Whiteside County property transfers recorded Nov. 9-13

Warranty deeds

• Jason M. and Heather R. Roe to Brent and Gayle Wright, one parcel in Coloma Township, $5,000.

• Frank Luyando to Chad D. Hermes, 48 Ferry St., Prophetstown, $34,500.

• Select Employees Credit Union to Eric Staples, 1212 Lincoln St., Rock Falls, $35,000.

• Lorraine E. Sutkay to Craig D. and Barbara D. House, 21347 Lincoln Road, Sterling, $244,000.

• Chris and Mary Troye to Douglas W. and Deborah L. Riggins, 905B Florence Lane, Sterling, $134,000.

• King Real Estate LLC to 3300 E. Rock Falls Road LLC, IFH Group at 3300 Rock Falls Road, Rock Falls, $2,550,000.

• Todd P. Lippens to Gerald W. Sharp II, 2604 Spruce St., Rock Falls, $112,000.

• Norma L. Porter to Tyrone Johnson dba Johnson Rentals, two parcels in Coloma Township, $70,000.

• Tommie L. Felder Jr. to Alan and Frelea Tiongson, 17551 Timber Drive, Sterling, $315,000.

• Marjorie S. Fiorini, Karen C. Fisher, and Ronald W., Jon H., Dale A., and Herbert L. Hayen, heirs, to Erick M. and Nicole M. Fisch, 1611 18th Ave., Sterling, $43,000.

• Aloysius Joseph Dieterle Sr. heirs, Aloysius J. Dieterle Jr., Carol S. Bardin, Cheryl A. Gardner, Daryl J. and William E. Dieterle, Julia A. Kashou, Helen L. Kappmeyer, Donna M. Robbins, and Mary A. Rahm to Lorelei and Roy Brosdal, 1909 19th Ave., Sterling, $206,000.

• Cynthia Lou Eshelman to Jamie Courtright, 602 Ave. A, Rock Falls, $21,000.

• Carlos E. Hurches and Laura M. Erhardt to Janice Montee, 8068 Village Lane, Sterling, $81,000.

• Nathan J. and Brenda J. Holesinger to Langman Construction, three parcels in Fulton Township, one in Ustick Township, eight in Union Grove Township, $0.

• Saul Rodriguez to Antonio Flores, 2101 16th Ave., Sterling, $111,000.

• Randal A. Schmitt to Sarah E. Meade, formerly Schmitt, 28901 Knief Road, Rock Falls, $106,000.

• Samuel A. and Kassandra A. Melton to Donna Johnson, 818 Eighth St., Erie, $85,000.

• Lukas B. and Kelli J. Jepson to Samuel and Kassandra Melton, 5651 Ridgeview Road, Erie, $161,000.

• Melody L. and Bruce L. Vandrew to Richard L. and Linda M. McCormick, 1413 W. 20th St., Sterling, $195,000.

• Helen A. Lundquist to 1016 Riverview LLC, 1016 Riverview Road, Sterling, $112,000.

• Judith Ann and Melvin G. Shaver Jr. to Allen L. and Donna L. Wagenecht, 612 Portland Ave., Morrison and one parcel in Mt. Pleasant Township, $0.

Quit claim deeds

• Robert L. and Kimilie R. Saiter to Andrew D. and Elizabeth A. Dimond, 822 13th Ave., Fulton, $0.

• Debra L. Marruffo, Samuel James Tyler and Deanna L. Hammack to Donald R. Tyler, 4002 W. Rock Falls Road, Rock Falls, $0.

• Donald R. Tyler to Deanna L. Hammack, one parcel in Coloma Township, $0.

• Donald R. Tyler to Marie L. Tyler, 8 N. 10th St., Fulton, $0.

Trustee’s deeds

• Rock River Housing Trust to Timothy Peterson and Michelle Saunders, 18968 Hurd Road, Prophetstown, $225,000.

• Donald and Harriet B. Vanderleest Trust to Lavonne Dykema, 16212 Greenland Drive, Morrison, $220,000.

• Rock River Housing Trust to Corey Blankenship, 513 Seventh Ave., Rock Falls, $80,000.

Executor’s deed

• Edith M. Weimer Estate to Michael W. and Kristi L. Winckler, one parcel in Erie Township, $1,000.

• Jacqueline T. McCormick Estate to Matthew B. and Amber N. McCormick, 6458 Cordova Road, Erie, $215,000.

• Harold L. Erdmann Estate to Jeffrey R. and Amanda M. Abell, 945 Washington St., Prophetstown, $75,000.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s Office

Lee County property
transfers recorded Nov. 9-13

Warranty deeds

• Lynda K. Lemat to David and Sheryl Spiegelburg, 211 W. Cherry St., Compton, $59,500.

• Judith G. Antosiak to Lawrence J. and Margie K. Becker, 101 W. Seymore St., Sublette, $185,000.

• Michelle L. and Gabriel J. Wade to Travis L. Martinson, Lindsay S. Hohertz and Kurtis J. Knapp, 415 Cherry St., Compton, $40,000.

• Blake E. Brunson Armstrong and Madison L. Armstrong to Andrea M. Ferguson, 510 E. Seventh St., Dixon, $88,500.

• Clarence Russell and Larry Lawrence Fritts to Hannah M. Derksen, 1105 Henderson Ave., Dixon, $73,500.

• William P. and Judith E. Kamper to Mark A. Miller and April E. Smith-Miller, 185 Chicago Road, Paw Paw, $235,000.

• Anthony E. and Natalie Deseno to Dan Uziel Royer, 212 Douglas Ave., Dixon, $21,000.

• Cara S. Gillette to U.S. Deptartment of Housing and Urban Development and Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 911 King Court, Dixon, $0.

• Joshua K. Vancil and Tina M. Trader to Blake E. Brunson Armstrong and Madison L. Armstrong, 423 Second Ave., Dixon, $174,900.

• Timothy A. Bushman to Brandi Pitts, 314 Pine St., Dixon, $149,000.

• Nereida, Mario S. and Jaime San Juana Jaime-Nix to Randolph S. and Olga Scholz, block 11, lot 70, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

• Woodhaven Association to Lissette Merida, block 10, lot 147, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $3,800.

• Lloyd Gray to Abraham Rosa and David Rios, block 29, lot 190, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

• Marsha Darlene Hinkle to David W. McGraw and Charlotte A. Brown, 105 S. Davis, Amboy, $95,000.

• Robert J. and Wendy A. Olson to A. Kennedy Tyler, two parcels in East Grove Township and one parcel in Hamilton Township, $640,000.

• Charles Jeanblanc to Jose L. Villegas, 747 and 753 Searls Road, Amboy, $374,200.

• Bradley J. and Pamela L. Kessel to Jordan Michael Hendren, 1675 Lee Center Road, Amboy, $145,000.

• Ronald Huy and Laura Lara-Huy to Cori L. Piper and Jennifer K. Shankman, block 10, lots 175 and 176, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $75,500.

• Robert J. and Pamela M. Conour to Tim and Carrie Lowe, block 13, lot 57, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,000.

• Waldina Lopez to Scott A. and Jorie Zelinka, block 15, lot 170, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,500.

• Luis Hernandez and Helena J. Aguilar to Benjamin and Fabiola Cardenas, block 12, lot 72, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

• Kenton and Linnea Barney to Richard and Jennifer Revolorio, block 3, lot 38, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $22,000.

• Malgorzata Barton, Jadwiga Sobolewski and Krzysztof Wiszowaty to Kimberly Chantelle and Victor Marin and Jonathan Brandon Garcia, block 15, lot 15, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,500.

• Spencer H. and Cloteel V. Aurand to Johnathan L. Veenstra, 2062 Sink Hollow Road, Dixon, $349,500.

• Joy Kunkle to Chad R. and Nicole M. Pedersen, block 2, lot 5, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,000.

• Brandon and Mary Ann Ambrose to Luis Rafael De Jesus Rivera, block 7, lot 15, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,500.

• James J. Bednar to Nathan J. Moore, block 8, lot 140, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $16,000.

• Jill Kelly to Grace G. and Michael R. White, block 10, lot 223, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $30,000.

• Betty Polasik to Gena M. Nelson, block 2, lot 15, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,000.

• Chad R. and Nicole M. Pedersen to Carla Elizabeth Alshanski, block 6, lot 24, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $24,000.

• Amos and Brenda Miller to Shanna K. Johnson, 206 School Ave., Steward, $20,000.

• James J. Hodder to Brittney Sondgeroth, 314 E. Morgan St., Dixon, $104,000.

• Allied Locke Industries to Laura A. and Mitchell S. Bessert, 1098 River Oaks Road, Dixon, $118,800.

• Mitchael R. and Katie J. Dunphy to Brock Galauner and Laura Wiskari, two parcels in May Township, $108,000.

• Maria Vandiver, also Henneberry, and Douglas and Michelle Baldwin, to Michael L. Henneberry, block 21, lots 104 and 105, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

• Helen Finneran to Elaine C. and Richard V. Perez, block 21, lot 172, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $17,000.

• Earl W. Zingraf to Rafael A. and Yumerys J. Perez, block 7, lot 95, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $3,500.

Quit claim deeds

• Ryan A. and Cathy A. Schmeckpeper to Sandra A. and Kenneth W. Norkus Jr., block 28, lot 96, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

• David Kazak to Michael and Christine Fricka, block 29, lot 234, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $14,500.

Trustee’s deeds

• Trust No. 2604, Municipal Trust and Savings Bank, trustee, to Jackson Oak Group, 410 E. Provost St., Amboy, $0.

• Leonard R. Jarvis Trust No. 1, Leonard R. Jarvis, trustee to Stephen D. and Susan M. Brahm, block 5, lots 405 and 406, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,500.

Sheriff’s deed

• Lee County sheriff and Robert S. and Lisa C. Grygiel to Rock River Housing Trust, 1220 Robin Road, Dixon, $68,000.

Source: Lee County recorder’s office

Ogle County property
transfers recorded Nov. 6-12

Warranty deeds

• Cartus Financial Group to Terry L. and Lana Phalen, 521 Heritage Drive, Stillman Valley, $220,000.

• Deidre Lussier to Cartus Financial Group, 521 Heritage Drive, Stillman Valley, $220,000.

• Elizabeth S. Meyer to Ryan W. and Melani J. Jeffrey, 9221 N Osprey Court, Byron, $317,900.

• Troy W. and Ashley Boothe to Tyler E. Davis, 310 N. Franklin Ave. and 311 N. Green Ave., Polo, $168,000.

• Mark A. and Angela K. McLane to Brandon Thomas and Jennifer Maria Clark, 510, 514, and 516 Sangamon Lane, 601, 603 and 605 Mississippi Drive, Dixon, $280,000.

• Eric M. and Jennifer N. Speakes to Michael E. Keeton and Alyson R. Augustyn, 5338 E. Aspen Court, Byron, $220,000.

• Haywell LLC Westwood to Jordan R. and Nicole M. Hueber, one parcel in Rochelle, $245,000.

• Zachary A. and Jessica L. Lowry to James Stephenson and Jennifer Schlichtmann, 1652 S. Columbian Road, Oregon, $370,000.

• Joe Ludwig LLC to Keegan J. Myrvold and Sarah Strathman, 805 W. Lighthouse Road, Oregon, $220,000.

• Erik E. and Amy D. Cavazos to Frederick E. Kasting, 8844 W. Townline Road, Leaf River, $52,500.

• Jordan and Nicole Hueber to Salvador and Edna Vazquez, 129 W. Willis Ave., Rochelle, $156,500.

• George and Adriana Knaack to Paul D. Harrison, 905 N. Sixth St., Rochelle, $73,900.

• Dan S. and Kathleen Marske to Louis L. Cooley, 8019 E. McGregor Road, Byron, $450,000.

• Dayton Gene Johnson to Marion A. Runnion, 307 S. Rural Road, Stillman Valley, $137,500.

• Brian Styles to Jessica T. Donovan and Trent J. Snodgrass, 850 N. Fieldcrest Drive, Byron, $132,000.

• Monroe Center United Community Church to Monroe Center Property LLC, 100 West St., Davis Junction, $42,000.

• Dennis E. and Michelle Herbig to Nick J. Bons and Jennifer J. Bargren, 3579 E. Oak Grove Road, Byron, $435,000.

• Melissa King to Tyler and Amanda Richolson, 5239 E. Bent Tree Court, Byron, $242,500.

• Tyler and Amanda Richolson to Melissa A. King, 551 Heritage Drive, Stillman Valley, $200,000.

• National Homebuyers LLC to DLMJ Investments LLC, 817 N. River Drive, Byron, $65,000.

• Selene Finance LP to National Homebuyers LLC, 817 N. River Drive, Byron, $44,000.

• Pedro and Angela Perez to Jeffrey Montgomery and Amber Waugh, 6168 E. Bradley Road, Stillman Valley, $255,000.

• Douglas and Kimberly K. Fleming to John A. and Tina M. Brick, 710 Golden Prairie Drive, Davis Junction, $195,000.

• Byron Bank to Gregory D., Christine L., Daniel R. and Elizabeth Watson, 1735 N Meridian Road, Stillman Valley and two parcels in White Rock Township, $326,000.

• Betty L. Klink to Brooks A. and Caitlin L. Donovan, 8554 N. Yellowstone Drive, Byron, $181,000.

Quit claim deeds

• Gerard J. Smith to Jason J., Lisa M. and Gerard J. Smith, 124 E. Wilson St., Stillman Valley, $0.

• Daniel W. Sadler Sr. to Daniel R. and Daniel W. Sadler, one parcel in Rockvale Township, $0.

• Frank P. and Amy V. Simmons to Jeremiah L. Ludewig, 14071 W. Milledgeville Road, Polo, $0.

• Isanthes LLC to Revolve Capital Group, 5481 N. River Road, Byron, $34,000.

Trustee’s deeds

• Dwayne A. and Marjorie K. Vaupel Revocable Trust to Jeremiah L. Ludewig, 14071 W. Milledgeville Road, Polo, $205,000.

• Dorothy Louise Bellows Trust, Dennis D. Bellows, trustee, one parcel in Grand Detour, $0.

• Douglas H. and Carol I. Love Trust, Douglas H. and Carol I. Love, trustees, to Ryan D. and Margaret P. Morehead, 6265 N. River Road, Oregon, $300,000.

• Harry L. McWherter Irrevocable Standby Trust, Malinda A. McWherter, trustee, to Timothy and Liliana Dwyer, 5920 E. McGregor Road, Byron, $382,500.

• Kenneth E. and Rhonda J. Hambley Trust, Kenneth E. and Rhonda J. Hambley, trustees, to Rafael Torres, 12448 N. Meridian Road, Byron, $239,000.

• Jean Mahon Trust, Jean Mahon, trustee to Donald D. and Denise D. Hubbard, 10096 N. Lone Road, Leaf River, $257,000.

• Patrick and Susan M. Creegan Revocable Trust, Patrick and Susan M. Creegan, trustees, to Eric M. and Jennifer N. Speakes, 7495 West Grove Road, Mt. Morris, $399,900.

• Andree M. Peterson Living Trust, Dianne A. Jessee and Michelle G. Newell, trustees to Matthew Lesher and Stephanie Snyder, one parcel on River View Drive, Byron, $8,000.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office

For more local news, visit SaukValley.com at https://www.saukvalley.com.

SaukValley.com