Property Transfers

Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties, Oct. 29-Nov. 5

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ CORRECTION: Daniel L. Hansen to Alexis N. Hadaway and Dalton A. Davis, 200 W. Sixth St., Prophetstown, $120,000.

⋅ Lynette Proud Cassens, Lawrence S. and Janelle I. Proud, Christine D. Young and Joline S. Kershaw to Dakota J. Carber, 402 W. South St., Morrison, $45,000.

⋅ Bonnie K. Bohnhoff to Terry L. and Teresa L. Schrader, 710 Milnes Drive, Morrison, $165,000.

⋅ Barbara L. Tomman Estate to Hannah M. Petersen, 115 Maple Ave., Morrison, $86,000.

⋅ Carol J. Crady to Ahha Enterprises Inc., 402 East Ave., Prophetstown, $36,000.

⋅ Julie L. James to Angela, also Jenjira, Brearton and Logan D. Batey, 507 Jenkran St. No. 3, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Matthew J. and Sarah L. Mitchell to Gary L. Voss, 1506 Fourth St., Fulton, $83,000.

⋅ Erin H. Hagen to David Lagunas, 1010 Third Ave., Sterling, $90,000.

⋅ William R. and Tamera Borum to Jonathan Thompson and Rebecca Foster, 21925 Lincoln Road, Sterling, $275,000.

⋅ William R. and Tamera Borum to Jay Dirks, 21925 Lincoln Road, Sterling, $20,000.

⋅ Jeffrey A. and M. Kathleen Dyke to Alex Jeffrey Dyke, 11369 Harvey Road, Morrison, $30,000.

⋅ Heather N. and Mark Valdez to Jeffrey Hawk, 904 Leroy Ave., Rock Falls, $99,000.

⋅ Robert J. and Grace W. Nickel Farms LLC to Acretrader174 LLC, one parcel on Hurd Road, Deer Grove, $3,889,000.

⋅ Matejiwa Inc. to Illinois Department of Transportation, one parcel on Locust Street, Sterling, $300.

⋅ Brian and Elizabeth Wahl to Illinois Department of Transportation, 1701 Locust St., Sterling, $300.

⋅ Aleta J. Tarbill to Melissa J. Ryan, 1104 E. 16th St., Sterling, $120,000.

⋅ Carol J. Crady to Trevor J. Shaner, 409 W. Third Ave., Lyndon, $7,500.

⋅ Marie E. Winget to Stanislaw and Martha E. Merza, 1101 Third Ave., Fulton, $140,000.

⋅ Elvira Hernandez and Rafael Hernandez Sierra to Tracy Hebert, 606 Ave. C, Rock Falls, $60,000.

⋅ Jessica M. Duoss to Clinton L. Adams, 645 Bunker Hill Road, Albany, $180,000.

⋅ Bryan, also Brian, Jones to Vicky Lefevre, 205 E. 12th St., Rock Falls, $13,500.

⋅ June Denham Estate, Tom E. Denham Jr., Kerina Anselmo, Bobbie Lee Denham and Shirley Boyer to Jerry M. Goodwin, 1112 Eighth Ave., Rock Falls, $38,500.

⋅ Jerry M. Goodwin to Travis Webb, 1503 14th Ave., Rock Falls, $31,500.

⋅ Fidel Aranda to Bryan Scott Bice Jr., 2201 12th Ave., Sterling, $154,500.

⋅ Susan K. Bittner to Misty Karrow, 705 E. 14th St., Sterling, $74,000.

⋅ Cleon Eyrich to James H. and Ruth Ann Sibley, 401 Dale Ave., Prophetstown, $152,000.

⋅ National Waterfowl Alliance to Brian J. Nastruz, farmland in Erie Township, $2,500.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Jasmine A. Fichtenmueller to Gordon E. Harris Jr., 2109 E. 41st St., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Mary E. McNeely to Brandon Phillips, 912 15th Ave., Fulton, $0.

⋅ Patrick R. and Debra Lynn Dorathy to Russell D. Coers Jr., 103 S. Joy St., Tampico, $0.

⋅ Russell D. Coers Jr. to Patrick R. and Debra Lynn Dorathy, 105 S. Joy St., Tampico, $0.

⋅ Dustin G. Pierceson to Dylan J. Pierceson, 26510 Hurd Road, Deer Grove, $0.

⋅ Douglas Edwin Furr to Gary L. Schreiner, 228 Ave. E, Rock Falls, $3,000.

⋅ Jo and Alfred Johnson Trust to Amanda M. and Jeremy J. Fosdick, one parcel on Railroad Lane, Fulton, $0.

⋅ Diana L. Hamstra, also Dobbins, to Bart D. Dobbins, 15491 Ebson Road, Fulton, $0.

⋅ Diane L. Smith to Kimberlyn K. Smith, 2008 21st Ave., Sterling, $0.

Trustees deed

⋅ Marjorie J. Bielema Trust, Connie Vanheukelom, trustee, to David A. Olsen, 1100 10th Ave., Fulton, $95,000.

Executors deeds

⋅ Nancie Myers Estate to Leonard J. Pritchard, 1403 10th Ave., Rock Falls, $0.

⋅ Gil G. Gibson Estate to Jason Bush, 8889 Burns Road, Fenton, $75,000.

⋅ Robert J. Dietz Estate to Charles Paul and Leslie Jean Bates, 416 13th Ave., Fulton, $30,000.

Deeds

⋅ Whiteside County sheriff, Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. and Charles W. Chamberlain to Series 2005rsl, Residential Asset Mortgage Products and Bank of New York Trust Co., formerly Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co., trustee, 403 Ave. E, Rock Falls, $0.

⋅ Whiteside County sheriff and Mary E. Jessen to Community Loan Servicing, 106 Leroy St., Morrison, $0.

⋅ Will and Tracy Shaffer and Whiteside County clerk to Trust No. 2104136003, Whiteside County, trustee, one parcel on East St., Prophetstown, $0.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s Office

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Sara D. Leisner to Robert and Cheryl Near, 1205 W. Sixth St., Dixon, $52,000.

⋅ Barbara A. Pross to Lisa Linton, 423 N. Elm St., Franklin Grove, $68,500.

⋅ St. Marys Cement U S LLC to Dan J. and Christine M. Grennan, 2064 White Oak Lane, Dixon, $40,000.

⋅ St. Marys Cement U S LLC to Reiss Properties LLC, two parcels in Dixon Township, $147,000.

⋅ St. Marys Cement U S LLC to Shane Harrington, one parcel in Dixon Township, $50,000.

⋅ St. Marys Cement U S LLC to Lawrence and Stacy Barber, one parcel in Dixon Township, $70,000.

⋅ I. Marsh Land Trust to DJKA Limited Liability Co., 1009 Highland Ave., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Frank J. Ostling to Lee A. Spencer and Justine Olalde, 1061 Brewster Road, Amboy, $220,000.

⋅ Eric T. McLaughlin to Schamberger Properties LLC, 4 N. Blackstone, Amboy, $100,000.

⋅ Daryl and Lisa Rosenkrans to Corrine J. Rosenkrans and Andrew J. Clinton, 3382 Howlett Road, Paw Paw, $12,500.

⋅ Ruben Martinez to Jorge A. Martinez, block 27, lot 65, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $2,500.

⋅ Linda A. and Raymond Salazar Jr. to John and Dalene Sweezey, block 26, lot 129, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $14,000.

⋅ Cathy J. and Ronald E. Rathbun Sr. to Denise M. Flores, block 5, lot 189, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,000.

⋅ Robert and Donald E. Lemmer to Karen Lemmer, 203 N. Inlet Road, Sublette, $75,000.

⋅ Cathy A. Anderson to Denise H. and Frank T. Slowinski, 705 Country Club Drive, Dixon, $120,000.

⋅ Dion Day to Denise H. and Frank T. Slowinski, 705 Country Club Drive, Dixon, $120,000.

⋅ Dion Day and Tasha Goral to David T. Fritts, 209 E. Fourth St., Dixon, $80,000.

⋅ Joshua and Darcey Lewis to Vegastar LLC, 1710 W. Fourth St., Dixon, $22,400.

⋅ Kyle David Bouland to Sidney Lippens, 914 N. Jefferson Ave., Dixon, $132,000.

⋅ Gregory Sandquist to Lucas F. Lay and Elizabeth S. Molitor, 314 E. Graham St., Dixon, $115,000.

⋅ Richard and Jeanine Pitman to Corey M. and Kelsey L. Reuter, 2115 Grand Detour Road, Dixon, $387,000.

⋅ Mary M. Patton to Breann L. Bufford, 1112 N. Ogletree Place, Dixon, $85,000.

⋅ Matthew J. and Victoria L. Bowers to Desiree and Donald Sheridan Jr., 739 Keller Drive, Dixon, $24,500.

⋅ Patricia C. Doyle to Amadeo Porras Jr., 2004 N. Second St., Ashton, $91,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Felipe Paniagua to Vivian Araiza-Quintanilla, block 22, lot 29, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Chris Georgi Hadsall to Woodhaven Association, block 6, lots 31-32, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ John M. Shott and Barbara A. and Jackie L. Donoho to Adam M. Greenwell, block 26, lot 126, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $2,000.

⋅ Judith A. and Clifton C. Judd Jr. to Shane E. Bufford and Judith A. Judd, 630 Second Ave., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Marsh I Land Trust to DJKA Limited Liability Co., 1009 Highland Ave., Dixon, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Greenfield Family Trust No. 1-16, Gary L. and Lori A. Greenfield, trustees, to Harvey and Deann Williams, 314 Autumnwood Lane, Dixon, $190,900.

⋅ Patricia Ruppert Trust, Patricia Ruppert, trustee, to Alan C. and Deborah A. Molenstra, 91160 Paw Paw Road, Paw Paw, $310,000.

⋅ Lennard and Marie Miles Declaration of Trust, Carol Gensheimer, successor trustee, to Ikens Property LLC, 1452 Sterling Road, Amboy, $34,000.

⋅ Buckley Family Trust, Larry Buckley, successor trustee, to Prime Solutions Management Inc., 406 W. Main St., Sublette, $35,500.

Executors deeds

⋅ Michael and Constance Fritz to Fidel Aranda, 1410 Gregden Shores Drive, Sterling, $250,000.

⋅ Mary Jones and Donald Clark to Stephen J. and Wanda F. Wilinski, 588 Inlet Road, Sublette, $130,000.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s Office

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Ronald D. Fowler to Curtis D. and Kristine A. Hagemann, 6629 E. Woodland Drive, Stillman Valley, $20,908.

⋅ Timothy W. and Cheryl Danielle Bell to Elizabeth C. and Stephen P. Ramsden Jr., 112 E. Front St., Byron, $66,900.

⋅ Pinehill Inc. to Wendy and Clifford J. Johnson Sr., two parcels on Mix Street and 400 N. Mix St., Oregon, $450,000.

⋅ Richard William and Gwendolyn M. Cox to Maximillian Lydon, 7276 E. Oak Drive, Stillman Valley, $215,000.

⋅ Brock A. and Hilary H. Hutchinson to Matthew D. and Kimberly A. Rosebrock, 1101 Forest Court, Rochelle, $197,000.

⋅ Anita M. Grace to Jesus and Maricruz Mendoza, 202 S. Main St., Rochelle, $165,000.

⋅ Nathan J. and Rachel Wojczynski to Ronald D. Rud, 328 E. Third St., Byron, $99,000.

⋅ Beth J. Fridley to Brian R. and Patricia A. Borger, 560 N. Mill Ridge Drive, Byron, $167,500.

⋅ The late Victor J. Smith by heirs to Regan Farmer, 137 E. Grant St., Stillman Valley, $61,000.

⋅ Kody and Kailey Kuczynski to Diane Hawkins, 6640 N. Alpine Drive, Stillman Valley, $212,500.

⋅ Daniel S. and Kathleen Marske to Michael R. Fritchen, 8019 McGregor Road and one other parcel in Byron, $125,000.

⋅ Glenn O. Brendel to Theodore G. and Stacy L. Capes, 930 E. Old Wagon Road, Oregon, $285,000.

⋅ Benjamin A. and Melanie C. Dunn to Reid R. Williams, 8651 N. Hilltop Drive, Byron, $208,000.

⋅ Presbytery of Blackhawk of the Presbyterian Church to Stronghold Center Inc., five parcels in Rockvale Township and 1866 N. state Route 2, Oregon, $100.

⋅ Timothy J. Lowery to Ruby Lourdes and Maria De Los Angeles, 206 Ave. D, Rochelle, $173,000.

⋅ Putnam Group LLC to Lisa Moreland, 1215 Brookside Drive, Rochelle, $151,000.

⋅ Amber N. Brandt and Andrea Carter to Jeremy Handt and Aletha Cunningham, 1514 E. Plum Hill Road, Byron, $325,000.

⋅ Robert D. Wayne Paulson to Jonathan Ruiz, 1008 N. Seventh St., Rochelle, $85,000.

⋅ Christopher W.K. McKeown to Darlene Justice, 102 S. Eighth St., Oregon, $116,000.

⋅ Samantha and Joseph Moberg to Sean Thibault, 12094 E. Carriage Road, Rochelle, $175,000.

⋅ Barbara Sloan to Jacob A. Gingrich, 212 S. Ridge St., Creston, $125,000.

⋅ Karen A. Bauer to Cale W. Faber, 2943 Highway 251 North, Chana, $151,000.

⋅ Bryan and Andrew Bauer to Karen A. Bauer, 2981 Highway 251 North, Chana, $0.

⋅ John R. and Elaine M. Gomez to Kim E. Elliott, 10282 Kyte Road, Rochelle, $260,000.

⋅ Andrew Ethan and Alexis Esley to Nolan Hansen, 575 S. Third St., Rochelle, $140,000.

⋅ Michael A. and Linda S. Topolovec to Elizabeth Miller and Cheri Wing Brodzik, 305 Knollwood Drive, Dixon, $292,000.

⋅ Michael A. Estes to Connor Sesko, 2960 E. Honey Creek Road, Oregon, $94,900.

⋅ Hub Shuttle Inc. to Michael A. Estes, 2960 E. Honey Creek Road, Oregon, $66,000.

⋅ Kevin M. and Judith I. Johnson to Josiah M. Caron, 912 N. 15th St., Rochelle, $103,000.

⋅ Nicholas L. Chapman to Joseph Primrose, 1208 Carrie Ave., Rochelle, $189,000.

⋅ Jeremy W. and Amanda Buttram to Gregory W. Kunce, 1507 Westmont Drive, Byron, $260,000.

⋅ Michael J. Henning to Daniel Van Kirk, 1133 N. Seventh St., Unit 605, Rochelle, $98,000.

⋅ Jacqueline J. Bacon and Peter Medins to Jeffrey G. and Tracy L. Eastman, 7160 N. River Road, Byron, $200,000.

⋅ Rueben Barnhart to Mark A. and Brittany R. Schmidt, 133 Century Hill Drive, Oregon, $300,000.

⋅ John A. Dickson to Mariah Delisa Long, 102 S. Reynolds St., Mt. Morris, $95,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Juan M. and Helen J. Sandoval to Carlos and Elvia Valle, 204 S. Eighth St., Rochelle, $14,000.

⋅ Peter and Josie Alfano to Keith Scott, 1017 N. Seventh St., Rochelle, $50,000.

⋅ Crystal Ammann to Danny A. Robichaud, 708 S. Griswold St., Woosung, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ First Midwest Bank Trust 8144, First Midwest Bank trustee, to McGuire Family Farm LLC, one parcel in Dement Township, $0.

⋅ Constance L. Reber Revocable Trust, Teresa L. Ashelford, trustee, to Sue Ellen Rapp, 1159 W. Second St., Byron, $185,000.

⋅ Helen L. and Eugene L. Peck Trust, Don E. Peck, trustee, to Geoffrey R. Carter, 122 S. Washington St., Rochelle, $95,000.

⋅ Marilyn K. Blair Trust, Marilyn K. Blair, trustee, to Joseph R. and Kimberly E. Runde, one parcel on Chinquipin Road, Oregon, $63,000.

⋅ Hiscox Family Living Trust, Bruce L. and Brenda C. Hiscox, trustees, to Brigitte A. Santiago, 2763 Brooks Island Road, Oregon, $79,500.

⋅ Elizabeth M. Mendeloff Living Trust, Elizabeth M. Mendeloff, trustee, to Terrance L. Cores, 5115 E. Hamlet Circle, Stillman Valley, $245,000.

Executors deed

⋅ The late George H. Vrana by executor to Melody D. Flanigan and Steven T. Bialas, 327 N. 12th St., Rochelle, $90,000.

Deeds

⋅ Ogle County Trust 2208327015, Ogle County, trustee, to Bradley A. and Merrilee M. Batten, 227 Platte Drive, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Ogle County Trust 2208406001, Ogle County, trustee, to Eduardo Blancas, 306 and 308 Minnesota Drive, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Ogle County Trust 2208201025, Ogle County, trustee, to David H. and Sharon R. Smith, 701 Mississippi Drive, Dixon, $0.

Deed in Trust

⋅ Fredrick Kenney to Russell D. Karich Living Trust, Tracey Ulreich, trustee, and Paul J. Karich, discretionary subtrustee, 7020 N. state Route 2, Byron, $197,000.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office