Property Transfers: April 2021

The following property transfers were recorded in the Putnam County Clerk’s Office during the month of April:

Denise Pratt, a heir to Darrell Jegglie, to Janeen Mennie and Robin Burges, Lot 3 in Block 33, Hennepin, exempt.

James and Gayle Reno to Ryan Schmitt, part of Section 9 in Granville Township, $74,500.

Karen Hoffman to Christine Dubbins and Joyce Lore, Lot 1, replat of Lake Thunderbird Woods, exempt.

James Gill, Jeanne Underwood, Katherine Gill, Robert Underwood and Ronald Gill to 32625 S. Route 53, LLC, part of Section 21 and two parts of Section 28 in Senachwine Township, $150,000.

David and Rita Tybor to James McClain, Lot 48 in Lake Thunderbird Woods, exempt.

James Gill, Jeanne Underwood, Katherine Gill, Robert Underwood and Ronald Gill to Edward Vock, two parts of Section 28 in Senachwine Township, $282,650.

Kenneth Arnold to Kimberly Williamson-Taber and Christopher Williamson, Lot 222 in Indian Hills, exempt.

Kelly Swanson to Marla Morris, Lot 577 in Lake Thunderbird Hills 3, exempt.

Aleksander and Lucia Nowak to Cory Scott and Elizabeth Kiser, Lot 42 in Lake Thunderbird Woods, $3,150.

Charles and Cheryl Judd to Harold Fay, Lot 54 and part of Lot 55 in Parkview Section 2, Hennepin, exempt.

Charles Judd, as executor, to Harold Fay, Lot 54 and part of Lot 55 in Parkview Section 2, Hennepin, exempt.

Charles Judd, as executor, to Justin Judd, part of Section 16 in Hennepin Township, exempt.

Charles and Cheryl Judd to Justin Judd, part of Section 16 in Hennepin Township, exempt.

Peggy Smith, as co-trustee, and Stephen Kunkel, as co-trustee, to 92131, LLC, two parts of Section 1 in Magnolia Township, $1,215,375.

William and Terra Miller to Terra Miller, Lots 47 & 48, Magnolia, exempt.

Rodney Polando to Mary VanKeulen, Lot 312 in Indian Hills, exempt.

Charles Judd, as executor, to Justin Judd and Harold Fry, Fractional Lots 3, 5 & 6 in Block 36, Hennepin; part of Lots 3 & 4 in Block 28, Hennepin; part of Section 10 in Hennepin Township, part of Section 9 in Hennepin Township; part of vacated Locust Street running east and west and adjacent to Blocks 28 and 36 in Hennepin and all the vacated alleys running east and west and north and south through Block 36, Hennepin, exempt.

Seth Sleezer Jr., Connie Sleezer and Pamela Peas to John and Vicki Bima, two parts of Section 35 in McNabb Township, $1,199,000.

Traci Ruppert to Joe Ellena, Lots 6 & 8 in Block 7 and Lot 4 in Block 7 with exceptions in Crapo and Woods Addition, Standard, $155,000.

Janeen Mennie and Robin Burgess to Elizabeth O’Connor, Lot 3 in Block 23, Hennepin, $86,000.

Eugene Azarskis to Taliani Developments, LLC, Lots 5 & 6 in Archibald W. Hopkins Second Addition, Granville, $35,000.

Kathy Miroux to Ricardo Trinidad-Bolanos, Lot 8 and part of Lot 7 in Block 14, Granville, $84,000.

Norman Capitang to Ricardo Trinidad-Bolanos, Lots 8 and part of Lot 7 in Block 14, Granville, exempt.

Frank Hiden to Ricardo Trinidad-Bolanos, Lots 8 and part of Lot 7 in Block 14, Granville, exempt.

Shawn Ryan and Kris Doyle to Gary and Sherri Sturm and Narissa and Matt Bergandi, Lot 41 in Lake Thunderbird Hills, $2,500.

Julie Moore to Jennifer and Michael Moore, Lots 81 & 82 in A.W. Hopkins Addition, Granville, exempt.

Ronald and Kathy Campbell to Steven and Anna Nestler, part of Section 36 in Granville Township, $275,000.

James and Diana Gibson to Stephen and Hennifer Gibson, part of Section 15 in Hennepin Township, $150,000.

Edward Vock to Frank Fouts, two parts of Section 28 in Senachwine Township, $385,000.

Charles Judd, as executor, to Mark Judd, two parts of Section 15 in Hennepin Township, $200,000.

Charles Judd, as executor, to Mark and Mary Judd, two parts of Section 15 in Hennepin Township, exempt.

Robert Southers to Marty and Cynthia Miller, Lot 49 in Lake Thunderbird Woods, $101,000.

Jerome Lyons to Daryl and Rhonda Graves, Lot 161 in Lake Thunderbird Woods, $216,500.