Whiteside County property transfers recorded the week of March 2-6
Warranty deeds
Elwyn W. Rhode Estate and Nancy A. Wetzell to Sally L. Unterzuber, 406 N. Main St., Coleta, $21,145.
Cottage Acres Homeowners Association to Eleanor R. Klein, 903B Coventry Lane, Sterling, $61,000.
John W. White to Brian K. Conger, 310 W. Miller Road, Sterling, $168,900.
Karla J. Wetzell to Philip D. and Pennie Schrader, 1770 Hoover Road, Deer Grove, $58,000.
Christopher M. and Emily A. Beveroth, formerly Williams, to Dugan C. Repass and Allison J. Yemm, 1410 E. 35th St., Sterling, $139,500.
Ryan Eissens Construction to Susan L. Olsen, one parcel on Spring Creek Court, Albany, $10,000.
Eric A. and Sarah Vandersnick to Brian Downer, 306 12th Ave., Sterling, $90,000.
Gary L. Ebersole, Steven Berg and Karla Hillier to Joyce Book, one parcel on Capp Road, Sterling, $688,125.
Bank of New York Mellon, formerly Bank of New York, JP Morgan Chase Bank, trustee, GSMPS Mortgage Loan Trust to Clark Thomas Tyler, 1209 Ave. I, Sterling, $17,577.
David M. and Ronald C. Stewart, Linda McCall, also Nellie Linda McCall and Mary Bradshaw, also Mary B. Reynolds, to Ramon and Melissa Woessner, 23500 Ridge Road, Sterling, $1,161,163.
Joseph L. Velazquez Jr. to Alexander and Jordan Sucher, 1304 Riverview Road, Sterling, $97,000.
Sterling Cottages LLC to Roger A. and Pamela A. Aschbrenner, 806 A Village Lane, Sterling, $120,000.
Secretary of HUD to Mlipo2 LLC, 308 N. Lime St., Albany, $0.
Christopher K. and Whitney A. Mann to Justin J. Crooks, 923 15th Ave., Fulton, $119,500.
Carl M. And Christine M. Paxton to Michael C. and Beth Ann Olinger, 4261 Smit Road, Prophetstown, $124,560.
Wiersema Holmes Inc. to Steel River Holdings LLC, 1903 14th Ave., Rock Falls, $67,540.
Brad M. and Jenna L. Weets to K&M Holdings, 520 Christopher St., Morrison, $125,000.
Verifacts Building LLC to DT Real Estate Holdings LLC, 1980 Industrial Drive, Sterling, $2.75 million.
Joyce Preston to Lucas Ebersole, 19168 Coleta Road, Sterling, $87,000.
Richard Beierwaltes to Leidy L. Sierra Jimenez, 601 Third Ave., Sterling, $38,000.
Quit claim deeds
Christopher W. and Angela M. Brown to Drew and Jennifer R. Temple Trust, farmland in Albany Township, $0.
Kateri L. Mowery, formerly Nesbitt, to Travis and Kateri Mowery, 26595 Capp Road, Sterling, $0.
Joseph M. and Kelli Larkin to Ryder Robert Lee Whitehead, 1709 French St., Rock Falls, $5,000.
Elsie M. Iben to Susan A. Edmunds and Kay L. Iben, 903 Second Ave., Sterling, $0.
Trustee’s deeds
Eleanor J. Nelson, trustee, to Pamela L. and John F. Piersol, 404 N. 10th Ave., Albany, $30,000.
Richard Mindorff Trust to Russell W. and Margaret A. Koster Trust, farmland on Freeport Road, Sterling, $318,538.50
Barbara A. Lundberg Trust to David C. Lundberg, Nancy A. Frederiksen and Susan M. Phillips, one home site parcel and three farmland parcels in Tampico Township, $0.
Executor’s deed
Carl G. Stange Estate to Step Seven LLC, 27210 Capp Road, Sterling, $63,000.
Deeds
Randy C. and Amelia Snyder to Randy C. Snyder Trust, 1002 S. Church St., Albany, $0.
Rose M., David, Jerome Heirs and Lajuan White and Whiteside County sheriff to Step Seven LLC, W. 702 12th St., Rock Falls, $57,500.
Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s Office
__________
Lee County property transfers recorded week of March 2-6
Warranty deeds
Alice and Aniello Difiore to Artice Browley, block 6, lot 8, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.
Max Douglas and Sandra E. Schuler to J&J Property LLC, 1104 River St., Dixon, $170,000.
Marcus S. Mossholder to Tyler J. and Katie A. Matteson, 1024 Mary Ave., Dixon, $105,000.
Floyd S. and Teresa D. Gardner to Asmar Lazar-Storto and Leonard Storto, 419 Van Buren Ave.,Dixon, $33,500.
Cecil C. and Mary M. Eisenberg and Rosemarie Langholf to James J. Bednar, 1 E. Main St., Amboy, $50,000.
James and Holly Fray to Matthew R. Willahan, 116 N. Mason Ave., Amboy, $75,000.
Mark W. and Donna K. Smith to Tiffany and Deon Clevenger, 936 Stoney Point Road, Dixon, $160,000.
Federal National Mortgage Association to Kimberly Ledlow, 441 Wyoming Ave., Paw Paw, $92,000.
Blake Taylor and Kristi Rose Fisher to Kristeen Tooley Perkins, block 19, lot 39, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.
Stephen and Victoria Schmitt to Jose Manuel Torres, block 17, lot 114, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,750.
Kevin Carr to Matthew Gabel, 702 Douglas Ave., Dixon, $50,000.
Barry and Phylis Casey to Javier and Rosa Belen Garcia, 2048 state Route 251, Rochelle, $148,000.
R. William and Marleene Smith to Marco V. Ortiz and Yvette Handley, 604 Third St., Dixon, $85,000.
Cuauhtemoc Reyes to Mary and Michael J. Reyes Sr., 110 Palmyra Road, Dixon, $65,000.
Matthew V. and Jakki M. Estrock to William J. Henry Jr., 2467 Perry Road, Ashton, $153,500.
Quit claim deeds
Mark Allen and Sally Josephine Douglas to DME of Coleta LLC, 1309 W. First St., Dixon, $0.
Jacqueline K. Russell to John E. Worrick, block 2, lot 298, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.
Lloyd A. Banks, Sharon Gray, and Allison L. Haslett to Gary Saddler, Allison Haslett and Lloyd A, Banks, block 18, lot 68, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.
Richard Smith and Jim Griffin to Cheryl and Jimmy L. Griffin Jr., block 4, lot 196, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $1,000.
Richard Smith and Jimmy Griffin to Jared Lee Griffin, block 4, lot 195, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $2,500.
Robert Michael Dennison to Robert Michael Dennison and Tracie Lynn Miller, block 19, lot 7, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette; $0.
Trustee’s deeds
Roger White Trust, Natalie J. Cole, trustee, to Dennis R. Milby Jr., 517 Assembly Place, Dixon, $35,000.
Evelyn E. Hardy Family Trust, Bonnie Sue Mattingly and Betty Jean Anderson, trustees, to Daniel J. Feltes, 184 Hamilton Road, Deer Grove, $0.
Esther M. Brechon Living Trust, Janet M. Blackburn and Gregory E. Brechon, trustees, to Michael J. and Aaron D. Book, two parcels in South Dixon Township, $2,169,856.
Executor’s deed
Linda L. Bellows, independent executor and Elizabeth L. Jones to Paul Mcloud, 1820 Wolverine Road, Dixon, $127,000.
Source: Lee County recorder’s office
__________
Ogle County property transfers recorded week of Feb. 28-March 5
Warranty deeds
James F. Pitrof to Jeffrey Rapp, 3514 N. River Road, Oregon, $158,000.
Schuler Holdings of Oregon LLC, Oregon Autobody Clinic LLC to J&J Oregon Property LLC, 810 S. Seventh St., Oregon, $114,000.
Ruth L. Bunger to Anita and Alexandria Nicole Ortega, 1027 w. Lincoln Ave., Rochelle, $75,500.
TLI Inc. to MSPM Investments LLC, 203 Powers Road, Rochelle, $25,000.
Mitchell and Emily Heitman to Amy S. and Derek W. Levan Sr., 7098 N. state Route 26, Forreston, $163,875.
Bayview Loan Servicing LLC to R. Brad Long, 309 N. Prairie Ave., Polo, $30,000.
Timothy J. and Lynn O’Hare to Kerry D. and Kathy E. Wickler, 1989 E. Townline Road, Byron, $348,000.
Matthew M. and Katrina M. Larson to Nicole M. Cramer and Justice J. Fenton, 773 N. Brookview Drive, Byron, $134,000.
Harris L. and Rina Lau Welt to Johnny A. and Cathy L. Johnston, 9022 Twin Oaks Drive, Byron, $222,000.
John M. and Linda S. Baker to Lorena K. Wolff, 204 E. Front St., Mt. Morris, $67,000.
Lavonna L. Spratt, also Williams, to William H. Carlson, 305 N. Seminary Ave., Mt. Morris, $53,000.
Dorothy M. Broderick to Nitram Properties Inc., 3342 N. River Road, Oregon, $630,000.
Steven W. Kloster to Danielle and Leroy Brooks Jr., 9266 N. Leaf River Road, Leaf River, $226,000.
Jerry D. and Melissa K. Mehrens to Josette Angelique and John Barker, 316 Chippewa Lane, Dixon, $250,000.
Kathryn A. Hill to Susan A. and Randal Faber, 10316 E. Clara Ave., Rochelle, $310,000.
Frank L. Norman Jr. to Jacob Kettleson, 839 N. Ninth St., Rochelle, $90,000.
GBG Family LLP to ENR Farms LLC, one agricultural parcel in Brookville Township, $248,064.
James Hass to Jason J. Hauser, 705 Golden Prairie Drive, Davis Junction, $174,500.
Sam and Traci Anderson to Kathryn Hill, 158 Prairie Moon Drive, Davis Junction, $165,000.
Quit claim deeds
Richard S. Schuler to Steven L. and Jean L. Noonkesser, 6652 W. Judson Road, Mt. Morris, $0.
Miriah S. Ranken to Corey M. Ranken, 5411 S. Mumford Road, Dixon, $0.
Trustee’s deeds
Willard F. and Dorothy M. Davey Trust 101 and 102, Jeffrey William and William Drewe Davey, trustees, to Randall A. Willrett, 5783 S. Woodlawn Road, Creston, $1,417,631.
Heidi J. Lannen Trust, Heidi J. Lannen, trustee, to Joseph D. Kochsmeier and Whitney M. Johnson, 601 E. Mason St., Polo, $0.
John E. and Nonie L. Wiles Trust 2014, Stillman Banccorp, trustee, to Timothy Wiltfang, 2341 W. Egan Road, Leaf River, $1,146,480.
Anderson Family Trust, James and Janis E. Anderson, trustees, to Bruce E. Swanson Trust 1, Bruce E. Swanson, trustee, 7339 Wildwood Road, Stillman Valley, $40,000.
Executor’s deed
Estate of the late Leonard J. Trovero, by executor, to village of Hillcrest, 422 Roy Ave., Rochelle, $55,000.
Estate of the late Lois E. Voss, by executor, to Carolyn Morse, 105 N. Maple Ave., Polo, $62,500.
Estate of the late James J. Kavanaugh, by executor, to Brian S. and Jodi L. Horner, 110 S. Division Ave., Polo, $30,000.
The late Rosemary Edwards, by executor, to Joseph R. Anderson and Christina R. Powell, one parcel in Pine Rock Township, $315,000.
Sheriff’s deed
Ogle County sheriff to Patti J. and R. Douglas Jennings, 310 S. First St., Forreston, $9,248.41.
Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office