2021 Colmone Classic at Hall High School
RED POOL: Hall (2-3), Marquette (1-0), Pontiac (0-3)
WHITE POOL: Fieldcrest (0-1), L-P (3-3), Mendota (0-2)
BLACK POOL: Bureau Valley (5-1), Putnam County (3-2), Rock Falls (1-3)
GRAY POOL: Princeton (2-4), St. Bede (2-3), Stillman Valley (1-2)
Saturday, Dec. 4
1 - PC vs. Rock Falls, 3 p.m.
2 - Princeton vs. Stillman Valley, 4:30 p.m.
3 - L-P vs. Fieldcrest, 6 p.m.
4 - Pontiac vs. Hall, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, Dec. 6
5 - Bureau Valley vs. PC, 5:30 p.m.
6 - Marquette vs. Pontiac, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Dec. 7
7 - Mendota vs. L-P, 5 p.m.
8 - St. Bede vs. Princeton, 6:30 p.m.
9 - Hall vs. Marquette, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 8
10 - Stillman Valley vs. St. Bede, 5 p.m.
11 - Bureau Valley vs. Rock Falls, 6:30 p.m.
12 - Fieldcrest vs. Mendota, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 9
13 - Black #3 vs. Gray #3, 5 p.m.
14- Red #3 vs. White #3, 6:30 p.m.
15 - Black #2 vs. Gray #2, 8 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 10
16 - Red #2 vs. White #2, 5 p.m.
17- Black #1 vs. Gray #1, 6:30 p.m.
18 - Red #1 vs. White #1, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 11
11th place - losers games 13-14, noon
9th place - winners games 13-14, 1:30 p.m.
7th place - losers games 15-16, 3 p.m.
5th place - winners games 15-16, 4:30 p.m.
3rd place - losers games 17-18, 6 p.m.
1st place - winners games 17-18, 7:30 p.m.
2021 Colmone Classic sophomore tournament
RED POOL: Hall, Marquette, Pontiac
WHITE POOL: Fieldcrest, L-P, Mendota
BLACK POOL: Bureau Valley, Putnam County, Rock Falls
GRAY POOL: Princeton, St. Bede, Stillman Valley
Saturday, Dec. 4
Main gym - Marquette vs. Hall, 9 a.m., PC vs. Bureau Valley, 10:30 a.m., Hall vs. Pontiac, noon, BV v. Rock Falls, 1:30 p.m.
Auxiliary gym - L-P vs. Mendota, 9 a.m., St. Bede vs. Stillman Valley, 10:30 a.m., Fieldcrest vs. L-P, noon, Stillman Valley vs. Princeton, 1:30 p.m., Marquette vs. Pontiac, 3 p.m., Mendota vs. Fieldcrest, 4:30 p.m., Rock Falls vs. PC, 6 p.m., Princeton vs. St. Bede, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 9
Aux. gym - Black #3 vs. Gray #3, 5 p.m., Red #3 vs. White #3, 6:30 p.m., Red #2 vs. White #2, 8 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 10
Aux. gym - Game 16 - Black #2 vs. Gray #2, 5 p.m., Game 17 - Black #1 vs. Gray #1, 6:30 p.m., Game 18 - Red #1 vs. White #1, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 11
Main gym - Championship, winners 17-18, 10:30 a.m.