Whiteside County property transfers recorded Sept. 7-11

Warranty deeds

Tamitha Mae Beattie, also Hutchison to Kenneth L. and Glenda S. Jansma Trust, 5011 Garden Plain Road, Morrison, $1,500.

Select Employees Credit Union to Robert and Cynthia Sondgeroth, 2200 Scott St., Rock Falls, $18,000.

R. Brad Long to Jessica Newman, 711 E. 12th St., Sterling, $108,000.

Beth G. Lancaster to Brian Kelly and Kimberly Ann Boken, 8708 Autumn Court, Rock Falls, $225,000.

Theodore W. Mattingly to Rita G. and Donna L. Wakenight, 507 W. Seventh St., Sterling, $49,000.

Janet R. Williams to Michael John and Heidi Lynn Brown, 701 13th Ave., Sterling, $102,000.

Debra M. Brown to Beth Heusinkveld, 1126 15th Ave., Fulton, $80,000.

Joseph A. and Donna M. Haan Trust to Burgess K. and Sara L. Young, 21450 Smaltz Road, Fulton, $330,000.

Kurt S. and Leanne M. McNinch to Joshua S.K. Wahl, 10251 Ridge Road, Rock Falls, $325,000.

Wells Fargo Bank to Koster Equipment Leasing LLC, 15611 Willow Court, Sterling, $75,000.

Gary Estel Elmendorf, Mary Ann Zimmerly, Karen Gail Allen, and Jessie Lorain Lewis to Dan B. Cornwell, 25230 Front St., Sterling, $75,900.

Barry S. and Jodi S. Spencer to Roman A. Luevano, 1201 E. 16th St., Sterling, $75,000.

Jimmy E. and Laura J. Dutton to Jacquelyn Danielle Berkler, 405 E. Sixth St., Rock Falls, $88,500.

Justin M. Smith to Zach Wade, 507 E. LeFevre Road, Sterling, $84,500.

Gerald C. and Margarita C. Hunter to Morrison Sportsmens Club, one parcel on Fenton Road, Morrison, $185,000.

Conkling Real Estate to Scott Lodor, 400 Ave. B, Rock Falls, $20,000.

Kacikay I. Johnston and Brandyn Booker to Alan C. and Sandra L. Salerno, 28376 Woodside Drive, Rock Falls, $128,000.

Adam T. and Tricia A. Landheer to Corey Michael Anderson, 403 W. South St., Morrison, $94,500.

Todd P. Lippens to Robert and Kendra Guzzardo, 27264 Maple Drive, Sterling, $165,500.

Jesse M. and Jennifer C. Whitebread to Jessica Brown, 1102 Fifth Ave., Rock Falls, $103,500.

First Baptist Church of Morrison to Keith M. Paulsen, 500 S. Jackson St., Morrison, $85,000.

Elaine E. Cushman and Earl L., Edward E. and Eldean Ufkin to Lou Ann Snead, 25610 Indian Ridge Road, Sterling, $143,000.

Brian K. and Kimberly Boken to David and Juana Knopp, 614 Marsha Lane, Rock Falls, $180,000.

Larry Zitkus to Lindsay H. Hardt, one parcel on Winn Road, Sterling, $13,000.

Christopher W. Olds to Bryan D. Gutierrez, 1713 Ave. E, Sterling, $88,000.

Ricky D. Kusk to Lissa M. Jones, 1101 Leroy Ave., Rock Falls, $128,500.

Jerold L. and Kathy E. Hall to Karla Wetzell, 21756 Star Road, Prophetstown, $160,000.

Alan C. and Sandra L. Salerno to Kala Karrow, 803 Ave. D, Rock Falls, $127,000.

John and Tammy Vanhoorn to Shawn A. and Jennifer K. Greeley, two parcels on Hillside Road, $150,000.

Jacy N. Woodworth, now Sandrock and Scott Sandrock to Justin Smith, 28881 Surrey Drive, Sterling, $236,000.

Ture and Conni Person to Miranda Foster, 332 Lincoln St., Prophetstown, $81,000.

Christopher S. and Aracelie Barfield to Michael G. Carpenter and Justine Smith, 1327 11th Ave., Fulton, $62,500.

Quit claim deeds

Michael W. Sanderson to Jerri L. Sanderson, 209 N. 12th St., Fulton, $0.

E. Earl Stevens to Christie House, 25049 Indian Ridge Road, Sterling, $0.

Trustee's deeds

Elizabeth J. Downie Trust to Gage D. Butler, 28170 Woodside Drive, Rock Falls, $145,000.

Betty L. McDonnell Trust to Paul E. and Jamie L. Harmon, 306 S. Heaton St., Morrison, $42,500.

Howard and Gathe Thicksten Trust to Ture A. Person, 500 Seventh Ave., Rock Falls, $47,000.

Executor's deed

Jack H. Holcomb Estate to Breakaway Investments LLC, 104 S. Main St., Albany, $66,000.

Amy E. Enright Estate to Amy Anne Letcher, 507 E. LeFevre Road, Sterling, $95,000.

Deeds

Robert E. Carrier Estate to JDS Business Group LLC, 1009 Eighth Ave., Rock Falls, $17,925.

Fth Holdings LLC to Sarah Corwell, 206 Seventh Ave., Sterling, $65,000.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder's Office

Lee County property transfers recorded week of Sept. 7-11:

Warranty deeds

Charles A. and Arlene E. Rogers and Charles A. Rogers Jr. to DY Holdings LLC, 935 N. Dixon Ave., Dixon, $28,500.

Hilary Settles, also Johnson to Timmie Stewart, 916 Hemlock Ave., Dixon, $62,000.

Raul I. and Maria G. Raymondo to Gerardo Rodriguez, block 27, lot 123, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,750.

Cynthia and Charles Parker to Joshua K.E. and Jazmin C. Clinkenbeard, block 20, lot 47, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,000.

Khaldon and Lucy El Helo to Jeffrey E. and Shirley A. Lund, block 10, lot 73, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,500.

Ollie N. Stone Jr. to Larry J. Torres, block 10, lots 266 and 267, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

Scott and Paul Pescetto to Doraida Palomino, block 11, lot 64, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,475.

Lance Klinger to Luis A. Rodriguez and Trisha M. Villa, block 13, lots 60 and 61, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $21,900.

Bridget A. and Glen C. Hart Jr. to Richard A. and Sarah E. Roach, 2144 state Route 38, Ashton, $185,000.

Lauren L. and Joseph Larocchia to Jonathan Kunzer and Mikki D. Rodriguez, block 19, lot 90, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,000.

Wayne Rygel to Zurbanus and Tonia Robinson, block 21, lot 81, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

Thomas Whipps and Margaret Sylvester to Marc and Kimberly Moisan, block 21, lot 62, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

Anthony J. Lachnit to Samantha Rivera and Kenneth Linares, block 18, lots 21 and 22, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $20,000.

Carrie A. Fontenot to Leonel and Maribel Lopez, block 16, lot 187, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,000.

Leonard Casken to Andrea Peters, block 8, lot 135, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $21,000.

Donald L. Stark to Bernadette Genido and Aldrin Esguerra Masilang, block 5, lot 34, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,000.

Jeremy Rossi to Maria L. Deltoro, Ricci Trinidad Jimenez and Carmen Trinidad, block 7, lot 158, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

Panagiotis J., John, Jim, P.J., and Panagiotis J. Floros Jr. to Maureen Stifter, block 21, lot 154, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

Steven G. and Cheryl A. McCaffrey to Jeremy Drew, 1507 Bonnie Ave., Dixon, $107,000.

Kelly M. Cicchetti to Frank T. and Denise H. Slowinski, 205 W. Third St., Sublette, $89,000.

Edward D. and Janet M. Stewart to Michaels F. and Sarah Thomas, 1196 Rockyford Road, Amboy, $269,500.

Douglas W. Baddorf to John W. and Ann Haag, 460 Reuter Road, Amboy, $135,000.

Ida M. Johnson to Edward D. and Janet M. Stewart, 1674 Overlook Drive, Dixon, $200,000.

U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development to Fox Real Estate Enterprises LLC, 35 N. Metcalf Ave., Amboy, $0.

Nepthali and Pamela L. Ellorando to Harrison R. McCoy, 611 S. Hennepin Ave., Dixon, $144,000.

Dustin L. Heaton and Stephanie R. Eastman to Derek D. Gomez, 726 Forest Park Drive, Dixon, $203,000.

Dorothy L. Noble to Daniel D. Long, 10 S. Jones Ave., Amboy, $15,000.

Theodore P. Luckey and Louise M. Schafer to Randall E. and Saundra S. Holaway, 1662 Overlook Drive, Dixon, $200,000.

Quit claim deed

Sanjay Desai and Shirish Patel to Sat Kaival Venture LLC, 238, 242 and 246 E. Main St., Amboy, $0.

Trustee's deeds

Mary E. Krzystofiak Declaration of Trust to Kurt Krzystofiak, trustee, block 24, lot 7, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,400.

Executor's deed

Lucille Nicholson, John A. Nicholson and Linda K. Sellers, co-executors to Stacy and Lori Bullock, 316 Chicago Road, Paw Paw, $18,000.

Marianna Wright and Sauk Valley Bank and Trust Co. to Wright Family Holdings LLC Series 10, 800 N. Galena Ave., Dixon, $0.

Source: Lee County recorder's office

Ogle County property transfers recorded week of Sept. 4-10:

Warranty deeds

Thomas G. and Peggy S. Corcoran to Kevin M. Corcoran, 206 S. Seventh St., Oregon, $0.

Brian J. Ross to Timothy A. Chapman, 212 S. Second St., Forreston, $32,500.

Hal R. and Sharon J. Warren to Brian J. and Victoria A. Grant, 5030 S. Scare Court, Rochelle, $254,000.

Jill Miller to Brandon G. and Megan Anne Dettman, 975 E. Austin Court, Oregon, $329,000.

The late Delores A. Schmitt and the late Norma Jean Nalley to Cordell Corbett, one parcel on Chambers St., Polo, $1,750.

James H. and Laura L. Baker to Mark Hopwood, 5218 E. Bent Wood Court, Stillman Valley, $247,000.

Jon E. and Joyce E. Dinges to Jordan Mohr, 208 Third Ave., Forreston, $87,000.

Audra H. Miller to Cindy A. Wagenknecht, 507 N. Mineral St., Byron, $143,500.

Brandon and Megan A. to Derek E. and Nicole A. Canfield, 1830 N. Sauk Trail, Oregon, $264,000.

Glendenning Farm Service LLC to Trent R. and Thomas J. Brass, 9500 E. Scott Road, Davis Junction, $1,613,673.

Chad A. and Tracy Surmo to Charles Allen and April Reed, one parcel in Pine Rock Township, $320,000.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Dana Klenz, 801 S. Congress Ave., Polo, $39,000.

Robert and Debbie Klemm to Kelli J. Scruggs, 711 W. state Route 64, Oregon, $98,000.

Nathan J. Hatheway and Rikki J. Knutti to Seth and Stacy Birkholz, 2345 N. German Church Road, Stillman Valley, $270,500.

Judith L. Knilans to Nathan J. Hatheway and Rikki Knutti, 703 and 765 N. River Road and 551 N. River Road, Oregon, $322,000.

Boone M. Lockard to Meredith C. Johnson, 325 Winter Rose Circle, Davis Junction, $150,000.

Merlin L. and Cindy L. Hagemann to Bryan and Elizabeth Roberson, 2655 E. State Route 72, Byron, $278,000.

Jamey J. Hussey to Laurence M. and Mary J. Ellingsen, 508 W. Mansfield St., Woosung, $53,000.

Richard J. and Betty J. Lesniewski to Benjamin A. and Melanie C. Dunn, 8651 N. Hilltop Drive, Byron, $177,500.

David W. and Carol S. Bateman to Duane A. and Nichole Pinkston, 6645 N. State Route 2, Byron, $200,000.

Jacob K. and Ann M. Brandt to David M. and Kara L. Boyer, 1226 Joanne Terrace, Byron, $228,000.

Christopher G. and Kara R. Menken to Darren E. and Kassidy C. Cherrington, 1119 Santa Fe Ave., Davis Junction, $245,000.

Kyle M. and Faith J. Groenhagen to Randall A. Roberts, one parcel in Marion Township, $147,500.

Kathy Knutson to Max A. Simmons, 1009 S. Barber Ave., Polo, $95,000.

Jare A. Kohn to Noah Haring, 500 N. Woolf Court, Rochelle, $105,000.

Cory P. and Jenna Villani to Benjamin O'Rorke, 567 S. Second St., Rochelle, $81,000.

Jeffrey J. and Jennifer L. Musselman to Eduardo Cervantes, 206 Northknoll Drive, Rochelle, $160,000.

Carol A. Lynch to Zachary James and Jillian Joy Slick, 609 S. Garden Ave., Forreston, $78,000.

Quit claim deeds

Kassandra L. Klotz to Adam M. McNamara, 202 N. Mix St., Oregon, $0.

Ralph S. White III to Alexandra Loveless, 150 S. Washington St., Rochelle, $0.

Trustee's deeds

Jeffrey D. and Sarah A. Boyer Living Trust, Jeffrey D. and Sarah A. Boyer, trustees, to Theodore P. and Karen S. Richards, 4343 W. Sumner Road, Leaf River, $399,000.

Jack Heidelmeier Declaration Trust, Midland States Bank, trustee, to James H. and Laura L. Baker, 1176 N. Blackhawk Road, Oregon, $260,000.

Janice A. Thomas Declaration Trust, Janice A. Thomas, trustee, to Jose and Vicki S. Ochoa, one parcel in Taylor Township, $42,000.

Stephen J. Newcomer Trust, Stephen J. Newcomer, trustee, to Ronald M. and Melissa D. Moser, 8204 N. Triumph Road, Leaf River, $602,856.

Marlene J. Meyers Trust 1, Renee D. Lower, trustee, to Thomas A. and Marjorie J. Meadows, 1133 N. Seventh St, Unit 608, Rochelle, $63,000.

Michael S. and Megan Marie Gearhart Trust 99, Michael S. and Megan Marie Gearhart, trustees, to Oregon 404 LLC, 400 N. Fourth St., Oregon, $140,000.

Executor's deed

•The late Fred H. Sills by executor to Paula Sue Kastning, 7566 N. River Road, Byron, $148,000.

Sheriff's deed

Ogle County Sheriff and William Thompson III to Stanwich Mortgage Loan Transfer, Wilmington Savings Fund Society, trustee, 1000 W. Lincoln Ave., Rochelle, $0.

Source: Ogle County Recorder's Office

For more local news, visit SaukValley.com at https://www.saukvalley.com.

SaukValley.com