Property transfers for Lee, Ogle and Whiteside counties

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Russell D. Deter to Lu Property LLC, 501 W. Wall St., Morrison, $50,000.

⋅ Marion H. Giesecke to Steven N. and Jean H. Eggemeyer, 108 Carolee Lane, Morrison, $90,000.

⋅ Theodora M. Behrendt to Beth E. Johnson, 712 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $83,000.

⋅ Maria A. Sadler, formerly Garza to Jessica Newman, 1707 19th Ave., Sterling, $90,000.

⋅ H&H Rental Properties to SA House Rentals, 1001 Kane St., 916 W. Fifth St., 1201 Ave A and 404 Eighth Ave, Rock Falls, $720,000.

⋅ Terry K. Durham to Dylan R. Devers, 1303 First Ave., Sterling, $136,000.

⋅ Angela M. Russell to Emily M. Carroll, 20016 Dean Road, Chadwick, $72,000.

⋅ Robert Craig and Marla K. Drury to Scott W. and Leslie A. Miner, one parcel of farmland on Frog Pond Road, Fulton, $50,000.

⋅ Michael D. and Sandra K. Fenton to Family Lease LLC, 612 E. Ninth St., Sterling, $42,000.

⋅ Aron R. and Jenifer J. Utecht to Megan Barnhart and Bryce Stanley, 1205 Crestview Road, Sterling, $175,000.

⋅ Barton G. and Ellen L. Smith to P&P Real Estate Investment LLC, 200 Sawyer Road, Morrison, $535,000.

⋅ April D. Pohren to Crystal Kaye Daniels, 301 Oakland Ave., Morrison, $88,000.

⋅ David L. Ridenour, Kathryn A. Meyer and Matthew P. Konecky to Dail Family Farms LLC, one parcel on Wilmot Road, Erie, $578,500.

⋅ Jon R. and Martha J. Kophamer to Jack C. and Patricia J. Adams Trust, three parcels on Covell Road, Morrison, $560,000.

⋅ R. Brad Long to Jeffrey J. and Patricia L. Dicken, 2205 Myrtle St., Rock Falls, $170,000.

⋅ Kenneth E. Lanka to Donald and Shelly Enloe, 417 Eighth Ave., Fulton, $120,000.

⋅ Marie Burkhardt, also Marie Flossie Burkhardt to Deborah A. and Paul H. Matthew Jr. 406 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $0.

⋅ George Alcantar to Thea M. Willett, 1205 W. 20th St., Rock Falls, $65,000.

⋅ Tammy L. Wallace, Tina M. Strohmayer and Tony J., Theodore R., Teresa L. and Kenneth L. Smith Jr. to Samuel and Heather Zigler, 511 W. Fourth St., Rock Falls, $125,000.

⋅ Anne Atilano to Silence M. Whaley, 25360 Indian Ridge Road, Sterling, $160,000.

⋅ Freada Nadine Oldham to Charlie O. Refol, 820 E. 16th St., Sterling, $156,000.

⋅ Kyle Wiersema to Charles and Donna Nicholas, 209 N. Park Ave., Albany, $66,000.

⋅ Patricia A. Ferguson to Zachary and Breanna Inskeep, 205 Lakeside Drive, Erie, $181,500.

⋅ Danny Soleta and Autumn Nicole Karras to James and Tasha Garcia, 20670 White Oaks Road, Morrison, $157,500.

⋅ John C. Mueller to Daniel P. and Chelsi L. Freed, 1306 Mineral Springs Road, Sterling, $190,000.

⋅ Brent A. and Denise A. Young to Paul I. Bonnell, 308 Second Ave., Rock Falls, $115,000.

⋅ Mary S. Donna to Andrew F. Car Skaden, also Carskaden, 1808 20th Ave., Sterling, $80,000.

⋅ Brown Anderson Farms LTD to Terra IL LLC, five parcels of farmland in Montmorency Township, $4,777,500.

⋅ Dena L. Sharp, now Wheeler to Alaina Sanchez, 609 14th Ave., Sterling, $63,500.

⋅ Ian F., Tracy M. Banks and Cheryl A. Geiger to Kathy S. and Raymond Ybarra Jr., 201 S. Base St., Morrison, $136,500.

⋅ Stephen H. Aurand to Adrienne Wright, 1505 Sixth Ave., Sterling, $110,000.

⋅ Glen A. and Carolyn J. Robison to Robison Rentals LLC, 2011 E. LeFevre Road, Sterling, $66,000.

⋅ Michael J. and Penny L. Ohrt to Mary K. Heysinger, 803 N. Water St., Albany, $575,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Alan E. Blasdell and Karen A. Snowden to Ginger G. Blasdell, 11140 Rock Road, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Sarah Elliot Moore and Wiley, Emily and Ginger G. Blasdell to Ginger G. Blasdell, 11140 Rock Road, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Dream Works Remodeling LLC to Maria Pacheco Topete Cruz and Manuel Carlos Banuelos, 3104 McNeil Road, Rock Falls, $25,000.

⋅ Zachary T. Billing and Jerry W. and Barbara M. Barton to Katie Jo Mullan and Jerry W. Barton, 27976 Hahnaman Road, Deer Grove, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ David P. and Cynthia A. Weber to DLKC Holdings LLC Series 6, one parcel on Osage Road, Prophetstown, $614,790.

⋅ Ruth A. and Stanley R. Mitick Trust, Thomas A. Pons, trustee to Charles Lee Grice, 513 Anthony Court, Morrison, $180,000.

⋅ Allen D. and Barbara Bush Trust to Briena N. and Adam J. Wyckstandt, four parcels on Crosby Road, Morrison, $428,500.

Executors Deed

⋅ Betty Clark Estate to William D. Clark, 1409 Ave. A, Rock Falls, $0.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Steven P. McPherson to Mary C. McPherson, 1107 River Oaks Drive, Dixon, $77,080.

⋅ Bradley J. and Pamela L. Kessel to DSK Ag Inc., 839 US Route 52, Amboy, $500,000.

⋅ SNL Rental LLC to David Grande, 305 Monroe Ave., Dixon, $116,000.

⋅ Lorraine G. and Robert N. Knicl to Kristopher B. Gyger, 412 Barker Ave., Dixon, $65,000.

⋅ Donna J., Rustin D. and Kyle E. Gallentine to Amber M. Kochsmeier, 712 Fifth Ave., Dixon, $75,000.

⋅ Roger R. and Mary Rebecca Thrasher to Michael K. Leblanc, 1115 Hemlock Ave., Dixon, $125,000.

⋅ Seth and Marieta Bush to Lissa Nemecek, 1124 Long St., Dixon, $76,500.

⋅ Steven and Darla Baker to Tyler Donna, 2074 state Route 26, Dixon, $94,000.

⋅ Gary A. and Kathryn P. Davidson to Sharon I. and Richard J. Sullivan Jr., block 5, lot 140, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $18,000.

⋅ Gabriel and Yolanda Leon to David Alan Losso, block 5, lot 146, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $28,000.

⋅ William Peck to Deborah S. and Dean R. Helfers, block 27, lot 169, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,500.

⋅ Jessica Chaidez to Jacquelyne Wachewicz, block 22, lot 71, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Gregory Hoefling to Robbie Alan and Michele Lynn Simmons, block 15, lot 65, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $25,000.

⋅ Ismael Hernandez to Kenneth J. Hannah, block 18, lot 79, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $14,000.

⋅ Patty Spratt, also Spratt-Ramos to Marjorie and Travis Wiley, 116 E. Eighth St., Dixon, $125,000.

⋅ Kevin C. and Erin M. Schmidt to Christopher Tidmore, 206 Poplar St., Sublette, $125,000.

⋅ Nolan Schuhler to Garrett H. and Cameryn K. Gerdes, 333 Knox St., Sublette, $176,000.

⋅ Norma M. Kellen to Wendy Allen, 307 Autumnwood Lane, Dixon, $155,000.

⋅ Alan W. and Lois L. Grangeras to Shantell Lee and Todd D. Fullmer, 913 Brook Meadow Drive, Compton, $338,000.

⋅ Midwest Ag Investors LLC to Yosef Hakimi Family Trust, Valentine Hakimi, trustee, one parcel in Reynolds Township, $830,357.

⋅ Linda Thomas, Laurie A. Baer and David R. and Douglas E. North to Nettie A. Poulos, 1667 Overlook Drive, Dixon, $215,000.

⋅ Hvarre Holdings to Dwight W. and Nancy K. Oltmanns, 705 Yingling Drive, Dixon, $314,095.

⋅ Glen A. and Carolyn J. Robison to Katie M. and Frances R. Lahman, 711 E. Main St., Amboy, $135,000.

⋅ Glen A. and Carolyn J. Robison to Robison Rentals LLC, 127 S. Prospect and 616 E. Main St., Amboy, $129,477.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Audrey and Joseph Jaworski to Audrey Jaworski and Shelia Jaworski Bouchard, block 22, lot 148, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ John Ozimkowski to Ronald M. Roblan and Christiana Devony, 802 Paddock Ave., Ashton, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Arvonne M. Loos Trust, Arvonne M. Loos, trustee to Michael J. and Angela L. Loos, 1916 Moonlight Bay, Sterling, $325,000.

⋅ Noel and Alicia Sanchez Trust, Noel and Alicia Sanchez, trustees to Robert R. and Star A. Finnen, block 17, lot 54, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,500.

⋅ Trust No. 101, Sharen A. Thompson, trustee to GJ & Me Farms LLC, 1749 Steward Road, Steward, $0.

⋅ Trust No. 9-1262, First Midwest Bank, trustee to Linda J. and J. Michael Gletty, three parcels in Wyoming Township, $0.

⋅ June A. Schlesinger Declaration of Trust No. 102, David T. Schlesinger, trustee to Connie Ganz, one parcel in Wyoming Township, $0.

⋅ June A. Schlesinger Declaration of Trust No. 102, David T. Schlesinger, trustee to David T. and Scott Schlesinger and Diane Reppin, three parcels in Wyoming Township, $0.

⋅ Harold W. Colleen Z. Zinke Living Trust and Harold W. Zinke Family Trust, Michael H. and Colleen Z. Zinke, co-trustees and Linda A. and Michael H. Zinke Trust, Linda A., Michael H. and Colleen Z. Zinke, trustees to Shady Oaks Wind 2 LLC, one parcel in Brooklyn Township, $140,000.

⋅ Trust No. 8897, Old Second National Bank, trustee to John and Yulia Bivol, 622 Ogee Road, Earlville, $335,000.

Deed

⋅ Hyland W. and Laura A. Morse to New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust 2020-2. Citibank NA, trustee, 408 Western Ave., Ashton, $0.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ David J. and Carol D. Schneider to Joseph A. and Jennifer M. Howard, 1111 Sunset Terrace, Rochelle, $223,000.

⋅ Kathryn and Lee C. Scudder to James J. Curtis, 202 W. Olive St., Forreston, $89,000.

⋅ Shantell Lee Fullmer to Brent T. Carroll, third party Dement Township, 212 S. Main St., Creston, $232,000.

⋅ Ann M. Rood to Paul Harrison, 721 N. Seventh St., Rochelle, $109,500.

⋅ Umesh S. Kachia and Sonal U. Patel to Evie C. Sandlin, 1133 N. Seventh St., Unit 503, Rochelle, $57,000.

⋅ Laura L. Epifanio to Mary K. Pendleton, 2737 N. Fawn Ridge Circle, Oregon, $171,000.

⋅ Hirsch Limited Partnership to Eric V. Kingery and Erin Moloney, 4972 W. Henry Road, Oregon, $515,000.

⋅ Gary S. Marczuk to Michael Eric and Sue Ellen Bariether, 16152 W. Coffman Road, Forreston, $250,000.

⋅ Valynda and Richard Bushman to Theresa Hollis, 112 S. Prairie Ave., Polo, $28,000.

⋅ Jerry Thomas to Karl K. and Clara L. Harris, one parcel in Woosing Township, $8,000.

⋅ Jason M. and Rebecca A. Thompson to Brandon L. Jones, 134 Autumnwood Lane, Davis Junction, $192,000.

⋅ Robert G. Obermeyer to Michael P. and Bonita A. Chriss, 10576 W. Birdie Court, Polo, $299,900.

⋅ Michael A. and Kaylene E. Reynolds to Aaron M. Hagemann, 601 W. Front St., Mt. Morris, $155,000.

⋅ Andrew D. and Jill R. Gramer to David Shelton, 2015 Southfield Lane., Byron, $173,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Thomas J. Riggs to AJ Homes LLC, 208 S. Eighth St., Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Mildred H. Hose to Mildred H. Hose and Billie Henry, 359 W. Cartwright Lane, Oregon, $0.

⋅ Richard Nagy, Kai W. Stark and Sandra A. and Marianne Nealon to Larry K. Wilson, 4 N. Seminary St., Mt. Morris, $0.

⋅ Walter J. and Carolyn J. Luba to Larry K. Wilson, 502 E. Brayton Road, Mt. Morris, $0.

Trustee deed

⋅ Max L. and Sylvia E. Newcomer Declaration Trust, Max L. and Sylvia E. Newcomer, trustees to Honorata Van de Sande, 405 N. Sixth St., Oregon, $152,500.