Bureau Valley High School honor roll, 3rd nine weeks 2023-2024

Bureau Valley High School has announced its honor roll and high honor roll for the third quarter of the 2022-2023 school year.

Bureau Valley High School announced its honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2023-2024 school year.

High honor roll

Freshmen

Besler, Margaret; Birkey, Wyatt; Blackert, Zoie; Donnelly, Tyler; Dybek, Brady; Edlefson, Natalie; Endress, Libby; Fruge’, Lainey; Galassi, Cody; Hamilton, Autumn; Heinzeroth, Donaven; House, Leah; Lewis, Brody; Litherland, Aiden; Meier, Lucas; Menerey, Jennah; Miller, William; Moore, Gemma; Nickelsen, Jack; Phillips, Gracie; Sabin, Stone; Stephenson, Miranda; Taylor, Sierrah; Thompson, Lillian

Sophomores

Anderson, August; Arians, Bradyn; Birkey, Brooklynn; Butler, Alexis; Carroll, Chelsea; Grobe, Kimberlee; Guerrero, Presley; Huskey, Logan; Jaggers, Brodie; Kalapp, Esther; Ledergerber, Ashlyn; Ledergerber, Emersyn; Ledergerber, Paige; Mahnesmith, Morgan; Maupin, Ashlyn; Michlig, Jacelyn; Middleton, Atticus; Moore, Maddox; Mussche, Emma; Philhower, Logan; Roth, Andrew; Shafer, Riggens; Shook, Kaitlyn; Smith, Lillian; Trujillo, Kloey; Wahl, Katrina; Wetzell, Madison; Wiggim, Carly; Wiggim, Zackary; Wright, Emily; Zueger, Andreas; Zueger, Anton

Juniors

Behrends, Toby; Besler, Aidan; Birdsley, Landen; Birkey, Izabella; Bolin, Chloe; Bryant, Ayden; Faber, Reese; Glenn, Jax; Johnson, Leigha; Martin, Grace; Maynard, Lesleigh; Moon, Justin; Neuhalfen, Taylor; Rediger, Brock; Reglin, Carly; Siri, Nathan; Slock, Owen; Stocking, Tessa; Wasilewski, Ryan; Workman, Kaleb

Seniors

Attig, Eli; Backer, Elizabeth; Balensiefen, Kirstyn; Birkey, Tyler; Bowyer, Carissa; Britt, Jordan; Bumgarner, Chantel; Cady, Lynzie; Cook, Titus; Craft, Makaila; Dietz, Gavin; Edlefson, Josie; Erickson, Blake; Fisher, Addysan; Guerrero, Kiarra; Helms, Blake; Kalapp, Meghan; Landrus, Rylee; Lind, Payne; Mahnesmith, Madelyn; Martin, Rashida; Massa, Lydia; Mattingly, Blake; Maupin, Makenna; Michlig, Callie; Michlig, Matalyn; Nugent, Nolan; Pistole, Emma; Rowland, Taylor; Salisbury, Kate; Scott, Connor; Splitt, Adriana; Stoller, Katelyn; Thacker, Ella; Wall, Abigail; Wessel, Addison; Wirth, Wyatt

Honor roll

Freshmen

Attig, Alex; Cobane, Damian; Donaway, Noah; Espinoza, Azayah; Gallardo, Alexander; Krug, Maximus; Leonard, Thayden; Longmire, Tatiana; Macklin, Jaden

Sophomores

Foster, Bryson; Hartz, Brady

Juniors

Alexander, Dakota; Green, Konner; Hodge, MacKenzye; Hulsing, Landon; Patnoe, Bracin; Stull, Emma; Sullivan, Braelyn; Walowski, Kai

Seniors

Chhim, Corban; Creason, Faith; Dybek, Jonathon; Eckberg, Olivia; Egan, Ryley; Horner, Maximum; Morris, Aidan; Stabler, Emma; Walowski, Payton