IVCC presidential honors, fall 2023 semester

Students who have earned GPA of 3.75 to 4.0

Students attend the first day of class at Illinois Valley Community College on Monday, Aug. 15, 2022 in Oglesby.

For the fall semester, the following students were named to the presidential honors list at Illinois Valley Community College.

Students who have earned a GPA of 3.75 to 4.0 in 12 or more semester hours, listed by hometown, are:

Arlington – Rylan Kerper

Bradford – Violet Krider

Buda – Bo Blair

Cherry – Kaitlynn Donovan

DePue – Amy Munoz

Diamond – Colin Hart

Dover – Gracie Pollok

Earlville – Elizabeth Browder, Bridget McGann and Tai Sheehan

Grand Ridge – Brandon Lomeli and Alexis McKinnie

Granville – Hannah Gorisek, Colin Nave and McKenzie Yarger

Hennepin – McKinley Cwikla, Olivia Gonzalez, Kalyn Grant, Alexander Myers and Jesse Scott

Henry – Daniel Thompson

La Moille – Christina Van Sickle

La Salle – Tyrese Baijnath, John Brady, Riker Fesperman, Joseline Flores, Mason Hurst, Leigha Kallis, Ella Larson, Francisco Pereira, Jonathan Perez, Regina Piano, Lilylu Rauhfernandez, Kendall Schmidt and Thomas Swartz

Lostant – Matthew Tondi

Marseilles – Luke Cooper, McKenna Cooper, Travis Dougherty, Ellyse Kovash and Amy Marek

McNabb – Leena Dean

Mendota – Hope Baratta, William Bentley, Isabella Caruso, Isabelle Escatel, Analiyah Flores, Zoe Hanson, Chloe Hillyard, Emma Kamin, Abigail Kunz, Deborah Lengsfeld, Cody Nettleton, Odalis Sangabriel, Emma Schultz, Mileigh Schultz, Alexandra Stremlau and Garret Zinke

Oglesby – Azul Aldama Flores, Virginia Anderson, Emma Borio, Roko Jurasovic, Roko Kegalj, Gage Mickley, Jacob Quick, Alyssa Schirz and Natalie Thome

Ottawa – Jenna Anderson, Garrett Arwood, Makayla Backos, Heather Borre, Sebastian Cabrera, Morgan Clements, Emelina Coss, Lilly Craig, Gino DeFlorio, Erin Dunlap, Shelby Einhaus, Cesar Espinoza, Gino Fascetta, Sophia Flavin, Jenna Gamons, Kenneth Harsted, Alexandria Jett, Maera Jimenez, Jessica Lang, Gianna Leigh, Maisie Lyons, Leah Majcen, Earl Mitchel Pantig, Maclane Rinearson, Aaliyah Roache, Leanna Sauvageau, Reagan Shea, Maggie Stisser, Morgan Stone, Drake Stoudt, Jonathan Szewczuk, Emma Walker, Matthew Wiggins, Cassie Williams and William Zenke

Peru – Maxwell Anke, Caleb Burrell, Lydia Dornik, Grace Faletti, Emma Garretson, Alivia Golightly, Kayla Guerra, Mallory Halbleib, Anthony Hewitt, Emma Hoffman, Suhart Imeri, Grace Irwin, Keira Kiersnowski, Odin Klotz, Eric Lockwood, Taya Martin, Madeline Pangrcic, Aiden Schneider, Olivia Shetterly, Breanna Sondgeroth, Leighanne Turner, Ella Ware and Hailey Weber

Princeton – Katie Bates, Kiana Brokaw, Lisa Entwistle, Caitlyn Fiocchi, Lauren Frost, Roger Garrett, Ethan Hassler, Andrew Knipper, Allie Leone, Brooke Lovgren, Olivia Lund, Lannie Newberry, Terran Polhemus, Sophie Rutledge, Colton Schafer, Jayden Tiemann, Dean Welte and Taylor Wetsel

Putnam – Zoe Blake and Kristopher Lee

Ransom – Carley Brewick-Pointer and Leilani Zavada

Seatonville – Shechinah Ridley

Seneca – Brady Barla, Tara Bersano, Madeline Klicker, Harleigh Varland and Maximillian Walker

Serena – Adam Brown and Delanie Young

Sheridan – Reese Cole, Mikayla Durland, Cali Edwards, Hannah Ernat, Nicolette Walsh and Stephanie Wormsley

Spring Valley – Alex Doll, Colin Finklea, Callie Meyer, Luis Reyes, Caleb Savitch and Marshall Schmollinger

Streator – Kannin Angelico, Emma Augustine, Courtney Bailey, Charlee Bourell, Elizabeth Bradley, Payton Crawford, Clara Downey, Danielle Giacinto, Abigayle Gribbin, Nora Groesbeck, Jennifer Horton, Laci Irvin, Dezirea Jordan, Kyle Kuntz, Lily Kupec, Olivia Pastirik, Franchesca Rodriguez, Ella Sibert, Marisa Vickers and Lucy Zavada

Tiskilwa – Nora Eiken

Tonica – Jake Bradach, Hannah Fox, Isabella Lambert and Sydney Miller

Utica – Sydney Galvan, Thomas Hartman and Wade Menard