Honor roll: Streator High School 2020-2021 third quarter

These students made the honor roll at Streator High School for the third quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Senior high honor roll

Jenna Anderson, Olivia Arevalo, Abby Aukland, Nathan Beck, John Blickensderfer, Kaybrie Camp, Andrea Chanon-Mendoza, Kieara Clay, Faith Clift, Jozie Cole, Drake Crawford, Daytona Davis, Skyler Doss, Camden Elias, Albert Gonzalez, Halie Grace, Krystina Guynn, Benjamin Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Tyler Halgren, Kathy Hoang, Trevor Hoskins, Isabel Kaschke, Mia Koloziej, Lana Krohe, Kristen Lane, Hallie Ligori, Jacob Magana, Madilynn Mahaffey, Owen Mascal, Stephanie Mendoza, Lacey Mounce, Bradley Orban, Chloe Orozco, Kevin Parr, Joseph Pawelczyk, Alexia Pohlod, Daniella Rabago, Kaylynn Rexroad, Christopher Scarber, Abigail Seaton, Damian Simmons, Lyle Sterner, Jackson Stipp, Daniel Stout, Mason Telford, Amari Thompson, Jacob Tibbles, Alejandro Villalobos, Logan Williamson, Kyle Yedinak.

Junior high honor roll

Lillian Austin, Nolan Barr, Abby Bedecker, Isabel Bemont, Jaelyn Blakemore, Carley Brewick-Pointer, Kieran Cassady, Noah Colter, Zoe Crawford, Zoey Dearth, Daisy Diaz, Jessa Durbin, Megan Ellis, Blake Ewing, Miranda Flores, Brant Freese, Gabriela Garcia, Jayden Gardner, Alex Gillman, Nora Groesbeck, Joshua Hoekstra, Anna Hoffmeyer, Gavin Howard, Laci Irvin, Brianna Janke, Alexis Jungles, Emily Kestner, Kendal Killian, Tyler Luckey, Sara Mast, Avary McCloskey, Svetlana Michalkova, Trevor Mitts, Brianna Monaghan, Michael Montiel, Haley Mosqueda, Braxton Mushimba, Connor Novotney, Ryan Orozco, Olivia Pastirik, Lenah Peterson, Ebony Pickens, Karilyn Porter, Mason Pshak, Zoey Puckett, David Rashid, Sara Reed, Brendon Riccardi, Skyler Schimek, Megan Schmitt, Lydia Schultz, Megan Shinkey, Norah Sorensen, Cade Stevens, Aiden Studnicki, Niedelin Tapia, Carson Trainor, Colin Vissering, Claire Vogel, Cooper Wahl, Jeniece White, Natalie Williams, Dane Winterrowd, Mia Wyatt, Lucy Zavada.

Sophomore high honor roll

Connor Akin, Kannin Angelico, Adrianna Ashlock, Emma Augustine, Elly Bedecker, Charlee Bourell, Mckenzie Bruce, Reagan Bush, Joanna Chavez, Katey Coley, Kylie Coley, Kylie Cook, Kody Danko, Annabelle Dean, Anabel Depaz, Isabel Depaz, Kimberly Diaz, Cadence Doss, Brenda Flores, Monserrat Gonzalez, Emma Graves, Cailey Gwaltney, Holly Hagi, Chase Hamara, Katherine Hawthorne, Emmalyn Haydon, Alexa Hillyer, Kristy Hoang, Ellie Isermann, Kylen Krasnican, Kaydence Lehman, Kaylee Lewis, Jake Luckey, Lawrence Lukach, Savannah Lurz, Kyotee McNeill, Christopher Moreno, Kadence Ondrey, Parker Phillis, Abbigail Pierce, Briel Quick, Franchesca Rodriguez, Jerzie Salisbury, Jotie Sliker, James Sokol, Brandon Talty, Trevor Talty, Isabelle Tutko, Madison Underwood, Marisa Vickers, Ella Westrick, Murphy Wilkinson, Aubrey Willey, Adam Williamson, Maddox Zadkovich, Leilani Zavada, Syria Zuniga.

Freshman high honor roll

Elizabeth Abbott, Melanie Alderson, Gabriella Arevalo, Noah Camp, Brenden Christensen, Anthony Dominic, Gracie Drysdale, Claire Durdan, Sara Dye, Mya Englert, Danielle Giacinto, Noah Girard, Josie Goerne, Rheagan Golumba, Iliana Gomez, Alexander Gonzalez, Miriam Gonzalez, Zulema Gonzalez, Abigayle Gribbin, Giovanni Gutierrez, Hannah Holland, Mina James, Collin Jeffries, Lexy Jensen, Maryssa Jones, Kalon Kisantear, Harley Kosur, Lily Kupec, Kora Lane, Sydney Long, Alejandro Lopez, Abby Mascal, Malea Mascal, Lillian Mattingly, Bridget McGurk, Saige McNeill, Jett Mehalic, Katlynn Monaghan, Landon Muntz, Ophelia Orozco, Cole Park, Sophia Pence, Cade Peterson, Kirra Quick, Emma Reynolds, Kiley Rhodes, Hadley Richardson, Ryan Seaton, Jenna Simons, John Sorensen, Danielle-Crysta Sterner, Megan Stewart, Katelyn Stipp, Rilee Talty, Lauren Frost, Alexis Walkling, Jordan Washington, Ziara Webb, Jade Williams, Madeline Wonders, Isabella Wood, Ashlyn Yacko.

Senior honor roll

Kelly Connor, William Haynes, Dustin Holland, Melissa Martinez, James McDonald.

Junior honor roll

Hannah Gotch, Rhianna Hansen, Jenson Ketcham, Landen Long, Jesus Lopez, Sean McGurk, Octavio Molina, Audrey Ondek, Cassandra Perez, Kyle Pfalzgraf, Brysen Tunget, Crystal Villalobos, Alexander Ward.

Sophomore honor roll

Alexandra Austin, Heavyn Cameron, Alayna Durdan, Madelyn Fletcher, Kayleigh Heider, Brian Huichapa, Vincent Kendall, Ricardo Lopez, Cole Martin, Brayden Matsko, Zachary Pollett, Jesse Porter, Sophia-Florence Sterner, Skylar Weber, Nicholas Yanek.

Freshman honor roll

Maleya Affrunti, Logan Aukland, Gracie Brewick-Pointer, Layton Finney, Izak Gallik, Destiny Gallup, Juan Hernandez, Alexander Kostal, Alexandra Mahan, Erik Martinez, Landen Mascote, Alexander McCloskey, Jaydon Nambo, James Pawelczyk, Nicholas Pollett, Hope Porter, Olivia Sanders, Zachary Schultz, Analysia Villalobos.