Property transfers for Lee, Ogle and Whiteside counties Aug. 4-6

Whiteside county

Warranty deeds

⋅ Lynn W. and Laura J. Wiese to M&T Land Co., 1007 14th Ave., Fulton, $76,000.

⋅ Daniel R. and Elizabeth B. Koster to Michael D. and Rhonda S. Miller, one parcel on East 38th St., Sterling, $20,000.

⋅ Mark T. and Amanda S. Burggraaf, now Vankampen to David A. and Kimberly Barsema, 19111 and 19141 Elston Road, Fulton, $102,500.

⋅ Randal S. and Kristina K. Muur to Matthew J. and Luellen K. Lee, 115 E. Main St., Morrison, $83,500.

⋅ Adam J. and Katrina J. Graff to Mary E. Toth, 1408 Douglas Drive, Sterling, $87,000.

⋅ William W. Fisher Estate and Steven Fisher, Marsha Piper, Patricia Boyer, Sheryl Frey and Nancy Powers to Jennifer C. Whitebread, 605 W. 19th St., Rock Falls, $95,000.

⋅ Wendy Sue Dugger, Cornelia G. Sanders, Bettina C. Lumzy and Deborah L. Mallicoat to Rachel L. Dugger, 607 Seventh Ave., Rock Falls, $55,000.

⋅ Jeffrey T. and Pamela S. Silva to Jeffrey Silva Jr., 24796 Front St., Sterling, $74,000.

⋅ Robert A. and Barbara L. Linton to Nina M. Stroud, 105 Ninth Ave., Sterling, $88,500.

⋅ Yu Chen and Xiuyun Zhang to Albert R. and Anita M. Slaton, 505 Avenue D, Sterling, $40,000.

⋅ Jared J. Wetzell to Kurt Dahler, 712 Ninth Ave., Rock Falls, $53,500.

⋅ Jolene Corl to Stephen and Betty Snitchler, 608 W. 12th St., Sterling, $90,000.

⋅ Randy L. and Jewel Marie Crawford to Brandon J. Campbell, 1301 14th Ave., Sterling, $129,900.

⋅ Mel Foster Co. Properties Inc., formerly Mel Foster Properties of IL to Pete Harkness, 1611 First Ave., Rock Falls, $317,000.

⋅ John T. and Leann E. Petzke to Haley and Blade Youell, 409 Dale Ave., Prophetstown, $190,000.

⋅ Sheile N. Fane, formerly Henard and Jentry Fane to Jaziel Chavira, 2208 E. 38th St., Sterling, $189,000.

⋅ Daniel J. and Dennis W. Feltes to Donald G. and Barbara J. Hinrichs, 505 W. 11th St., Rock Falls, $110,000.

⋅ Peggy J. Dudley to Renee C. Kahle, 402 E. Eighth St., Rock Falls, $120,000.

⋅ Douglas P. and Cecelia L. Ackland to Brian D. and Elizabeth K. Hull, 1307 13th Ave., Sterling, $95,000.

⋅ Tima and Catherine Commisso to Jose E. and Amanda M. Tamayo, 1301 Harvey Drive, Sterling, $130,000.

⋅ Vernon and Grace Myers to Nathan R. Andrews, 1712 Avenue L, Sterling, $73,000.

Quit claim deed

⋅ Jose J. Lopez to Lusila Romo, 605 E. Fourth St., Sterling, $0.

Trustees deed

⋅ Rita A. Conley Trust to Maria D. Montes and Yunio Fresco Carmell, 705 W. 12th St., Rock Falls, $150,000.

Executors deed

⋅ George H. Zook Estate to Wesley D. Stephenson and Ruth A. Kruse, 204 E. Ninth St., Rock Falls, $62,000.

Deed

⋅ Roberta J. Schinderling, Us Bank and Sheriff of Whiteside County to Home Equity Loan Trust Series 2006 NC2, Ace Securities Corp., HSBC Bank USA, trustee, 702 15th Ave., Rock Falls, $0.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Terrance and Colleen McShea to Ricardo G. and Carol E. Hernandez, block 2, lot 281, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $25,000.

⋅ Benjamin Ralph Brennan to Daniel A. and Angela M. Bachert, block 16, lot 87, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,500.

⋅ Robert E. and Jeanne M. Crawford to John V. and Kathleen Sue Hernandez, block 3, lots 95-96, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

⋅ Suzanne M. anderson, also Kirschnick to Daniel A. and Laurie Catherine Peercy, block 21, lot 5, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ James Edward and Karen Lynn Beke to Hector Garcia, block 5, lot 43, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

⋅ Karen M. and William R. Willett to Jason L. Mowrey, 712 Depot Ave., Dixon, $25,000.

⋅ Gloria L. Tutor, also Gowen to Brian C. Krone, one parcel in Dixon Township, $47,000.

⋅ 4C Rentals LLC to Ronald G. Johnson, 106 N. Butler St., Nelson, $65,000.

⋅ Jennifer A. and Patrick Apple to Lance R. Kaecker and Taylor R. Boysen, 223 N. Metcalf Ave., Amboy, $110,000.

⋅ St. Mary’s Cement US LLC to James T. and Tammy L. Coil, one parcel in Dixon Township, $60,000.

⋅ Andrew M., Jerome S., Timothy N., Stephanie R., Gayle J. and Hilary S. Silagyi to Dean P. and Paula S. McCoy, one parcel in Amboy Township, $272,580.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Doris Ross and Derek Turner to Veronica Clay and Raimondi Ross, block 6, lot 33, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0..

⋅ Tyler Wallander and Anthony and Adele Kreegler to Terry and Brian Waters, block 8, lot 15, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

Deed in trust

⋅ Stephen and Carolyn Fauble, co-trustees to Althaus Brothers Trust No. 1 and Althaus Brothers Farming Partnership, Farmland in Sublette Township, $400,000.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Sheriff of Ogle County and Terry M. and Kim K. Cox to Wyatt Kieffer, 9724 N. Memory Lane, Leaf River, $65,001.

⋅ Todd and Michelle M. Triplett, Michelle Harper and Susan L. Tubbs to Morgan J. Shaw, 1010 W. Second St., Byron, $134,000.

⋅ Allen Cox to Jessica Lynn Kamm, 211 E. Roosevelt St., Stillman Valley, $103,000.

⋅ Sean Adams Custom Carpentry Inc. to Jeffrey W. and Wendy S. Jackson, 1645 Warrenton Court, Byron, $221,400.

⋅ Alana M. Bergeson to Justin L. and Renee H. Miller, 3498 N. Kilbuck Road, Davis Junction, $67,500.

⋅ Visar Dida and Afrore Gjergjizi to Carole L. Vilchis and Carlos G. Fior, 5730 S. Poplar Drive, Oregon, $265,000.

⋅ Robert P. and Elizabeth R. Gardner to Mark Hagen and Karen Boeger, 163 S. Russell Road, Oregon, $744,000.

⋅ Robert P. and Elizabeth R. Gardner to Mark Hagen and Karen Boeger, one parcel in Oregon-Nashua Township, Oregon, $25,000.

⋅ Dennis M. and Connie L. Mudd to Robert G. Hall, 1894 N. Weller Drive, Mt. Morris, $104,000.

⋅ Erica Renee Smith to Askvig Boys Construction LLC, 1091 N. Main St., Rochelle, $107,000.

⋅ Timothy A. Finkle to Jared R. and Shayann Raylynn Strader, 606 E. Colden St., Polo, $77,500.

⋅ Cynthia Drew to Shawn Robert Tsusaki, 806 Madison St., Oregon, $135,000.