BCR boys basketball regional update, Monday, Feb. 19

IHSA logo

At Wethersfield Regional (1A)

Monday, Feb. 19

(2) Annawan 62, (14) Amboy 27

(9) Galva 57, (10) St. Bede 50

(3) Fulton 72, (12) DePue 25

(6) Wethersfield 63, (11) LaMoille 45

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Game 5 - (2) Annawan (23-8) vs. (9) Galva (10-20), 6 p.m.

Game 6 - (3) Fulton (21-11) vs. (6) Wethersfield (12-18), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 23

Championship - Winners 5-6, 7 p.m.

At ROWVA (1A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(2) Peoria Christian 65, (16) Biggsville West Central 27

(7) ROWVA 57, (10) AlWood 48

(3) Abingdon-Avon 47, (14) Putnam County 34

(5) Stark County 56, (11) Monmouth United 39

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 5 - (2) Peoria Christian vs. (7) ROWVA, 6 p.m.

Game 6 - (3) Abingdon-Avon (19-13) vs. (5) Stark County, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

At Forreston (1A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(1) Lanark Eastland 79, (16) Savanna West Carroll 19

(7) Milledgeville 50, (8) Forreston 32

(4) Sterling Newman (62, (15) Ashton-Franklin Center 37

(5) Polo 73, (13) Hiawatha 33

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 5 - (1) Lanark Eastland (23-9) vs. (7) Milledgeville, 6 p.m.

Game 6 - (4) Sterling Newman (21-11) vs. (5) Polo, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

At Aurora Christian (1A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(6) Hinckley-Big Rock 74, (9) Lombard College Prep 72

(3) Earlville (26-4) 70, (13) Mooseheart 52

Game 3 - (12) Gardner-South Wilmington at (5) Yorkville Christian

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 4 - (2) Aurora Christian (19-8) vs. at (6) Hinckley-Big Rock, 6 p.m.

Game 5 - (3) Earlville (27-4) vs. Winner Game 3, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 7 p.m.

At Somonauk (1A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(8) Somonauk 57, (10) Newark 47

(4) Ottawa Marquette 84, (14) Leland 33

(7) Indian Creek 47, (11) Dwight 45

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 4 - (1) Serena (27-3) vs. 8) Somonauk (16-15) 6 p.m.

Game 5 - (4) Ottawa Marquette (22-8) vs. (7) Indian Creek (19-11), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 7 p.m.

At Brimfield (1A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(1) Princeville 72, (15) Roanoke-Benson 50

(8) Midland 55, (9) Brimfield 43

(4) Peoria Heights 65, (13) Henry-Senachwine 37

(12) Lowpoint-Washburn 56, (6) Elmwood 50

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 5 - (1) Princeville vs. (8) Midland, 6 p.m.

Game 6 - (4) Peoria Heights vs. (12) Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

At Lexington (1A)

Mon., Feb. 19

Cornerstone Christian 44, Woodland 41

At Prophetstown Regional (2A)

Monday, Feb. 19

(10) Morrison 59, (8) Oregon 52

(5) Bureau Valley 59, (12) Erie-Prophetstown 51

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Game 3 - (1) Rock Falls (18-10) vs. (10) Morrison (11-16), 6 p.m.

Game 4 - (4) Princeton (14-15) vs. (5) Bureau Valley (16-16), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 23

Championship: Winners 3-4, 7 p.m.

At Hall Regional (2A)

Monday, Feb. 19

(9) Mendota 77, (7) Hall 46

(6) Sandwich 46, (11) Aurora Central Catholic 44

Wednesday Feb. 21

Game 3 - (2) Seneca (22-9) vs. (9) Mendota (14-18), 6 p.m.

Game 4 - (3) Riverdale (20-8) vs. (6) Sandwich (17-12), 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 23

Championship: Winners 3-4, 6 p.m.

At Kankakeee (2A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(10) Herscher 55, (11) Momence 44

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 2 - (1) Fieldcrest (30-1) vs. (10) Herscher (6-22), 6 p.m.

Game 3 - (4) Kankakee McNamara vs. (6) Clifton Central, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 7 p.m.

At Farmington (2A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(8) Farmington 52, (9) Canton 40

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 2 - (2) Macomb (23-5) vs. (8) Farmington (15-13) 6 p.m.

Game 3 - (3) Sherrard (21-6) vs. (5) Kewanee (21-8), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 7 p.m.

At Monmouth-Roseville (2A)

Mon., Feb. 19

(7) Monmouth-Roseville 64, (10) Rock Island Alleman 45

(6) Orion 83, (11) Knoxville 46

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 3 - (1) Rockridge (23-6) vs. (7) Monmouth-Roseville (15-16), 6 p.m.

Game 4 - (4) Mercer County vs. 6) Orion (16-13), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

At Sterling (3A)

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 1 - (2) Sterling (23-8) vs. (8) Ottawa (12-14), 6 p.m.

Game 2 - (3) Dixon (23-5) vs. (5) LaSalle-Peru (21-8), 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.

At Streator (3A)

Wed., Feb. 21

Game 1 - (1) Kankakee (24-3) vs. (7) Morris (16-13), 6 p.m.

Game 2 - (4) Streator (23-8) vs. (6) Pontiac, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 23

Championship - Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7 p.m.