Property Transfers

Property transfers for Whiteside, Lee and Ogle counties, Oct. 4-8

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Ray A. and Christie D. Grim to Conor S. and Olivia N. Hugunin, 913 N. Second Ave., Albany, $195,000.

⋅ Barbies Real Estate LLC to RCV Real Estate LLC, 6046 Penrose Road, Fulton, $245,000.

⋅ Johnathan P. Frederick to Stacy Frederick, 524 Barden St., Morrison, $0.

⋅ Rick A. Cook to Marla M. Stoecker, 1414 Eighth Ave., Fulton, $125,000.

⋅ Sheila R. Fisher to Got Realty LLC, 519 E. Lincolnway, Morrison, $22,000.

⋅ Nathan R. and Casey D. Mills to Steven C. Snyder, 820 Seventh St., Erie, $120,000.

⋅ Paul A. and Constance A. Banker to Nicholas M. and Paige E. Neblung, 1010 Valley View Drive, Fulton, $266,500.

⋅ Thomas J. Danielson to Tanner W. Davis and Courtney A. Kantor, 1801 Albany St., Erie, $185,000.

⋅ Mary Bramm to Valarie A. Rodgers and Robert M. Alt, 6861 Fulton Road, Fulton, $147,500.

⋅ Robison Rentals LLC to Joanna M. Rascoe and Andrew D. Shumaker, 2011 E. LeFevre Road, Sterling, $95,000.

⋅ Kevin Carroll to Abigail L. Gordon, 1702 W. Third St., Sterling, $62,000.

⋅ Timothy L. and Gladys G. Clark to Randall D. Cole, 18930 16th St., Fulton, $68,000.

⋅ Shane S. and Natalie Higdon to Terrance M. and Jessica J. Campbell, 18866 Lake Road, Morrison, $585,000.

⋅ Wilma J. Tegeler to John C. and Penny L. Dyke, 504 S. Madison St., Morrison, $45,000.

⋅ Susan E. and Donald Gienapp to Noah R. and Mallory R. Moser, 107 N. Main St., Albany, $111,000.

⋅ Larry and Kathryn E. Woolsey to Santanna Cox, 406 Fifth Ave., Sterling, $63,000.

⋅ Vernon A. Ellis III to Cliotilde Diaz and Jose Huerta, 2709 Yeoward St., Rock Falls, $33,000.

⋅ Christopher and Kaylyn Gallegos to Andre L. Freeman Jr., 808 W. Fifth St., Sterling, $110,000.

⋅ Jean Biba to Raymond W. and Kelly J. Durdan, 805 E. 15th St., Sterling, $115,000.

⋅ Michael K. Hamilton to Dakota Hagerman Properties LLC, 629 E. Lincolnway (Hilltop Lanes), Morrison, $85,000.

⋅ Joseph Greer Sr. to Amanda K. and Jacob R. Koelling, 1200 Sunset Drive, Rock Falls, $147,500.

⋅ Jessica M. Shore to Jennifer E. and Patrick J. Schwindenhammer, 804 1/2 Ave. D, Sterling, $36,000.

⋅ James C. Lubbs to Zachary R. Rehmert, 303 N. Main St., Coleta, $98,000.

⋅ Raymond L. and Maria R. Larkey to Anthony Delos Santos, 303 14th Ave., Sterling, $98,000.

⋅ Jon R. and Martha J. Kophamer to John and Monica Osterhaus, one parcel on Yorktown Road, Chadwick, $80,000.

⋅ Dennis D. Countryman to Kami J. Huizenga, 302 N. 12th St., Fulton, $120,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Angela K. and Jeffrey L. Smith Trust, Susan D. Steckel and Nancy J. Smith to Logan S. Dornbush and Courtney J. Melvin, 10190 Albany Road, Erie, $174,000.

⋅ Marjorie J. Bielema Trust, Connie Vanheukelom, trustee, to Diane Marie Kurt, 803 Fifth St., Fulton, $120,000.

Executors deeds

⋅ Rickie H. Preston Estate to Ruth Cowley, 1705 W. Fourth St., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Donald D. Berry Estate to Kyle E. and Leslie A. Lackey, 126 Highland Ave., Erie, $215,000.

Deeds

⋅ Whiteside County clerk to JICTB Inc., 211 E. Seventh St., Rock Falls, $0.

Source: Whiteside County Recorder’s office

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Lucas N. and Andrea L. Lappin to Nathan N. Hollinger, 1301 Long St., Dixon, $150,000.

⋅ MTGLQ Investors LP to Colin M. Fassler and Meghan Van Buren, 917 Center St., Dixon, $45,000.

⋅ James Sanchez and Yvonne D. Rodriguez to Ariadna G. Benitez Gonzalez, block 17, lot 190, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $17,000.

⋅ Paul Connely to David H. Carney, block 20, lot 40, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $13,000.

⋅ Barbara J. Bak to Laura and John Bufka, block 11, lot 242, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Angel L. and Manuela Lopez to Angelo and Carmen E. Correa, block 29, lot 274, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $16,000.

⋅ Jorge Cepeda and Eulalio Arzola to Marina Ortiz, block 16, lot 98, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

⋅ Jody L. Zhe , Jody L. Zhe Fund, Jody L. Zhe, trustee, Cindy M. Ackland, Cindy M. Ackland Fund, Cindy M. Ackland, trustee, Trust No. 101, and Duane H. Ackland Trust to Dean and Laurie Ackland, 1365 W. Town Hall Road, Brooklyn, $151,000.

⋅ Steven J. and Shawna E. Kester to Bettina C. Lumzy, 1722 W. First St., Dixon, $128,000.

⋅ Dewaine I. and Deanne M. Judkins to Jacob Bertolozzi, 502 N. First St., Ashton, $122,000.

⋅ Jimarkev Investments LLC and James W. Bozich to 489 IL Rt. 2 LLC, 489 state Route 2, Dixon (Dixon Ford), $2.95 million.

⋅ Dalton W. Koeller to Cory Koeller, 1105 S. Second St., Ashton, $10,000.

⋅ Patrick M. and Tricia M. Phelan to Timothy and Megan Grove, 1805 White Pines Drive, Dixon, $399,000.

⋅ Jacob M. and Nicole Stewart to Ryan Gullstrand, 123 W. Main St., Amboy, $138,000.

⋅ Thomas and Kimberly Lauer to Jacob and Nichole Stewart, 2034 Todd Road, Sublette, $365,000.

⋅ Shane C., Scott I. and Jeremy G. Nelson to Dustin Benjamin and Marisa Ann Kibble, 2137 Sink Hollow Road, Dixon, $298,000.

⋅ Timothy R. Thompson to Dinah M. and Lowell C. Campbell, 510 Chicago Road, Paw Paw, $175,000.

⋅ Raynaldo Lee Measimer to Zachary and Emilee Henkel, two farmland parcels on Shaw Road, Amboy, $520,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Spring A. Harrison, also Hamburg, to Corey D. and Spring A. Harrison, 2112 W. First St., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Shelby Hulett and Charles Bressler to Samuel and Kristi Pavesich, block 16, lots 116-117, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Michael Silfies to Wilson Ramos Velez, block 7, lot 10, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,500.

⋅ Kim, Donna D. and Gary W. Klages to Karla I. Chacon and Charles J. Blahut, block 5, lot 282, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $4,000.

⋅ Trust No. 289, First State Bank, trustee, to Dixon Balls LTD, 121 Douglas Ave., Dixon, $35,000.

⋅ Dalton Koeller to Kevin A. Koeller, 202 N. Sycamore, Franklin Grove, $0.

⋅ Mykola and Maureen R. Pawchuk to Lynn D. Berg, 608 E. Graham St., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Magan Patel to Dixon Hil Hotel LLC, one parcel in South Dixon Township, $0.

Source: Lee County Recorder’s office

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Heather N. Mienert to Ethan J. Groom, 511 S. Garden Ave., Forreston, $79,900.

⋅ Patsy C. Hawley to Jason Conderman and Sundos Sbeih, 5813 N. Kilbuck Road, Davis Junction, $90,000.

⋅ Glen E. and Marilyn S. Parker to David and Jessica Trydeau, 7048 E. Executive Court, Byron, $335,000.

⋅ Summit Farmland IV LLP to Haywell LLC Sycamore, 990 W. Pines Road, Oregon, $165,000.

⋅ Amy J. Welch, also Moring, to Gabriel R. Owens, 408 S. Walnut Ave., Forreston, $82,650.

⋅ Karalyn and Brian Gross to Brandon C. Eder, third party Oregon-Nashua Township, 302 N. Fifth St., Oregon, $112,000.

⋅ The late Terrance F. Monosmith by heirs to Taylor E. Strehl, third party Marion Township, 8560 N. Hales Corner Road, Byron, $236,000.

⋅ Brian and Marla VanVickle to Joseph L. and Sandra K. Male, 4824 S. Richard Road, Rochelle, $390,000.

⋅ Fred J. Horner to Dan and Tracy L. Ethridge, 527 Lincoln Highway, Rochelle, $144,000.

⋅ Holly C. Dirksen to Rebecca A. Nyman, 205 N. Locust Ave., Forreston, $79,950.

⋅ Paula Tegeler to Herbert Michael Smith, 1695 N. Sauk Trail, Byron, $565,000.

⋅ Jacob E. and Keri A. Johnson to Tim and Rebecca Pederson, 110 Sunnyhill Drive, Davis Junction, $181,000.

⋅ Lori Swartz and Steven May to Michael Lanning, 3956 W. Rock St., Grand Detour, $76,000.

⋅ Michael and Nicole Lanning to Scott Shepherd, 3956 W. Rock St., Grand Detour, $76,000.

⋅ Chad and Christina Hall to Sonny and Mallory Streit, 5815 S. Indian Trail, Rochelle, $248,000.

⋅ Sonny and Mallory Streit to Rexford G. and Elizabeth M. Johnson, 602 N. Woolf Court, Rochelle, $132,900.

⋅ Randy and Deborah L. Wakenight to Phillip D. and Jennifer R. Scheck, 729 S. Marsh Road, Oregon, $294,000.

⋅ Steven and Kelly Rodriguez to Matthew J. Colburn and April W.l Terviel, 516 N. Third St., Rochelle, $112,000.

⋅ Samuel Ruiz to Steven Rodriguez, 203 S. Main St., Rochelle, $114,000.

⋅ Dan and Jennifer Foster to Sascha R. Fee and Carl M. Morgan, 121 W. Shirley Ave., Rochelle, $125,000.

⋅ KC McCann to Joseph C. and Z. Diane Hagan Living Trust, Kimberly A. Hendry and Joseph C. and Z. Diane Hagan, trustees, 320 W. Phyllis Ave., Rochelle, $138,000.

⋅ Elizabeth Miller and Cheri Wing Brodzik to Kimberly A. Hendry and Joseph C. and Z. Diane Hagan, trustees, 1246 Sunnymeade Drive, Rochelle, $225,000.

⋅ Randy A. McCumsey to Oscar Castorena, 601 S. Ninth St., Rochelle, $76,000.

⋅ Emmett E. and Carol A. Capes to Jeromy M. Jacobs, two parcels in Taylor Township, $28,000.

⋅ Lori L. Doyle to Laura Castillo and Zarate Hugo Hernandez, 122 Windward Lane, Rochelle, $248,000.

⋅ Brian and Marla VanVickle to Sonya M. Gallegos and Edward L. Kooken, two parcels in Flagg Township, $40,000.

⋅ Mark S. and Debra J. Klecka to John H. and Trisha M. Plescia, two parcels in Pine Rock Township, $252,000.

⋅ Kenneth and Beatrice Green to Rocio S. Mejia, 416 Ave. D, Rochelle, $110,000.

⋅ Marjie L. Higgs to Vivian A. Carlson Trust, Vivian A. Carlson, trustee, 1220 Tilton Park Dr., Rochelle, $150,000.

⋅ Catherine Bauer to Karina Alvey, 211 N. Third St., Oregon, $123,000.

⋅ Dereck W. and Rhonda J. Hitchcock Mast to Deanna L. McCahill, 103 N. Mckendrie Ave., Mt. Morris, $65,500.

⋅ Clark L. and Tonya L. Faris to Carson Riggs, 208 S. Wesley St., Mt. Morris, $80,000.

⋅ Linda M. Ross to Austin R. Bjorklund, 5434 E. Holcomb Road, Stillman Valley, $192,000.

⋅ Brandon and Tiffany Vaughn to Kyle Smith, 6789 S. Joanne Ave., Rochelle, $210,000.

⋅ Michael L. Metzger to Alma P. Campos, 201 W. Mcconaughy Ave., Rochelle, $95,000.

⋅ William T. and Mary J. Ganshert Stretz to Ronald R. Weden Jr., 1037 N. Seventh St., Rochelle, $166,000.

⋅ JTH Storage LC to Sean Adams Living Trust, 1360 Kysor Drive, Byron, $158,000.

⋅ Eric Lawrence and Samantha Montagno to Erik J. and Melissa A. Gamlin, 1348 Glacier Drive, Byron, $317,500.

⋅ Theodora l. and Michael Paul Swartz to National Residential Nominee Services Inc., 922 Missouri Drive, Dixon, $315,000.

⋅ National Residential Nominee Services Inc. to Brian M. and Michelle Barrett, 922 Missouri Drive, Dixon, $315,000.

⋅ Mark and Kathleen M. Collins to Brian and Karalyn Gross, 1443 Rock Island Road, Davis Junction, $267,500.

⋅ Gloria J. Fallon to Donald R. and Nancy T. Etnyre, 137 Parkview Drive, Oregon, $201,000.

⋅ Joseph and Christine Bauer to Nathaniel Phillip Meador, 410 N. Hannah Ave., Mt. Morris, $120,500.

⋅ Diana L. McDaniels to Jason L. and Duaine E. Rote, 208 N. Jackson Ave., Polo, $49,500.

⋅ Daryl A. Johnson to Diana L. McDaniels, 208 N. Jackson Ave., Polo, $30,000.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Andrew Sopko Trust, Michael J. Sopko, trustee, to Karen Sheehan, 16785 W. state Route 64, Polo, $0.

⋅ Belha Family Trust, Douglas A. Belha, trustee, to Summit Farmland IV LLP, 990 W. Pines Road, Oregon, $2,915,000.

⋅ Kaczmarzyk Family Trust 1294, Shelley Rhea and Randall T. Kaczmarzyk, trustees, to Sign After Sign LLC and Little Blue Cottage, 502 Franklin St., Oregon, $77,000.

⋅ Marvin L. Burkhart Asset Protection Trust, Tanya N. Canfield, trustee, to Jeffrey Whitehead, two parcels in Leaf River Township, Byron, $794,250.

⋅ Marvin L. and Sandra Burkhart Family Trust, Tanya N. Canfield, trustee, to Jeffrey Whitehead, two parcels in Leaf River Township, Byron, $794,250.

⋅ James H. and P. Jeanette Pelc Trust, James H. and P. Jeanette Pelc, trustees to Stephen M. and Teresa N. Skall, 347 N. Woolf Court, Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Geneva E. Brune Declaration Trust, Elizabeth A. Janssen, trustee, to Alison EW Norkus, 1409 Crest Lane, Rochelle, $168,000.

Deed

⋅ Eureka Homes LLC to Roger F. and Karan L. Jones, 1961 N. Evergreen Road, Polo, $160,000.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office