The single-family residence located at 3560 Bass Court in Morris was sold on April 29, for $395,000, or $223 per square foot.
The home, built in 1966, has an interior space of 1,772 square feet. The property’s lot measures 13,504 square feet.
Other homes in Morris have recently been purchased nearby:
· At 6010 Peart Road, in September 2025, a 2,654-square-foot single-family residence was sold for $370,000, a price per square foot of $139.
· In May 2025, a 1,872-square-foot single-family residence at 6045 Peart Road sold for $384,000, a price per square foot of $205.
· A 1,296-square-foot single-family residence at 6150 Peart Road, sold in March 2025, for $325,000, a price per square foot of $251.