HONOR ROLL - Illinois Valley Community College

For the fall 2019 semester, 501 students were named to the Academic Honors list at Illinois Valley Community College. Students who have earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.74 in six or more semester hours, listed by hometown are:

Amboy: Mason Costner;

Ancona: Tommy Kress;

Arlington: Luis Rivera;

Blackstone: Jasmine Easton;

Bradford: Kaitlin Vainowski;

Buda: Dean Blair;

Cedar Point: Lexanne Jarosz;

Cherry: Samantha Manfredini;

Chillicothe: Ryan Rathbun;

Coal City: Michelle Parker;

Compton: David Peterson, Christina Van Sickle, Joanna Vasquez;

Dalzell: Sophia Antle, Noah Croissant, Dylan Grammer, Justin Kunkel, Jessica Lewis, Regina Scarpaci;

Dana: Rebecca Dunning;

DePue: Kristina Garcia, Miguel Lopez, Maria Madrigal, Logan Phillips;

Earlville: Brandon Bruce, Kelsey Chapman, Wyatt Cole;

Grand Ridge: Brian Allen, Aliska Hammon, Christopher McGill, Emily Misener, Samantha Misener, Savana Phelps, Brandon Purifoy, David Walter;

Granville: Claudia Alonzo, Arek Burlingame, Paula Taylor, Chase Washkowiak;

Hennepin: Jessie Grandadam, Taylor Hartman, Olivia Holmes, Cody Rott;

La Moille: Marco Arteaga, Allie Carlson, Alexandria Collier, Shaun DesRocher, Melanie Harden, Morgan Sadnick, Matthew Silfies, Hannah Weeks, Marcus Winn;

La Salle: Jose Albiter, Alisa Bezely, Sabrina Brants, Michael Calhoun, Estevan Castaneda, Ismael Ceballos, David Daniele, Mallory Deaver, Rory Dirks, Joseph Duttlinger, Matt Fletcher, Morgan Foster, Abrianna Giuliani, Christopher Gladhill, Michael Gregory, Nolan Guthrie, Savarah Huebbe, Sophia Karlosky, Brittanie Lindsey, Delani Martin, Andrea Medina Diaz, Trevor Moore, Lillian Moskalewicz, Christopher Murphy, Katlynn Muzzarelli, Nikolas Muzzarelli, Andrew Pohar, Antoinette Rigoni, Julian Rodriguez, Sujaid Ruiz, Corrie Sparling, Ava Spolec, Christopher Stevens, Taylor Thompson, Monica Trinidad, Mallory Watson Halbleib;

Ladd: Blake Biccochi, Bradley Carruthers, Teanna Cattani, Taryn Trevier, Brennen Yuvan;

Long Point: Amanda Berry, Andrea Johnson;

Lostant: Joseph Berg, Andrew McMullen;

Magnolia: Taryn Grasser;

Malden: Ariana Sanchez, Doug Smith;

Manville: Sierra Granados;

Marseilles: Nasrina Bellel, Chad Cavanaugh, Robert Close, Ryan Fitzgerald, Brittany Haas, Joseph Hawks, Kimberly Kettman, Alyssa King, Fred Kline, Emma Lieser, Juan Lopez, Madison Lowery, Jacob McGeorge, Skylar Minton, Brittany Morris, Kenneth Murphy, Abbey Owens, Victoria Pavnica, Zechariah Pinney, Anna Salz, Brence Smith, Nicolas Smith, Kyra Straith, Tristen Underwood, Scott Wasilewski, Torino Wick, Winifred Wilcox, Charles Wood;

Mendota: Hannah Ambler, Edwin Angulo, Victoria Arteaga, Ryann Avery, Rachel Beetz, Anna Bokus, Grace Brandner, Rachel Brandner, Jenifer Bresley, Jenny Brown, Omar Castaneda, Ivan Cuevas, Noah Delong, Scott Doyle, Rylee Faber, Benjamin Foley, Taylor Griffith, Brenda Grothen, Jo'Hanna Hass, Ilian Hernandez, Brittany Huhn, Tristan Joyce, Jacquelyn Keeton, Kevin Lewis, Guadalupe Mandujano, Zanae Mayfield, Jade Mendoza, Jerry Menzel, Abby Motter, Donald Muller, Allison Olczak, Yasmine Orozco Godinez, Esmeralda Perez, Jessica Phillips, Isaac Quinonez, Francisco Romero, Juliana Sarabia, Alison Schlesinger, Cole Stremlau, Devin Wade, Joshua Wiley, Maren Wise;

Millington: Sean Kissel;

Minonk: Abigail Meyers;

Morris: Meghan Kelly;

Naplate: Lucas Hoffman;

Newark: Donald Zitt;

Oglesby: Samuel Bowie, Jeremy Brolley, Nathan Carby, Brittany Chipman, Logan Cox, Justin Cruz, Amber Cullinan, Alison Gramer, Krystal Hanson, Shelby Harris, Kayne Jenkins, Kyle Kessel, Reahgan Murphy, Katrina Raymer, Dylan Smith, Sara Torres, Madelynn Uitermarkt, Machelle Wall, Cameron Wood, Bailey Zmudka;

Ohio: Ryan Lawrence, Rattryna Yim;

Ottawa: Laney Accomando, Mary Affrunti, Afrah Alfareh, Lauren Bangert, Michael Bell, Lorena Beltran, Alexis Bennett, Faith Bibly, Evelyn Biggins, James Boe, Megan Brady, Carlie Brandow, Luis Bravo, Dustin Burke, Jonathan Bybee, Natalie Camp, Yixin Chen, Kyle Cook, Nathan Davis, Ashley DeMoss, Andrew Doermann, Samantha Duffy, Aaron Elli, Alexandra Ferbrache, Miah Ferracuti, Lainey Fiesel, Paul Fox, Della Givan, Jennifer Gleason, Sean Gleason, Kali Goodchild, Michelle Gutierrez, Rebecca Gutierrez, Jenna Hall, Lisa Hansen, Joy Huebner, Justin Hughes, Emily Johnson, Dawn Joseph, Delaney Kane, Charlea Klag, Leah Klatt, Chiarina La Gioia, Brae-lyn Lieske, Cody Lindeman, Madison Lindenbaum, Corinne Lindig, Presli Lovell, Desiree Lyle, Abby Mattes, Ashly Mauk, Kimberlynn Maxon, Nolan McCoy, Grace McGettigan, Benedict McGrath, Taylor Mealey, Victor Mullen, Edith Ochola, Maggie Okray, Logan Olszewski, Monico Orozco, Amber Phillips, Maya Quick, Jennifer Roach, Ashton Rodrick, Meghan Scheib, Jacob Schrik, Anthony Schuhmacher, Joseph Sheetz, Yiyang Shen, Molly Short, Andrew Shreve, Kathryn Siena, Shelby Simpkins, Andrew Smith, Mariah Smith, Molly Snook, Trevor Snyder, Katie Sobin, Desirae Stillwell, Harley Stillwell, Brenna Stone, Kelby Swanson, Andrew Terry, Christiana Underwood, Andrew Walker, Angelo Weyer, Christopher Whittington, Carley Wood, Lisa Wright;

Peru: Andre Ballard, Abigail Barr, Marissa Becker, Jessica Beem, Joshua Brown, Bailey Considine, Michael Credi, Daniel Eiten, Allena Faber, Gena Fassino, Melanie Franklin, Cynthia Freeman, Benjamin Gensler, Nathan Grote, Joshua Grygiel, Jose Hernandez, Mya Hewitt, Alexander Innis, Lacey Juergensen, Jacob Kirkman, Reece Kurkowski, Hannah Lindemann, Samantha Lunn, Olivia Mabry, Gillian Martin, Ashton Mattison, Grace McCormick, Megan McInnes, Fidelmar Mora, Christine Moriarty, Michelle Mowbray, Vyshonn Munson, Taylor Ochs, David Pender, Duston Ploch, Samantha Rimmele, Jessica Sanchez, Callie Schmidt, Greta Schmollinger, Justin Story, Joshua Vickers, Emily Weide, Jennifer Zurinski;

Princeton: Aidan Colmone, Devin Cook, Matthew Rhey Enriquez, Trace Erickson, Michael Fink, Reed Fisher, Scott Fox, Gabrien Graham, Trisha Hamrick, Hailey Harris, Stephanie Hayes, Rebecca Hughes, Mason Hunt, Nolan Hunt, Jakeb Isaacson, Ian Legner, Olivia Lund, Lydia Mead, Mary Murphy-Clementz, Jason Murray, Kami Myers, Madelina Nunez, Jack O'Connor, Austin Phillips, Emma Roden, Gabriel Thompson, Elizabeth Wilkinson, Colby Wittig, Joshua Wooden;

Putnam: Jeffrey Baker;

Ransom: Shania Anderson, Grace Blickensderfer, Hope Blickensderfer;

Rochelle: Joseph Deland;

Rutland: Garrett Petersen;

Seatonville: Hunter Holdcraft, Alan Ruiz;

Seneca: Jeremy Hepner, Kearra Kargle, Brendan Newkirk, Natalie Robertson, Olivia Schubert, Maximilian Walker, Blake Woodard;

Serena: Joseph Bonczkowski, Robert Kelley, Jake Koltunchik, Dixie Smith;

Sheridan: Matthew Dettloff, Steven Houghtaylen, Christopher Kesserling, Austin Likeness, Nicole Manke, Russell Perkins, Brooklynn Staton, Peter Vignali;

Spring Valley: Cecilia Aldana, Gianna Baracani, Donald Billingsley, Alec Boehm, Hector Corona Cervantes, Sarah Croasdale, Kaitlin Duever, Erik Enriquez, John Fousekas, Kallie Hansen, Kendall Hansen, Anna Herrmann, Devan Janssen, Jacob Kinsella, Addison Konczak, Amanda Kunkel, Amanda Marks, Kayla May, Lorenzo Olivares, Humberto Salazar, Christian Stefaniak, Gerald Sterling, Tarren Thomas, Cara Weber, Nichole Zywica;

Standard: Madeleine Hunter;

Streator: Alivia Adkins, Morgan Brust, Ryan Casey, Holly Chandler, Wilson Copeland, Kayla Davis, Lainee Day, Israel Deleon, Tina Donnelly, Ashlyn Drysdale, Maya Durdan, Aleaha Evans, Josh Ferguson, Collin Flanery, Ryan Flanigan, Luis Garibaldi, Zackary Grabowski, Zachary Grimm, Christine Guisti, Matthew Hansen, Ethan Harlan, Alyssa Heilman, Meghan Heinz, Holly Hoang, Nini Hoang, Aspen Hoffmeyer, Crissy Hoskins, Taylor Irvin, Alina Johnson, Taylee Keen, Molli Kmetz, Tyler Koltveit, Brad Krebsbach, Kristin Kuntz, Chase Libby, Alex Liptak, Shea Lowe, Joaquin Martinez, Jennifer Mendoza, Alexis Missel, Tyler Montalvo, Caitlyn Morgan, Shea Moritz, Zachary Moritz, Ramel Negray, Anna Nelson, Brittney Nickells, Michael O'Connell, Klaire Phillis, Dustin Rhodes, Tori Richardson, Nicole Rogers, Noah Sanford, Nathaniel Scarbeary, Kyle Schmitt, Trevor Schmitt, Zoe Smith, Kaitlyn Sopko, Alivia Spellious, Abbigale Stillwell, Jennifer Stone, Joshua Woodward;

Tiskilwa: Noah Currie;

Toluca: Marissa Manning, Heather Peterson, Hannah Starwalt;

Tonica: Armando Baltazar, Tiffany Golden, Mike Lock, Sam Obermiller;

Utica: Joseph Baker, Brianna Burke, Maxwell Colby, Patricia Dillard, Mason Guerrero, Insaf Khouaja, Anna Low, Kirsten Rolando, Keirsten Stockton, Trevor Tipton;

Van Orin: Max Kozeal, Elizabeth Wittenauer;

Wenona: Magdalena Cotton, Randall Ethridge, Paige Sons;

West Brooklyn: Haley Fittanto;

Jeffery Anderson and David Kocner, hometowns unavailable.