋅ Steve and Joanne L. Wilhelmy and Dana and Lindsay Conlisk to Anita Williams, block 3, lot 42, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

⋅ Laura Ludwig and Thomas Ogden to Barbara Laguna and David Jacob Pinkawa, block 7, lots 80-81, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $19,000.

⋅ Wieslawa Mikolajczyk and Andrzej Kosinski to Eduardo and Liset Salcedo, block 5, lot 173, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $37,000.

⋅ Rosendo Arroyo to Brian J. McCoy, block 24, lot 74, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $18,500.

⋅ Andreas and Ashley Caroline Veliz Liakas to Juan Carlos and Sandra Luz Espana, block 3, lot 105, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,500.

⋅ Patricia A. Netti to Chester and Maria Bunda, block 26, lot 32, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $27,000.

⋅ Woodhaven Association to Robert L. and Deborah L. Spencer, block 21, lot 7, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ James G. Rafferty to Kenneth Michael and Carmela A. Hinkle, block 21, lot 88, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $45,000.

⋅ Jenifer A. White to Tanya Ocampo Castro, block 5, lot 61, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Carlos and Martina Rodriguez to Griselda Sanchez and Jose Leonardo Sanchez Barajas, block 2, lot 21, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $34,000.

⋅ Jacqueline M. Scott to Steven C. and Peggy J. Sabatino, block 23, lot 97, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,000.

⋅ Christopher L. Hutson to Juan Ruiz, 846 Harmon Road, Harmon, $160,000.

⋅ Justin Bator and Angela Gavozzi to Deborah Jean and Walter Louis Reynolds Jr., 919 Brook Meadow Drive, Compton, $289,900.

⋅ Larry E. and Patricia A. Drew to Bradley E. Drew, 1035 S. Peoria Ave., Dixon, $85,000.

⋅ Marcella I. Ottinger to Kristina Mershon, 702 Highcrest Road, Dixon, $195,000.

⋅ Stephen L. and Vanessa L. Marsh to Timothy DF Marsh, one parcel in May Township, $0.

⋅ Martin A. Knapp to Clay D. and Sarah L. Hadley, 2416 Shoreline Heights Road, Sterling, $231,250.

⋅ Kristina Mershon to Troy M. Pudlas, 702 N. Fourth St., Ashton, $0.

⋅ Timothy B. Stauffer to Dennis and Monica Hendricks, 508 Assembly Place, Dixon, $105,000.

⋅ Edward L. and Kimberly C. King to Cody J. King, one parcel in Alto Township, $822,780.

⋅ Eychaner Family Trust No. 1, Douglas and Donna M. Eychaner, trustees, to Jacob D. Eychaner, 717 S. College Ave., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Donald S. and Melissa A. Randick to Camren M. and Courtney S. Plotner, 562 Oak Valley Lane, Dixon, $0.

Quit claim deed

⋅ Edgard Rodgriguez and Verna Reyna to Verna Reyna, block 24 lot 254, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Francis B. and Margaret C. Bybee Declaration of Trust, Steven F. Bybee, successor trustee, to Tyler J. and Mattie Humphrey, one parcel in Marion Township, $670,000.

⋅ Evangeline M. Guither Trust, James P, Guither, successor trustee, to Robert A. and Pamela K. Christian, 510 Baseline Road, Walnut, $135,000.

Executors deed

⋅ Robert Meinhardt, Nancy A. Matheiu and Kristine M. Woodhouse, co-executors, to Kyle M. Rohrer and Stephanie L. Herring, 2372 Cedar Grove Road, Mendota, $72,500.

Deeds

⋅ Janet M. Hassler to Mark A. Hassler, 1183 Dutch Road, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Edgar De La Torre, block 11, lot 309, Woodhaven lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Christian A. Martinez and Gustavo Schott, block 13, lot 73, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Jose E. Godiuez, block 15, lot 57, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Amador Carrazco, block 2, lot 138, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Joseph Oceguera, block 2, lot 25, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Maritza F. Casteneda, block 22, lot 80, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Justin and Nadia Lagen, block 16, lot 190, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Alan Brog, block 24, lot 18, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Johanna Roman, block 24, lot 140, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Midwest RV & Mobile Home Park Land Trust, 139 Fall Road, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Lee County as trustee to Brian McFadden, one parcel in Nelson Township, $0.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s office

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Terry J. Dearborn to Brandon C. Dewaele, one parcel on West Young Street, Polo, $1.

⋅ Associated Bank NA to Endure Land Trust, 5405 E. Skinner Road, Byron, $0.

⋅ Jason M. and Eryn Harper to Valentin Garcia, 10373 Hickory Ridge Drive, Rochelle, $340,000.

⋅ Diane Gittleson to JJM & JAW Properties LLC, 501 N. Sixth St., Rochelle, $10.

⋅ Steve R. and Darlene K. Hammer to William E. and Nancy Messenger, 508 S. Eighth St., Oregon, $10.

⋅ Brian J. and Amy C. Nauman, also Quillen, to Devin Quick, 421 W. First St., Stillman Valley, $0.

⋅ Polo Seed Co. to Juan L. Munoz, 13533 W. Canada Road, Polo, $130,000.

⋅ Thomas E. and Elizabeth A. Lynch to JD & MB Investments, 804 S. Seventh St., Oregon, $0.

⋅ Jacob Dollmeyer to Joseph and Ashlyn Wolf, 502 E. Buffalo St., Polo, $0.

⋅ Jennifer and Charles E. Heng to Whitney Marie and Andrew James Mulrooney, 106 E. Hillcrest Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ N. Todd Wills and Diane L. Bayme to Chase and Jessica Pasek, 1504 N. Mulford Road, Lindenwood, $0.

⋅ Robert W. Adolph and Julia A. Hutchcroft to Glen and Marilyn Parker, 1656 Brentwood Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Patricia J. Medlar to Joseph Rico, 200 N. Mix St., Oregon, $10.

⋅ Joseph A. and Ashlyn D. Wolf to Garrett G. Liebing and Taylor L. Kroencke, 313 S. Fourth St., Oregon, $0.

⋅ Todd and Megan Haas to Jarrett L. and Allison L. Finley, 4020 E. Mockingbird Lane, Byron, $0.

⋅ Equity One Investment Fund LLC to Marcelino Millan, 4422 N. Union Road, Forreston, $10.

⋅ Guillermo Hurtado Jacobo to Kerns Property Management LLC, 118 A-B Fremont St., Creston, $0.

⋅ Nathan D. and Carlyn B. Vogeler to Lucas J. Davidson and Devin N. Guard, 101 Jata Drive, Davis Junction, $0.

⋅ Robert E. and Grady J. Bennett to Carolyn B. and Nathan D. Vogeler, 306 Ridge Road, Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Floyd and Sherry K. Smith to Dakota Johnson, 510 N. 12th St., Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Crystal Rednour to Kaylee Steichen, 816 N. 9th St., Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Benjamin M. and Allison R. S. Hickerson to Theresa Kienitz, 852 N. Belair Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Erik J. and Melissa A. Gamlin to Shannon Santi and Eric King, 7022 N. Alpine Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Eugene S. and Karen S. Schabacker to Caleb M. Davidson and Anne Marie Giese, 4857 E. Concord Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Donna B. Durham to Danny S. and Danae D. White, 113 Janet Ave., Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Rosa Maria Tovar to Oscar D. Gomez and Lorena Barrientos Garcia, 247 W. Phyllis Ave., Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Raymond J. and Gail J. Simms to Erik Mathew and Andra Tremble, 3570 and one other parcel on North state Route 2 and two parcels on North River Road, Oregon, $0.

⋅ Keith A. Scott to Westwood Haywell LLC, 1088, 1092 and 1096 Clifton Terrace, Rochelle, $47,500.

⋅ Westwood Haywell LLC to AJ Homes LLC, 1088 Clifton Terrace, Rochelle, $22,500.

⋅Marcus Rogers to Nathan Millard and Taylor Woodin, 503 Sunset Drive, Polo, $200,000.

⋅ Shannon Santi to Zachary D. Huff and Christine A. Casinger, 112 Prairie Moon Drive, Davis Junction, $176,000.

⋅ Joshua and Stephanie Lewis to Timothy B. Stauffer, 113 Windover Park Drive, Rochelle, $235,000.

⋅ Reo Chimera 2020-NRI LLC to Lawrence Flament, 203 S. Seventh St., Oregon, $67,988.

⋅ Seasoned Credit Risk Transfer TR20181, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., trustee, to Jose M. Arrez, 20143 E. Welty Road, Lindenwood, $120,000.

⋅ The late Lisa Ingram by heirs to Alexandria Ingram, 123 N. Barry Ave., Byron, $0.

⋅ Tanya L. and Ricky E. Shenberger Jr. to Anthony J. Marmion and Kristina Lively, 304 W. Willow St., Forreston, $156,900.

⋅ Terry Busby and Alexander R. Hansen Busby to Jason William Schnupp, 4833 N. Wendorf Road, Davis Junction, $285,000.

⋅ Anthony and Michelle Peterson to Kendra L. Rinehart, 8 Main St., Leaf River, $85,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ John W. and Lynn E. Courter to Mary A. and Hilery Courter, 6637 N. Deer Path, Byron, $0.

⋅ Richard Reed to Patrick K. and Brian T. Bearrows, 329 Rosalind Road, Rochelle, $0.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Janet A. Hall Trust to Stephen R. and Jessica L. Schumaker, 12821 N. Leaf River Road, Leaf River, $242,500.

⋅ Feiden Family Trust to Stacey Koch, 15734 E. Timberlane Drive, Davis Junction, $0.

⋅ Richard Reed Trust, Richard Reed, trustee, to Tiffany and Erin Bearrows, 102 Hillcrest Ave., Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Ellen M. Hill Trust1, Roger K. and Frederick C. Hill, trustees, to Lois M., Roger K. and Frederick C. Hill, 7607 S. Woodlawn Road, Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Alice D. Akins Living Trust, Jesse C. Akins, trustee, to Brandon A. Kappes, 621 E. Hewitt St., Forreston, $154,500.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s office