Property transfers for Lee, Ogle and Whiteside counties, June 25-July 2

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp. to Steven Pilcher, 907 Seventh Ave., Sterling, $57,000.

⋅ Barbara M. Janis, now Frantz, to Arlene Evelyn Considine Trust, 201 10th Ave., Fulton, $100,000.

⋅ Kenneth E. and Gayle Tegeler to David Charles Swift, 9061 Wilmot Road, Fenton, $166,000.

⋅ Sterling Today Inc. to CGH Medical Center, 20 W. Third Ave., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Keith R. and Shae E. Stewart to Justin T. Verhulst, 401 Maple St., Prophetstown, $171,000.

⋅ Conrad R. Hostetler to Leon J. and Sheila I. Hostetler, one parcel on Bell Road, Tampico, $100,000.

⋅ Jonathan S. Edwards and Danielle M. Miller to Megan Ingram, 403 Elm St., Morrison, $90,500.

⋅ Raymond C. Johnson Jr. to Blake and Elizabeth Forster, 10450 Court Road, Morrison, $245,000.

⋅ Joseph R. Mathews to Diane C. Britt, 308 W. Main St., Morrison, $44,500.

⋅ Jason R. and Jamie Vahle to Kelli S. and Richard A. Groleau, 7320 Lyndon Road, Prophetstown.

⋅ Four Season Power Wash Real Estate to 2410 Sterling 4 Season Power Wash RE LLC, 2410 35th Ave., Sterling, $3,782,258.

⋅ Katie Nicole Jakubs to Anthony and Ashley Vanderleest, 1028 Hilltop Drive, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Sean and Bethann Lane to MJLW LLC, 907 E. 17th St., Rock Falls, $219,500.

⋅ Patricia J. Gibbs to John G. Gibbs, 17932 Spring Valley Road, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Doris I. Nornhold to Lonny J. Anderson, 1508 and 1510 13th Ave, Rock Falls, $30,000.

⋅ Patrick J. and Jennifer E. Schwindenhammer to Scott and Audra Davidson, 27669 Buena Vista Drive, Rock Falls, $250,000.

⋅ Anthony M. and Shelly M. Houzenga, formerly Drehmer, to Adelina Cortez, 602 Ave. D, Rock Falls, $114,000.

⋅ Mark W. and Carol M. Hill to Daniel Riedl and Jamie Hill, 18843 Felton Road, Morrison, $70,000.

⋅ Ardith M. Sisson to Jessy Ballard and Mark Henson, 1315 W. Third St., Sterling, $20,000.

⋅ Scott A. and Kimberly M. Grell to Victor Kimberlin, 1121 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $75,000.

⋅ Victor Kimberlin to Cindy A. Spooner, 1110 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $144,000.

⋅ Tara D. Resgonia to Jacqualyn R. Shaner, 1209 W. 20th St., Rock Falls, $69,500.

⋅ George Benjamin Fenn Estate, Barbara Quick and Gary R. Fenn to Paulette G. Davis, 1501 Ave. J, Sterling, $71,500.

⋅ Derrick J. and Jesse N. Pate to Cynthia A. and Brian E. Bonneur, 20862 White Oak Road, Morrison, $224,000.

⋅ Melinda Berge to Lisa L. and Nikolas S. Trujillo, 508 E. 26th St., Sterling, $133,000.

⋅ Markbryan B. and Amanda J. Baron, formerly Beveroth, to Matthew K. Bielema, 502 S. Clinton St., Morrison, $87,000.

⋅ Kelsey L. and Charles M. Lange to Jesse Frenandez, 110 Towne St., Morrison, $118,000.

⋅ William G. and Debra M. Swanson to Ronald K. Salvetti and Anna Szakal, 113 Maple Ave., Morrison, $80,000.

⋅ Charles F. and Amanda L. Hubbard to BGRS Relocation Inc., 308 N. Ninth St., Fulton, $300,500.

⋅ BGRS Relocation Inc. to Shane Brockel and Allison Ross, 308 N. Ninth St., Fulton, $300,500.

⋅ Barbara L. Price Trust, Donald Reed, trustee to John Hicks, 2010 10th Ave., Sterling, $165,000.

⋅ James A. and Alinda J. Canterbury to Nikki S. L. Miller, 1412 E. 16th St., Sterling, $75,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Kelsey R. Bentkowski to Paul T. Bentkowski, 204 13th Ave., Sterling, $10.

⋅ Village of Lyndon to Joseph E. Blau, 408 E. Seventh Ave., Lyndon, $2,600.

⋅ Mark Henson to Jessy Ballard, 1315 W. Third St., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Ernesto S. Gomez to Ernesto S. Gomez and Isabelle E. Arduini, 905 East Ave., Sterling, $0.

⋅ Tier One Investment Properties to Nicholas G. Novak and Dolan A. Duncan, 1408 Harvey Drive, Sterling, $0.

⋅ Bradley Adams to city of Rock Falls, 215 Ave. C, Rock Falls, $0.

⋅ Clout Shares LLC to EJT Po One LLC, 113 N. Main St., Tampico, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Garry L. and Sheila D. Huizenga to Heather L. Cook, 1025 15th Ave., Fulton, $80,000.

⋅ Wiersema Irrevocable Trust, Douglas W. Wiersema, trustee, to Gutter Work Inc., 1701 Ninth Ave., Fulton, $119,500.

⋅ Lyle D. Wade Trust to 2 Man Enterprises LLC, 424 12th St., Erie, $160,000.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Bruce J. and Donna M. Danihel to Edwin and Rosemarie Davila, block 2, lot 146, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Timothy Zayas to Woodhaven Association, block 21, lot 7, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Dwight Arnold to Shane A. Wilson, 365 W. Lahman St., Franklin Grove, $0.

⋅ Jade L. and Heather M. Smith to Carl L. Valentino, 1917 Meadow View Circle, Dixon, $260,000.

⋅ Donald S. and Melissa A. Randick to Camren M. and Courtney S. Plotner, 562 Oak Valley Lane, Dixon, $600,000.

⋅ Kenneth W. Oltmanns to Jose Flores, 583 River Lane, Dixon, $600,000.

⋅ Devon Gurley to Brook Elizabeth Lovgren and Hunter Jon Varga, 225 S. Blackstone Ave., Amboy, $133,000.

⋅ SGS Real Estate Holdings, also S&S RE LLC, to JTI Real Estate Holdings, 827 W. Progress Drive, Dixon, $890,000.

⋅ Grace N. Shoemaker to Emilia Furman 2000 Declaration of Trust, Emilia Furman, trustee, 806 Fifth Ave., Dixon, $202,000.

⋅ Judith A. Finch to Elizabeth K. Bonnell, 617 Ash Court, Dixon, $130,000.

⋅ Michael Adkins to Corey and Brittaney Labarge, 223 Wabansi Trail, Paw Paw, $255,000.

⋅ Hvarre Holdings LLC to Sally French and Mona Charlene Barnes, 1711 W. River St., unit 10, Dixon, $128,000.

⋅ Chelsey M. Haye to Stephanie A. Bauer, 42 N. Mason Ave., Amboy, $115,000.

⋅ Miranda Catherine Best, Timothy John and Ted Morris Dunphy and Gloria F. Santos to Dorothy B. Clouw, 118 W. 10th St., Dixon, $95,000.

⋅ Michael P. and Romela Partington to Scott Bailey, 1015 W. Fourth St., Dixon, $25,000.

⋅ Michelle L. Wolfe to Benjamin H. Higley, 859 Hann Ave., Dixon, $179,000.

⋅ David M. and Melissa A. Glessner to Kyle L. Ferrebbe, 517 E. Everett St., Dixon, $310,000.

⋅ Linda L. Kish to Thomas W. and Kimberly S. Przybyla, block 12, lot 17, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $22,000.

⋅ David and Trudy McCay to Kimberly J. Orlando and Jason S. Molk, block 24, lot 65, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $34,900.

⋅ Edward H. Fiedler to Joseph R. Kwasek and Arturas Lee, block 9, lot 43, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,500.

⋅ Veronica Bauman to Christopher C. and Megan T. Humann, block 27, lot 113, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $15,000.

⋅ Scott and Margaret Painter to Ivan Escalera, block 11, lot 56, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $3,500.

⋅ Altus Group LLC to Jesus Gonzalez, 418 Woodside Place, Dixon, $24,000.

⋅ Lawrence L. and Luanne F. Bruckner to Adrian and Olga Kukharskiy, 155 Bay Drive, Dixon, $9,900.

⋅ Cheryl L. and Robert E. Muller to Thomas D. Suits, 2162 Fawn Ridge Drive, Dixon, $355,000.

⋅ Jennifer L. Morgan to Kenneth and Heather Rhodes, 607 Second Ave., Dixon, 85,000.

⋅ Andrew and Rachel Tarr to Jordan R. Willstead, 751 Green Wing Road, Amboy, $60,500.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Alice M. Barney, also Luna, and Sandra Denny to Kami Vowles, block 9, lot 12, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $5,500.

⋅ Dean and Ernestine Wells to Cynthia Cartice Mack, block 29, lot 179, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Howard Daniel and Rita Ann Hageman to Devon Gurley, 225 S. Blackstone Ave., Amboy, $0.

Trustees deed

⋅ Gerald and Sylvia Leffelman Trust, Sylvia Leffelman, trustee and successor trustee, to Yadira A. Belmontes and Victor S. Lopez, 406 W. Santee St., Sublette, $99,000.

Executors deeds

⋅ Wyonne C. and Terry Huene, Sharon Leesman and Rosalind Pate to Levi Z. and Crustal D. Huene, 316 Douglas Ave., Dixon, $36,667.

⋅ Mary L. Flatness and Sally A. Jackson to David and Mary Jo Chandler, 414 Autumnwood Lane, Dixon, $180,000.

⋅ David L. Leffelman, Randal J. Leffelman and Krista M. Hobbs, co-executors to Robinson Rentals LLC, 337 N. Jefferson Ave., Amboy, $80,000.

Deeds

⋅ Joseph R. Pech to Thomas Sullivan, 354 Waterfront Drive, Dixon, $0.

⋅ Central Illinois Real Estate Holdings LLC Series SH1 to Chad J. and Laurie L. Whelchel, 465 Dry Gulch Road, Amboy, $17,500.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Sandra K. Sarno to Clifford Wayne and Carole Elise Sharp, 2353 S. Watertown Road, Oregon, $282,000.

⋅ Patrick Sheely to Edward and Laura Hilliker, 5239 W. Murray Drive, Dixon, $105,000.

⋅ Yvonne M. Tannahill to Cory Love, 425 N. Hannah Ave., Mt. Morris, $60,000.

⋅ Rafael Valencia to Christina Richard and Taylor Wade, 920 W. 4th Ave., Rochelle, $165,000.

⋅ Sheila R. Manon to Consuelo Perez, 1026 N. Main St., Rochelle, $144,000.

⋅ Westwood Haywell LLC to Javier R. and Carol E. Salinas, one parcel in Flagg Township, $33,000.

⋅ US Department of Housing and Urban Development to Ralph E. Durant, 1000 W. Lincoln Ave., Rochelle, $62,500.

⋅ Robbie R. and Gwendolyn J. Zimmerman to Michael R. and Faith A. Liedberg, 305 S. Third St., Oregon, $289,000.

⋅ First State Bank Shannon-Polo to Adam K. and Rebecca S. Hazzard, 101 S. First St., Oregon, $130,000.

⋅ First State Bank Shannon-Polo to Merlin L. and Cindy L. Hagemann, two parcels on S. First St., Oregon, $100,000.

⋅ Catherine Bemus to Denise D. Coffman and G. Coffman Claire, 504 S. Fourth St., Oregon, $109,900.

⋅ Scott and Crystal Dunseth to Scot Cincinnati and Haley Zuberbier, 6835 Baler Lane, Davis Junction, $349,900.

⋅ Lori Jo Auker Goldsmith to William J. Steffenhgen III Grantor Trust, William J. Steffenhgen, trustee, one parcel in Byron Township, $0.

⋅ Lori Jo Auker Goldsmith to William J. Steffenhgen III Grantor Trust, Todd J. Steffenhgen, trustee, one parcel in Byron Township, $0.

⋅ Diane L. Panther to Conrad Lee and Ashley Renee Furgason, 313 N. Lafayette St., Byron, $125,900.

⋅ Ryan M. and Cammie Lynn Dietrich to Linette Hall, 306 Main St., Leaf River, $87,900.

⋅ Richard L. and Patsy Ann Way to TJ and Michelle Johnson Wagner, one parcel in Marion Township, $125,000.

⋅ Joseph Samuel and Laura M. St. George to Nicholas R. Vilmin, 4369 E. Open View Drive, Byron, $333,000.

⋅ Geoffroy and Haley Ferru to Jose Del Refugio Marquez and Elba Gallegos Barajas, 938 White Birch Lane, Davis Junction, $225,000.

⋅ Jacob R. and Kaylie Grover to Dawson D. Williams, 223 S. White Rock Road, Chana, $220,000.

⋅ Don K. and Barbara E. Koeller to Kevin Cusack and Christine Knierim, 8468 N. Winnebago Lane, Byron, $272,500.

⋅ Westwood Haywell LLC to Daniel W. and Kayla M. Keller, 10712 E. Diane Lane, Rochelle, $257,000.

⋅ Charles C. and Norma Jean Gordon to Andrew and Alisha Fortener, 6978 N. Alpine Drive, Stillman Valley, $239,000.

⋅ Andrew P. Kramer to Raymond Beardin, 404 E. North Park Drive, Byron, $130,000.

⋅ Brian D. Stukenberg to Christopher A. Tucker, 521 N. Walnut St., Byron, $135,000.

⋅ John Maples to Stewart and Mary Petersen, 335 E. Roosevelt St., Stillman Valley, $38,000.

⋅ Kevin L. and Sherry M. Smith to Laura Dee, 608 N. Second St., Holcomb, $305,000.

⋅ Will and Clydia Clark to April N. and James Feiden Jr., 8350 N. Hales Corner Road, Byron, $500,000.

⋅ Westwood Haywell LLC to Logan R. and Rebecca E. Miller, 10686 E. Diane Lane, Rochelle, $305,000.

⋅ Bernard H. and Deborah A. Paul to Karen and Samuel Almeida Rocha Moura, 973 W. Devils Backbone Road, Oregon, $260,000.

⋅ James A. and Tammy L. Bowser to Joseph P. and Melissa R. Wagner, 804 N. Ninth St., Rochelle, $204,000.

⋅ Gregory and Sara J. Macklin to Jason Klovning, 1589 N. Mulford Road, Lindenwood, $740,000.

⋅ John D. and Melody L. Holtz to Ines Hernandez Murrieta and Paula Espiritu, 217 N. Grove St., Creston, $140,000.

⋅ Corey A. and Cary A. Simpson to James R. Kellems Jr., 8481 E. Cardinal Lane, Davis Junction, $240,000.

⋅ The late Joyce Antonia Wills by heirs to She is the Reason LLC, 6581 N. Shewmon Drive, Stillman Valley, $0.

⋅ BK Mitchell Group LLC to Lawrence and Amy Zitkus, one parcel in Stillman Valley, $14,500.

⋅ James A. and Cheryl L. Bates to Henry A. Lozinski, 643 Countryside Drive, Davis Junction, $240,000.

⋅ BK Mitchell Group LLC to Ramos Properties LLC, 512 Westfield Drive, 522 Heritage Drive and 312 and 401 Countryside Drive, Stillman Valley, $58,000.

⋅ Craig A. and Bridget W. Olson to Jay A. and Kiley A. Raymer, 5015 E. Brooke Court, Stillman Valley, $272,000.

Quit Claim deed

⋅ Robert Seele and Robert Seele Living Trust, Robert Seele, trustee, to Cynthia Drew, 806 Madison St., Oregon, $87,500.

Trustee deeds

⋅ Allen A. Barry Trust1, Timothy Barry, trustee, to Diana L. and Dean L. Erke, one parcel in Byron Township, $84,033.

⋅ Stuart W. and Patricia M. Kessler Revocable Trust, Stuart W. and Patricia M. Kessler, trustees, to Catherine L. Bemus, 202 N. Reynolds St., Mt. Morris, $56,900.

⋅ Bradley E. Auker Trust, Bradley E. Auker, trustee to William J. Steffenhagen Grantor Trust, William J. Steffenhagen, two parcels in Byron Township, $569,461.

⋅ Harlan E. Rowland Trust 997, Harlan E. Rowland, trustee, to Chadd R. Eisele, 417 W. Third St., Byron, $70,000.

Deed in trust

⋅ David T. and Paula Turner to Chicago Title Land Trust Co. Trust 119976, Chicago Title Land Trust Co., trustee, 1212 Lakeland Drive, Rochelle, $230,000.

Sheriffs deed

⋅ Ogle County sheriff to DLMJ Investments LLC, 315 E. Front St., Mt. Morris, $19,801.