Property transfers for Lee, Ogle and Whiteside counties

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Thomas L. Henschel to Ryan S. and Kelli M. Samson, 819 13th Ave., Fulton, $25,000.

⋅ Lawrence L. Bruckner to Rogelio Uribe Garcia, 1509 13th Ave., Rock Falls, $35,000.

⋅ Rodney and Linda Allison to Aaron Buntjer, 401 Dixon Ave., Rock Falls, $110,000.

⋅ Peggy Jonsson Estate, Ted and Martin R. Jonsson to Chad and Melissa Warren, 815 16th Ave., Fulton, $75,000.

⋅ Brandy M. and Benjamin J. Stinson to Jeremy Steven and Kerry Ann Marquette, 15169 Fenton Road, Morrison, $348,000.

⋅ Neal R. Stange to Michael L. and Betty R. Reed, 409 Elm Ave., Sterling, $24,000.

⋅ Gregory J. and Susan M. Thome to Brian L. Olsen, 25544 Gaulrapp Road, Rock Falls, $100,000.

⋅ Dan Alan and Shiyun Gibson to Jim Smolenski, 15922 Ebson Road, Fulton, $26,000.

⋅ Camren M. and Courtney Plotner to Ryan E. and Michelle A. Potthoff, 3801 15th Ave., Sterling, $287,000.

⋅ Marilyn C. and Wallace I. Miller Jr. to Joe Lewis, 206 Hudson Drive, Rock Falls, $50,000.

⋅ Lori A. Bush, also Matlack, to Benjamin B. Brackmeyer, 16260 Union St., Morrison, $80,500.

⋅ Rodney K. Damhoff to Tony Damhoff, 12738 Covell Road, Morrison, $240,000.

⋅ Charles R. and Cheryl A. Stanfield to Gary and Dian Folsom, 602 Greenridge Drive, Sterling, $156,000.

⋅ QC Land Development to Eugene M. Weigant, 714 W. Park St., Morrison, $5,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Theresa E. McDaniel to Blue Ridge Properties LLC, 511 Locust St., Prophetstown, $0.

⋅ Wendy J. Hoerth, formerly Spangler, to Michael A. and Wendy J. Hoerth, 1304 11th Ave., Sterling, $0.

Trustees deed

⋅ Angelo P. Perino Sr. Trust to Wade Family Trust, one parcel on Hahnaman Road, Deer Grove, $25,000.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Larry Jones to Sarah Hupfauer, 516 Crawford Ave., Dixon, $95,000.

⋅ Mike P. Skoubas to Jennifer Bardoner, 1010 N. Dement Ave., Dixon, $155,500.

⋅ Teresa S. Geiger and Jane Biddle to Jon Dvorak, 1125 Inlet Road, Lee Center, $259,900.

⋅ Jonathan and Nicole S. Roen, also Wernick, to Mariah A. Menchaca, 1104 Elm Place, Dixon, $101,000.

⋅ James A. Myers to Amanda R. and John A. Ditty Jr., block 27, lot 33, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $17,500.

⋅ FBO IRA No. 60-01166, Entrust Group Inc. to Kolton L. Morgan, 307 Graham St., Dixon, $120,000.

⋅ Joseph P. and Amy J. Malm to Joseph Doane, 1606 N. Jefferson Ave., Dixon, $122,900.

⋅ Todd B. Wilson to Slave and Slavica Andreeva, block 29, lot 118, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Daniel J. and Anita A. Weaver to Anja and Kenneth M. Wolf, 559 Palmyra Road, Dixon, $153,000.

⋅ Jonathan F. and Nubia Paucar to Vianca and Juan J. Gonzalez Jr., block 6, lot 187, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Theodore V. and Anne F. Shank to Zachary T. and Blanca P. Recchia, block 24, lot 167, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $22,000.

⋅ Timothy R. and Lisa J. Ballas to Jose A. Munoz and Marisela Soto-Gonzalez, block 8, lot 112, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Eduardo Sanchez to Kevin Sender and Tiffany M. Scott, block 13, lot 95, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,000.

⋅ Delores and Johnny L. Range III to Mark W. Stevenson and Heather L. Otte, block 15, lots 107-108, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $28,000.

⋅ Juan Arroyo, Josefina Arroya and Angeles and Martin Gonzalez to David Pater and Sylvia Natalia Kierpiec, block 26, lot 183, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $32,000.

⋅ Madra L. Fischer to Onofre and Araceli Bugarin, 113 Henkel Road, Sublette, $270,000.

⋅ Charles L. Neal and Andria McKiski to William J. Saflarski, 311 John St., Steward, $115,000.

⋅ Michael R. and Rachel L. Breitzka to Derek Carney, 806 E. Morgan St., Dixon, $127,500.

⋅ Michael Nagy to Desiree R. and Donald E. Sheridan Jr., 743 Keller Drive, Dixon, $350,000.

⋅ Tyler Michael Stacey to Matthew Burger, 108 S. State St., Franklin Grove, $71,000.

⋅ David and Kelsey Cheatwood to Lisa Kendall, 117 S. Lincoln Ave., Dixon, $105,000.

⋅ Mary Biggerstaff, Sandra Worrell, Susan Caudle and Gloria C. Hawn to Carrie L. and Michael R. Worrell, 1502 W. First St., Dixon, $60,000.

⋅ Audrey Bennett Roop to David N. and Kelsey K. Cheatwood, 207 N. Sycamore St., Franklin Grove, $145,000.

⋅ Michael R. and Susan K. Pratt to Robert W. and Kristina L. Ramsdell, one parcel in South Dixon Township, $39,710.

⋅ Dixon Hotel Group LLC and Dixon Comfort Hotel Group LLC to Aagna LLC, 136 and 154 Plaza Drive, Dixon, $3 million.

⋅ Cynthia J. Eykamp to James and Donna Truckenbrod, 513 Grant Ave., Dixon, $185,000.

⋅ Bollman Enterprises LLC to Cheryl A. and Ronald J. Zinke, 722 Broadway, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Askvig Boys Construction LLC to David S. and Andrea B. Hadwin, 320 N. Elm, Franklin Grove, $80,000.

⋅ Helene Keeley to Hilario Bueno Nunez, block 3, lot 162, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $23,000.

⋅ Ulises Gomez to Kristin B. Pioth, block 3, lots 102 and 103, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $14,500.

⋅ Janet R. Rogers to Ashley M. Vazquez, block 8, lots 72 and 73, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $18,000.

⋅ Gordon and Maxine Moseley to William Edgar Barreto, block 15, lot 105, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,500.

⋅ Robert W. Drees to Samantha M. Zinkiewicz, block 29, lot 330, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Georgette M. Legac and Judith E. Luna to Loren A. and Doreena M. Ganskop, block 3, lot 209, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,000.

⋅ Patricia Bermea, also Adamski to Benjamin Ralph Brennan, block 24, lot 110, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $52,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Donald and Shirley Barnes to Yvonne Mulroe and Jeanenne Walsh, block 11, lot 2, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Henkel Seeds to Robert E. Meinhart, Nancy A. Mathieu and Kristine M. Woodhouse, co-executors, 2372 Cedar Grove Road, Mendota, $0.

⋅ Frederick C. Long Sr. to Jake Mundell, 2029 Carline Road, Ashton, $0.

⋅ John T. and Kristine P. Pultorak to DLG LLC, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Bruce E. and Patricia E. Luther Revocable Living Trust, Bruce E. and Patricia E. Luther, co-trustees to Jacob L. Wertz and Chelsea E. Kos-Wertz, 442 River Bluff Drive, Dixon, $250,000.

⋅ Janet L. Kahl to Martin L. Kunkel and Deborah F. Gillett, 1695 Lee Center Road, Amboy, $79,500.

Executors deeds

⋅ Donald R. Donoho Jr., M. Denise Donoho, independent executor to Peter V. and Barbara A. Vaessen, 1906 Shady Oaks Road, Amboy, $288,785.

⋅ Barbara A. Haub, Lori A. Kersten, independent executor to Carolyn Phillips, 109 E. Hawley St., Amboy, $118,000.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Philip Lee and Pamala Lee Ogan to Robert L. and Jodi L. Johnson, 604 Cottonwood Court, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Felix and Dana Piloni to Carl and Earlene Johnson, 357 Cleveland Ave., Rochelle, $117,000.

⋅ MJH Real Estate LLC to Sean and Kelly Gulbranson, 600 Griswold St., Woosung, $135,000.

⋅ Rachel F. White, also Cover, to Teresa Schwartz, 306 N. Mix St., Oregon, $197,000.

⋅ Sarah A. Luebbert to Nicholas J. Dawtyne, 3300 N. Silver Ridge Drive, Byron, $280,000.

⋅ James Keith Jeanblanc to Richard D. and Linda L. Faivre, one parcel in Lincoln Township and two parcels in Buffalo Township, $88,901.

⋅ Donna L., Geri L. and John W. Gorski to Cynthia A. Drew, 147 Parkview Drive, Oregon, $177,000.

⋅ Jason T. and Karen Kuthe to Sean M. and Kimberly A. Waters, 168 Autumnwood Lane, Davis Junction, $210,000.

⋅ Dennis Cravatta to Angela Renfro, 325 E. Blackhawk Drive, Byron, $113,500.

⋅ Matt Wileman to Jason Stombaugh, two parcels on River Drive, Oregon, $59,500.

⋅ Vanessa L. Garcia to John and Cassey Lampe, 301 Mansfield, Woosung, $128,000.

⋅ The late Virginia L. Lawson by heir to Margaret and Misty Schultheis, 1484 S. Garnhart Road, Oregon, $0.

⋅ Christina Palmgren, also Doss, to Robert and Angela Graham, 5430 E. Greatview Drive, Byron, $498,000.

⋅ Lavon S. Tallard and Brenda Wetzel to Matzger and Weber LLC, one parcel in White Rock Township, $723,989.

⋅ Archie E. and Deanna M. Jensen to Thomas J. Hartnett III, 519 Lincoln Ave., Rochelle, $75,000.

⋅ Peter L. and Tracy M. Pascua to Rene Arteaga, 333 Sunset Terrace, Rochelle, $197,000.

⋅ Pablo and Blanca Silva to Dana Lisa Gallegos, 361 Irene Ave., Rochelle, $140,000.

⋅ Lily M. Mitchell to Paul and Tiffany Williams, 313 Northknoll Drive, Rochelle, $137,750.

⋅ Charles and Terry Slone to Amy A. Wolff, 420 W. North St., Creston, $156,900.

⋅ Paul L. and Keli E. Gardner to Ryan M. and Christopher Victor Tartaglia, 5392 S. Brookstone Drive, Rochelle, $151,000.

⋅ Lance K. and Cassandra L. Headon to Adam S. Watson and Melanie Bonilla, 9554 Fowler Road, Rochelle, $370,000.

⋅ Contry Homes Group LLC to Linda L. Johnson, 1514 Warrenton Drive, Byron, $229,560.

⋅ Blackhawk Reserve LLC to Country Homes Group LLC, 1514 Warrenton Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Denny R. and Valerie A. Borgmann to Marcus W. Dunbar, 9446 N. Adeline Road, Leaf River, $347,500.

⋅ Continuous Cast Alloys LLC to Errett Warehousing LLC, 100 E Quarry Road and two parcels in Flagg Township, Rochelle, $500,000.

⋅ Elizabeth A. Taylor to Anthony M. Miller Special Needs Trust, 100 E. Clifford St., Mt. Morris, $125,900.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ The late Raymond J. Cote to Harry P. and Roxanne M. Charnock, 223 W. Second Ave., Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Phillip David Scheck to Pamela Rae and Thomas Michael Mills, 104 W. Lincoln, Mt. Morris, $0.

⋅ Allan R. and Joelene C. Loew to David D’Anza, 302 Chippewa Lane, Dixon, $0.

⋅ The late Jeannette Downey by heirs to Rita C. Slivinski and Samantha L. Ley, one parcel on Bradley Road, Byron, $0.

⋅ Richard Haan Jr. to Akena Auto Body Inc., 200 W. and 402 E. state Route 64, Mt. Morris, $0.

Trustee deed

⋅ Bernice V. Riddle Trust, Marcia J. Riddle, trustee to Brent Buckingham, 310 E. Dixon St., Polo, $135,500.

Executor deeds

⋅ Estate of Gerald C. Reeser, the late Gerald C. Reeser by executors to Sean M. and Brittany R. Hudson, 5521 S. Beebe Drive, Rochelle, $249,900.

⋅ Estate of Darlene L. Spurlock to Mitchell J., Britteny F., Eugene A. and Marcellia R. Semple, one parcel in Rockvale Township, $71,000.

Sheriff’s deed

⋅ Ogle County sheriff and Estate of Kent A. Dearborn Jr. to First State Bank Shannon, Polo and Lake Carroll, 17944 W. Young St., Polo, $0.