Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties, Sept. 10-17

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Arthur B. Sandoval Estate, Fidela M. Reglin, Sara L. Gieson and Filimon, Jacob, Paul, Felimon and Fernando Sadoval to John and Diane Okland, 3107 Dixon Ave., Rock Falls, $130,000.

⋅ Two4five LLC to David L. and Lori A. Snow, 403 W. Sixth St., Sterling, $35,000.

⋅ Brandon L. Belt to Zachary William Lyerla, 13887 Janson Road, Morrison, $170,000.

⋅ Barbara A. Frankfother to Canaan I. Ross and Erin R. Allen, 27068 Quinn Road, Sterling, $240,000.

⋅ Gerald D. Shealy to Brandon L. Belt, 14000 Damen Road, Morrison, $190,000.

⋅ Gregg M. and Jacqueline Wiersema to Zachariah T. Stout, 635 W. Lincolnway Road, Morrison, $128,000.

⋅ Zachariah T. and Dominique J. Stout to Kophamer & Blean Property Management LLC Series III, 304 W. Park St., Morrison, $50,000.

⋅ Steven N. and Jean H.B. Eggemeyer to Jonathan S. Edwards and Danielle M. Miller, 104 W. Morris St., Morrison, $188,500.

⋅ Henry Rudzinsky to MX Land Inc., one parcel on Kenton Road, Morrison, $275,000.

⋅ Hideaway Hills to Justin Kirkpatrick, one parcel on Deere Run Road, Fenton, $11,000.

⋅ Darwin D. and Julie A. Knudtson, Sandra J. Peugh and Paula R. Moller to Darwin Dean Knudtson Trust, Patsy A. Knudtson, trustee, two parcels on Banks Road, Erie, $410,500.

⋅ Robert J. and Marian J. Landheer to Robert J. and Diane E. Deter, four parcels on Lincoln Road, Morrison, $396,500.

⋅ Richard D. Doolin to Denise A. Pruitt and Jennifer P. Rylander, 27039 Capp Road, Sterling, $155,000.

⋅ Gail Housenga to Timothy J. Wade, 606 Sixth Ave., Fulton, $33,000.

⋅ Bobbie J. Jensen, formerly Armstrong, to Daniel Lee and Patti Jo Collidge, 104 N. Lime St., Albany, $89,000.

⋅ Terry A. and Sue R. Costello to William R. and Constance M. Mason, 442 N. Jackson St., Morrison, $155,000.

⋅ Timothy A. and Laura L. Hichue to Donald J. Becker Trust, 500 N. Genesee St., Morrison, $58,500.

⋅ Sasha B. and Mitchell L. Logan to Anthony M. Fox and Haley M. Letson, 1203 E. 18th St., Sterling, $129,000.

⋅ Cherry M. Phillips Estate, Tammy S. Marks, Sidney J. White and Bonnie J., Daniel I. and Teresa K. Vanausdoll to Bonnie J. Vanausdoll, 1505 Riverdale Road, Rock Falls, $0.

⋅ Daniel and Lisa Crebo to Sonja Dawn Bass, 405 Ave. B, Rock Falls, $77,000.

⋅ Carlene Butts to Ginny and Christian Konopasek, 307 E. Second St., Tampico, $65,000.

⋅ Jaziel A. Chavira to Krystalina Angel Awalt, 1309 Eighth Ave., Sterling, $70,000.

⋅ Steven C. and Shawn L. Nelson to Heather Escobar, 704 W. 12th St., Sterling, $126,000.

⋅ Sean C. and Tracy L. Fowkes to Sheila L. and Ross M. Johnson Jr., 3001 Middle Road, Rock Falls, $167,000.

⋅ Federal mational Mortgage Association, or Fannie Mae, to Randal and Melissa Wright, 811 Middle Road, Fulton, $126,000.

⋅ Corry A. Tarpey to Matthew G. and Christine L. Harrison, 309 11th Ave., Sterling, $120,000.

⋅ Kent R. and Lori A. Linder to Jessie R. Peppers Lilly and Hannah J. Linder, one parcel on Lake Road, Morrison, $5,000.

⋅ Angela Egley to Daniel Crebo, 603 Ave A, Rock Falls, $17,500.

⋅ William J. Allen Estate, Janice M. Majors, Theresa A. Weidemann and Wendy, William A., John S., Robert L., Kristy K., Mindy K., and James M. Allen II to Michael Fredericks, 2013 E. LeFevre Road, Sterling, $85,000.

⋅ Dustin D. and Jackie M. Damhoff to Dylon K. Smith, 13127 Locust Court, Morrison, $252,500.

⋅ Jimmy Garcia to Juan Gonzalez and Christinia R. Garcia, 911 W. Fifth St., Sterling, $55,000.

⋅ Tad M. and Danna K. Anderson to Steliana Ralisa Starzyk, 705 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $108,500.

⋅ Jeremy Heck to Martin D. and Cynthia J. Wileman, 10630 McNeil Road, Rock Falls, $117,500.

⋅ Charles John and Odetta M. Swanson to Sandra K. Johnson, 1007 N. Lime St., Albany, $145,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Henry Rudzinsky to MX Land Inc., one parcel in Union Grove Township, $0.

⋅ Willa M. Ware Mitchell Trust to Sara L. Vanzuiden Trust, 404 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $0.

⋅ Joseph and Melissa Butts to Ahha Enterprises Inc., 911 Washington St., Prophetstown, $15,000.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Dowd Family Trust, Julianne and John K. Dowd, trustees, to Michael F. Simmer, 304 12th Ave., Rock Falls, $73,000.

⋅ Sara L. Vanzuiden Trust to Claire L. Kiester, 404 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $115,000.

⋅ Rosalie K. Hartmen Trust to Kelby Hartman, 5718 Murphy Road, Rock Falls, $150,000.

⋅ Ramona H. and Harold G. Renkes Trust to Paul B. and Constance A. Banker, 316 N. Ninth St., Fulton, $165,000.

Deed

⋅ Whiteside County sheriff and Brandon M. and Vanessa M. Ward, also Celestino, to Kevin J. Carroll, 603 W. 13th St., Sterling, $38,500.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Aracile Del Mundo to Michael Lee Bundy, block 15, lot 66, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,500.

⋅ Ronald E. and Carla K. Schrader to Fallon Hubbard, block 21, lot 95, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Emely Rojas-Martinez to Yuridia Pineda-Rodriguez and Sergio Paredes-Salgado, block 7, lot 153, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,000.

⋅ Margaret A. Silvas, Ronald C. Coleman, Georgann and Anna Marie Gonzalez and Gabriel Gomez to Feliciano and Francisca L. Islas, block 21, lot 228, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,000.

⋅ Peter and Jason M. Tovo to Leanne Marie Link, block 17, lot 9, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Cindra K. Schoppe to Zuli Cervantes, block 11, lot 5, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Evelyn Roldan and Patrick G. Grube to Sergio J. Vazquez and Lillian Roldan, block 7, lot 92, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $2,000.

⋅ Maria Resto and Roberto Reyes to Harry Pena, block 29, lot 38, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,500.

⋅ Dana N. and Kenneth M. Case to Jordan N. and Stephanie A. Hansen, block 6, lot 186, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,000.

⋅ Michelene J. and Thomas M. Meersman to Ismael and Mildred Ortiz, block 23, lot 199, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

⋅ Kelli McWilliams to Isaac Delgado, block 22, lot 67, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

⋅ Emmanuel N. Kinard to Kelly M. and Bud D. Virgilio, block 24, lot 86, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Gilbert and Connie Jones to Valerie Jean Didge, block 2, lot 131, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $30,000.

⋅ Joshua Mazariegos and Lillian Feliciano to John F. Kramoski Jr., block 14, lot 31, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

⋅ Michael and Katherine Wendt to Howard and Kristin Shinagawa, block 3, lot 90, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $40,000.

⋅ Adolfo and Kathleen Lara to Milagros L. Irizarry, block 26, lot 202, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Givoany Pascual and Rosa M. Valadez to James Woods, block 10, lot 312, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Daniel M. Estrada to Jorge Salgado and Irma Rendon, block 13, lot 108, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $16,000.

⋅ Kimberly A. and Paul A. Morin to Terry L. Morin, block 29, lot 220, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Amy M. Krueger to Charles A. and Nicole D. Evans, 2974 Welland Road, Earlville, $382,000.

⋅ Douglas Dinges to Tanner M. Ingles, 402 W. Santee St., Sublette, $179,000.

⋅ Eric T. Gleim to Stephanie J. and Zachary T. Galvan, 202 W. Seymore St., Sublette, $147,000.

⋅ Frances M. Wiseman to DY Holdings LLC, 104 N. Elm St., Franklin Grove, $70,000.

⋅ Mary Politsch to Thomas and Karen Dinges, 367 Center Road, Sublette, $0.

⋅ John E. and Meghan M. Schamberger to Nicholaus S. and Brittany N. Moore, 209 W. Provost St., Amboy, $250,000.

⋅ Charles and Barbara Levan to Barbara A. and Howard D. Wiemken, 836 Riverside Drive, Dixon, $215,000.

⋅ Robert Reilly to Julie A. Rich, 1911 W. First St., Dixon, $194,000.

⋅ Nicholaus Sean and Brittany Moore to Darious Devon Decker, 1280 Hickory St., Eldena, $130,000.

⋅ Jannelle F. Delhotal to Fern Boehne, 515 E. Main St., Amboy, $82,500.

Quit Claim Deeds

⋅ Diane McConville, Patricia Chaon, Danny, Curtis, Randy, and Allen Faber and Donna Wallace to Velma M. Faber Declaration of Trust, Velma M. Faber, trustee, 207 John St., Sublette, $0.

⋅ Ynes Ramirez Hernandez to Miguel Hernandez, block 7. lot 4, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,500.

⋅ Kreider Services Inc. to Sinnissippi Centers Inc., 922 Washington Ave., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Sue Coleman Wolf and Sally Coleman Tarvin to Robert G. and Mary O. Coleman Trust, Mary O. Coleman, trustee, three parcels in Nelson Township, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Roy D. and Susan L. Welch Trust, Roy D. and Susan L. Welch, trustees, to Lucas and Jeanette F. Welch, 107 Morgan Road, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Velma M. Faber Declaration of Trust, Velma M. Faber, trustee, to Jacob W. Shearer, 207 John St., Sublette, $153,900.

Executors deed

⋅ Robert Meinhardt, Kristine M. Woodhouse and Nancy A. Mathieu, co-executors to Kyle M. Rohrer and Stephanie Herring, 2372 Cedar Grove Road, Sublette, $120,000.

Deeds

⋅ John E. Doughty self-directed IRA, Hometown National Bank, custodian, and Joe Beetz to Illinois Department of Transportation, one parcel in Brooklyn Township, $0.

⋅ KRS Farms LLC to Illinois Department of Transportation, one parcel in Viola Township, $0.

⋅ Illinois Department of Transportation to George A. Rediehs Co. Inc., 1163 state Route 251, Compton, $0.

⋅ Adam P. Betz and Emily M. Erickson-Betz, Compeer Financial FLCA and H.F. Gehnat Banking Co. to Illinois Department of Transportation, 1077 state Route 251, Compton, $0.

⋅ GSG LLC, Illinois Department of Revenue, Colleen Z. Zinke Irrevocable Gift Trust, Harold W. Zinke Family Trust and Living Trust, Colleen Z. and Michael H. Zinke, trustees, to Illinois Department of Transportation, 636 state Route 251, West Brooklyn, $0.

⋅ Illinois Department of Transportation to R. William Family Trust, Catherine H. Muetz Revocable Living Trust, Catherine Muetz, trustee, and First National Bank and Castle Bank NA, one parcel in Viola Township, $0.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ruben Serrano, 170 Prairie Moon Drive, Davis Junction, $134,707.

⋅ George E. and Kristin M. Bigelow to Benjamin E. Speed, 209 N. Cherry St., Chana, $160,000.

⋅ LSET Johnson Properties LLP to city of Rochelle, 1030 S. Seventh St., Rochelle, $1.3 million.

⋅ Zheng Family LLC Series 4 to Ellen Mary O’Malley Petry, 1133 N. Seventh St., Unit 708, Rochelle, $68,000.

⋅ AJ Homes LLC to John E. Rodriguez, 915 N. 16th St., Rochelle, $127,000.

⋅ Grant S. Manning to Anthony Burroughs and Alejandra Gutierrez, 428 N. 10th St., Rochelle, $129,000.

⋅ Alberta R. Taylor to Eugene E. and Sandra A. Buddinger, 1221 Crest Lane, Rochelle, $144,900.

⋅ Tricia Paulson to Scotty A. Matheson, 14704 E. state Route 72, Davis Junction, $229,900.

⋅ Bradley and Kelly Champ to Nicholas Donald Newman and Marissa Allison Coutts, 505 S. Sixth St., Oregon, $130,000.

⋅ Lori Jo Auker Goldsmith to Christopher K. Nixon, one parcel in Byron Township, Byron, $74,733.

⋅ Roxanna S. and Edwin D. Fransen III to Luis L. Dixon Garcia, one parcel on state Route 72, Byron, $47,500.

⋅ Barry Jacobsen to Cirilo Vieyra Martinez, 7155 E. Severson Road, Byron, $320,000.

⋅ Jennifer J. Lochhead, Steven Knaub, Dianna Miller, Debra Gilroy and Frederick Kastning Jr. to Dennis B. Wagner, 8620 N. Yosemite Drive, Byron, $165,000.

⋅ Linda Christell to Adrian Hueramo, 520 N. 12th St., Rochelle, $139,900.

⋅ Zachary T. and Stephanie J. Galvan to Askvig Boys Construction LLC, 1092 N. Main St., Rochelle, $122,900.

⋅ Srivani Sridhar and David Jonelis to Dino and Valerie Corsolini, 8634 N. Kilbuck Road, Davis Junction, $547,500.

⋅ Dustin M. and Diana N. Dockins to Michael A. Swanson and Ashley L. Annerino, 133 E. Second St., Byron, $172,500.

⋅ James M. and Dana C. Lillard to Dustin M. Dockins, 3979 E. Whippoorwill Lane, Byron, $205,000.

⋅ Haywell LLC-Haywell Enterprises to Michael J. and April R. Fleck, 10712 E. Diane Lane, Rochelle, $316,450.

⋅ Trevor J. and Soledad Silva Hegge to Kelsey Nicole and Earl John Kane IV, 1543 Southfield Lane, Byron, $190,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ The late Ruth A. Avey by heir to DLMJ Investments LLC, 114 N. Maple Ave., Mt. Morris, $0.

⋅ The late Kenneth C. Knaub by heirs to Jennifer J. Lochhead, Steven Knaub, Dianna Miller, Debra Gilroy and Frederick Kastning Jr., 8620 N. Yosemite Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Richard H. and Tami L. Myers to Kurt and Donna Warner and Tami L. and Richard H. Myers, 107 Green Ash Drive, Dixon, $2,103.21.

⋅ Edward Giese to Ethel and Tim McCullough, one parcel in Grand Detour Township, $6,000.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Osborne Trust 1, Juanita J. Osborne, trustee, to George Gruic, 104 Janet Ave., Rochelle, $105,000.

⋅ Brown Trust 89, Shirley J. Brown, trustee, to Ricardo T. Martinez, 815 N Woolf Court, Rochelle, $84,000.

⋅ Bradley E. Auker Trust, Bradley E. Auker, trustee, to Christopher K. Nixon, one parcel in Byron Township, Byron, $74,734.

⋅ Randall B. Auker Trust 103, Randall B. Auker, trustee, to Christopher K. Nixon, one parcel in Byron Township, Byron, $74,733.

⋅ Monteleone Family Joint Trust, Cynthia A. and Walter R. Monteleone, trustees, to John and Darla Emmert, 912 Timber Trail Drive, Dixon, $3,000.

⋅ Garret Zoet Trust 797, Gary D, Zoet, trustee, to Travis Bond and Amanda Klosterman, 1004 N. Kingsway Lane, Byron, $188,000.

Executor deed

⋅ The late Ruth A. Avey by executor to DLMJ Investments LLC, 114 N. Maple Ave., Mt. Morris, $46,000.