Seneca High School releases honor rolls

Students honored for first semester work

SENECA – The following Seneca students were named on the 2020-21 honor rolls for first semester.

High Honor Roll

Seniors

Mahmoud A. Abushanab, Dylan Michael Applebee, Paige Elizabeth Baker, Emma M. Berkley, Ethan W. Boin, Ethan Gregory Brockman, Madison Marie Bromberek, Arista Jalei Brozovich, Maggie Taylor Carpenter, Alanna Grace Chapman, Carson L. Collet, Aubrey Nicole Cruz, Spencer James Degraaf, Jacob Michael Elliott, Eli David Eltrevoog, Carter James Feiner, Brooklyn Nicole Giertz, Ella Claire Gilbertson, William John Glasscock, Andrew Mark George Gordon, Jenna Marie Goslin, John Tyler Hamilton, Chase W. Hauch, Trey A. Hauch, Cole William Hintze, Daniel Joseph Johnson, Riley Aileena Johnson, Madison Jones, Christina Nicole Kluzek, Julia Michelle Kramer, Victoria A. Lavarier, Kobe D. Maier, Levi James Maierhofer, Isaac James Marques, Alyssa Renea Neal, Lina Rei Noonan, Addison Dora Olson, Samantha Ann Poyner, Gwendalyn Ashley Reyes, Braelan Mckenna Rice, Gavin Bryce Robertson, Brayden Christopher Roe, Luke Matthew Sangston, Haley N. Silliman, Mallory Grace Sobkowich, Avery J Stiegler, Ava Summer Terry, Logan Gregory Tondini, Emelia G. Traina, Colton R. Underhill, Justine Michelle Ursua, Fidel Victor Valenciano, Maveric James Varland, Amber Rose Vroman, Delany Kay Welsh, Daniel R. Widman, Garrett James Winsor and Joslin L. Wise.

Juniors

Alyssa P. Acosta, Miranda Araujo, Kiersten Alaina Barr, Hanna Rose Beland, Evalynn Jalea Berg, Case Douglas Biros, Noah William Cade, Jessica A. Daggett, Brady Christopher Danek, Elizabeth A. Davis, Emma Star Davis, Faith T. Deering, Taylor Marcelle Draves, Kaitlyn Ann Ehrler, Haley Loretta Einhaus, Carter James Ellis, Addison Grace Eltrevoog, Owen Nathaniel Feiner, Carly Mae Greve, Patrick Conor Griffin, Elijah Daniel Hill, Brian James Hooker, Zoe Bryanne Hougas, Audrey Kiersten Jenkins, Bailey Lynn Johnson, Hailey Nicole Kennedy, Madeline Grace Klicker, Madison Elizabeth Maier, Madison Nicole Mino, Noah Schulyer Quigley, Owen Michael Quigley, Angelina H. Scarpaci, Staci Lynn Sherdon, Given Joseph Siegel, Emma R. Smith, Wade Alexander Tondini, Sydnie Lyn Trager, Harleigh Jean Varland, Peyton Lawrence Weber and Laura Ann Yegge.

Sophomores

Ashley Joy Alsvig, Nicholas Donald Atorthy, Brady Allen Barla, Jada Lynn Baudino, Callee Jo Bauer, David William Bergeson, Stephanie Rose Bernhard, Madison Renee Bricco, Anna Terese Bruno, Cassia Alexandria Buchanan, Elexis Dawn-Marie Cameron, Michele Cathryn Cheshareck, Brooklyn Sofia Coleman, Colin L. Collet, Kaylee Diane Conduff, Jaelyn April Coop, Sierra Elizabeth Culbertson, Dalton Wade Degrush, Braden Patrick Ellis, Kaela Mae Francisco, Fallon M. Hamilton, Kennedy Chriest Hartwig, David Alan Hatz, Neely Bryn Hougas, Isabel Frances Humphrey, Ashlin Ann Jackson, Leslie Ann Klicker, Payton Jane Lavarier, Calvin Jon Maierhofer, Kara Lynn McCloskey, Maggie Leanne McDonald, Harmony Michelle Neal, Joseph Gregory Nelson, Caitlyn Renee Oboyle, Christopher Dale Poyner, Keeli Marie Pumphrey, Eduardo Ramirez, Kaitlyn Marie Rangel, Bryce Carson Roe, Christopher Reed Roebuck, Ashley Rowan Rohr, Sy Caleb Salinas, Riley Jane Sanburg, Evan James Skaggs, Bruce Alan Smolucha, Alexis Lauren Sprinkel, Ryan Andrew Starwalt, Eryn Cate Stilwell, William Arthur Thrun and Dominic Joseph Traina.

Freshmen

Christine Lynn Applebee, Madison Belle Applebee, Katherine Elizabeth Arnold, Faith Carol Baker, Dominique Raelyn Benegas, Kate Leighann Biros, Alexander Michael Bogner-Kidwell, Brianna Lynn Brown, Chase Grant Buis, Abigail Marie Cade, Samuel Michael Churchill, Thomas Gerald Clark, Casey Joseph Clennon, Lauren Grace Cronkrite, Kenneth Louis Daggett, Andrew Edward Danek, Daniel Anthony Doloski, Peyton Mackenzie Enerson, Cassidy Nicole Fosen, Nathan Anthony Grant, Lodin Eric Hahn, Asher William Hamby, Julia Rose Hogan, Teagan James Johnson, Erinn Mae Kenney, Samuel James Kleich, Kysen Jereme Klinker, Gabrielle Irene Maxwell, Noah Jacob Miller, William Calvert Milton, Taylor Reese Mino, Nathen Jakob Neal, Jolena Mae Odum, Haddon A. Olbera, Christopher Michael Peura, Gracie Ceclia Steffes, Addison Nicole Stiegler, Lana Kendall Swift, Carter James Thomas, Samantha Marie Vandevelde and Airianna Rose Wierzbicki.

Honor Roll

Seniors

Brandon R. Applebee, Mark William Bergeson, Addison K. Bland, Katelynn Marie Buchanan, Kolya Dean Cato, Marie Elizabeth Cheshareck, Alainna Ellen Coop, Mason T. Daggett, Destany Rae Downing, Nathan Phillip Elliott, Viviana Itzel Favela, Holden Lee Flynn, Tyler John Greve, Matthew R. Helland, Madison Elizabeth Jennings, Austin Michael Marshall, Anna Louise Mathews, Ryan Jeffrey McCauley, Rachel Daisy Milliman, Richard Donald Milliman, Logan Bryce Nickleski, Marlene Pichardo Perez, Zakkary W. Reeder, Ella Jeanne Robson, Brooke Evelyn Roseland, Lily Ann Saager, Reese Cassidy Sanburg, Robert Scott Wagner and Wilson James Widman.

Juniors

Madilyn Marie Bertrang, Hanah R. Bradley, Jaden Michael Casey, Kelton James Monty Coffey, Matthew J. Cruise, Elizabeth Lynn Farcus, Kyle Mcclellan Hamby, Brandi Lynn Johnson, Brianne Elena Johnson, Patience Lee Linder, Hannah Marie Marshall, Raena Taryn Nickleski, Ashten James Perry, Zachary J. Pfeifer, Tyler William Sproull, Rylee Susan Stenzel, Tyler Bradley Sulzberger, Chloe Ann Wiborg and Jacob Allan Will.

Sophomores

Amal Amjad Abushanab, Gracie Mae Applebee, Alexander Robert Beland, Morgan Elizabeth Bertoglio, Sophie Ann Cato, Dominick Aaron Griffin, Lyla Grace Grobe, Lexi Mackenna Heemstra, Kaitlyn Rose Higgins, Brett Kenneth Marques, Alec Quinten Nicholson, Pamela Montserrat Pichardo Perez, Kaleb Reese Powell, Taylor Kathleen Stenzel, Zack Richard Sulzberger, Allison P. Tabor, Falon Reece Terry, Aiden Howard Wood and Matthew Charles Wright.

Freshmen

Austin Richard Aldridge, Brianna Marie Caldwell McCaslin, Matthew Michael Dillon, Caleb Kirill Doloski, Pavel Joshua Doloski, Anastasie Jade Farcus, Grant Lee Feiner, Sophia Mae Fosen, William Dean Gordon, Michelle Govea, Jalynn C. Keedy, Amilia Selena McGeorge, Nathaniel Paul Othon, Lane Adam Provance, Jaxyn Takeo Sibert, Holten Theodore Struck and Maya Ann Underhill.