Property transfers for Lee, Whiteside and Ogle counties, June 11-18

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Martin A. Meier to Kyle E. and Leslie A. Lackey, one parcel on Sunset Lane, Prophetstown, $11,000.

⋅ Jennifer Hunsberger to Patrick B. Brown, 614 Ninth Ave., Sterling, $43,000.

⋅ Hideaway Hills to Catherine A. Vandewostine, 6024 Albany Road, Erie, $12,000.

⋅ Robert J. McCue to Paul E. and Jamie L. Harmon, 12490 Matznick Road, Sterling, $30,000.

⋅ Connie Rajnowski, Tammi Smith, Johnna Conley Soler and Jason Conley to Tammi Smith, 223 Avenue D, Rock Falls, $0.

⋅ Kathryn E. Beck to Andrea Lynn Munroe, 302 E. 11th St., Rock Falls, $93,900.

⋅ Richard F. and Lori A. Simon to Kari McDuffy, 510 11th Ave., Sterling, $100,700.

⋅ Jonathan G. and Ann M. Brackemyer to Dennis and Laura A. Higdon, 307 E. South St., Morrison, $165,000.

⋅ Fermin and Juanita Arocho to John C. and Mary R. Ybarra, 507 E. 14th St., Sterling, $150,000.

⋅ Todd L. and Wendy A. Dobesh to Wade A. and Meredith L. Miller, 20810 Mathew Road, Morrison, $310,000.

⋅ Lakeview Loan Servicing to James R. Hoffman, 1511 14th Ave., Rock Falls, $34,000.

⋅ Jessica A. Sweitzer to Christopher M. and Rachel A. Price, 10850 Garden Plain Road, Morrison, $130,000.

⋅ James W. and Cheryl L. Farmer to Jeffrey A. Mortensen, 610 12th Ave., Erie, $170,000.

⋅ Eric M. and Alisha K. Russell, also Brown, to Shenandoah and Lori Kowitz, 6740 Albany Road, Erie, $135,000.

⋅ Kandi K. Schwartz, now Scott, to Ryan D. and Susan A. Mapes, 420 E. 10th Ave., Lyndon, $125,000.

⋅ Elizabeth C. Onken to Jose Martinez Garcia, 611 N. Madison St., Morrison, $32,000.

⋅ In Good Company Events Inc. to Alexandra L. and David M. DeVries Jr., 1308 Second Ave., Sterling, $64,000.

⋅ Lisa M. Steinke to Casey Hnatiuk, 208 E. Miller Road, Sterling, $159,500.

⋅ Gale W. and Sherry L. Wind to Jessica M. Duncan, 309 E. Fifth St., Rock Falls, $48,000.

⋅ Donald D. and Naomi R. Shontz to Christina and Jason Howell, 1005 Second Ave., Sterling, $72,500.

⋅ M. Ann and Douglas E. Wiersema to John I. and Sara J. Schilling, 2402 12th Ave., Sterling, $145,000.

⋅ Brenda Miller to Christopher Louis Dingley, 1406 Fifth Ave., Sterling, $68,000.

⋅ Martha J. and Jon R. Kophamer to Douglas and Naumie Renee Vanderlaan, one parcel on Holly Road, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Katherine L. Frederick to Kenneth W. Kophamer, 309 W. Lincolnway, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Jon R. and Martha J. Kophamer to Kenneth W. and Jon R. Kophamer, one parcel on Holly Road, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Carolyn J. Spencer to Patrick and Jennifer Schwindenhammer, 1207 Shore Acres Road, Rock Falls, $230,000.

⋅ Hideaway Hills to Leslie and Rebecca Cady, one parcel on Deer Run Road, Fenton, $10,000.

⋅ Debra M. Brown to Robert Peltz, 918 15th Ave., Fulton, $67,500.

⋅ Michele L. Folsom to Shelby S. Reavy, 19609 Fellows Road, Morrison, $88,500.

⋅ Dennis H. Miensma to Mark Guinan, 103 N. Bluff St., Albany, $44,000.

⋅ Kody D. Gaffy to Tony and Kathy Murray, 1710 E. First St., Sterling, $87,500.

⋅ Brianne Noel Kokemuller to Larry and Steven Deneve, 7965 Felton Road, Prophetstown, $100,000.

⋅ Diana L. Hoover to Christine A. Lee, 1202 Fifth Ave., Sterling, $113,000.

⋅ Jack A. and Sally A. Spencer to John H. and Mary L. Kurtz, 1001 E. 35th St., Sterling, $347,500.

⋅ Edward J. and Laura A. Long to Korby L. Paul, 19492 Ridge Road, Sterling, $250,000.

⋅ Kaleb J. Conklen to Breanne Hunter, 1601 Third Ave., Sterling, $57,000.

⋅ Michael and Kathleen A. Barsema to John Vanoosten, 19015 and 19055 17th St., Fulton, $35,000.

⋅ Mark and Laurie Spain to Jeremy Nelson and Alison Tucker, 12302 Diamond Road, Fulton, $76,500.

⋅ Timmy J. and Dawn M. Nielsen to Nicholas A. and Kim M. Burge, 809 W. Sixth St., Sterling, $45,000.

⋅ Melissa A. Laughlin to Roger Adams, 503 Galt Ave., Rock Falls, $32,000.

⋅ Diane L. Martin to Extreme Properties IL LLC, 605 E. Second St., Sterling, $25,000.

⋅ Ronald Potthoff to Andrew N. Allison, 1829 Second Ave., Sterling, $30,000.

⋅ Korey K. Foreman to Garret G. and Jamie L. Jones, also Stumbaugh, 310 N. Main St., Coleta, $103,000.

⋅ Gary Swart to Phillip Henry Hull, 3805 Pine Hill Road, Sterling, $196,000.

⋅ H&H Rental Properties LLC to Blackridge Capital LLC, 1900 and 1902 First Ave., Sterling, $500,000.

⋅ H&H Rental Properties and Steven L. and Kenne R. Hampton to Otis M. Vardin, Jevon D. Plog and Jonathon Hurd, 1904 First Ave., Sterling, $245,000.

⋅ Fred Rangel to 3 Nails Invested LLC, 1831 Fourth Ave., Sterling, $450,000.

⋅ Christopher T. and Allison A. Johannsen, formerly Schleis, to Dustin Clay Hardison, 1692 Hoover Road, Deer Grove, $102,000.

⋅ James Michael and Stephanie Mae Preston to Nathan R. and Caitlin E. Mauren, 4526 Winn Road, Sterling, $305,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Harold G. and Barbara A. Rice to Trust No. 1110879, Chicago Title land Trust Co, trustee, 912 W. Third St., Lyndon, $0.

⋅ Mary L. Estrada Estate to Maria L. Camacho, 905 Ave L, Sterling, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Donald L. Miller Trust to Charlene F. Earlywine, 523 Christopher St., Morrison, $125,000.

⋅ Allen L. and Brenda L. Schaver to David C. and Jessica L. Teal, one parcel on Elston Road, Fulton, $55,000.

Executors deeds

⋅ Elizabeth M. Wahl Estate, also McLeod, to Michael P. McLeod, one parcel on Farley Road, $0.

⋅ Elizabeth M. Wahl Estate, also McLeod, to Children’s Trust, Anne Wahl McLeod Roberts, trustee and Elizabeth M. Wahl Children’s Trust, Anne Wahl McLeod, trustee, one parcel on Farley Road, Sterling, $0.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ David J. Nauman to Z-Best Enterprises Inc., two parcels in Amboy Township, $55,000.

⋅ Scott C. and Linda Burkitt to Halina Z. and Robert A. Doncaster Jr., 106 N. Spring St., Franklin Grove, $90,000.

⋅ Carrington Mortgage Services LLC to Claudia I. Gaona Vargas, 809 E. Chamberlin St., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Rebecca A. Shoemaker to Carolyn C. Chupp, 306 Douglas Ave., Dixon, $83,000.

⋅ Israel Parra to Patrick T. and Erin M. Dempsey, 409 S. Dement Ave., Dixon, $142,000.

⋅ Rosalie Koldan and Shirley Guay to Jayne M. Rose, 623 E. Chamberlin St., Dixon, $118,000.

⋅ Beth J. Dieterle to Charles W. and Cathy A. Kerchner, 810 E. Third St., Dixon, $110,000.

⋅ Catherine Pavesich, Carolyn Chupp and James Knudsen to Charles Francis and Peggy L. Fenwick, 508 Countryside Lane, Dixon, $126,000.

⋅ Kolin and Keli Erb, also Gardner to Griselda Diaz De Leon and Mark Anthony Palacio Jr., 1208 Elm Place, Dixon, $156,000.

⋅ Robert C. and Evelyn Mae Heller, also Gilpin, to Robert J. Olson, one parcel in Amboy Township, $0.

⋅ Arlene E. and Charles A. Rogers to Felipe Ramos Martinez, 623 N. Dixon Ave., Dixon, $24,000.

⋅ Edward Hoffman to Kevin C. and Jessica A. Lancaste, 504 Killion Ave., Ashton, $66,000.

⋅ Mrowicki Family Properties LTD and Chad and Mark Wixom to Kern Land Investment Co. LLC and Ronald Kern, two parcels in Wyoming Township, $2,101,831.

⋅ Allen and Christa Hicks to Cassandra Vansickle, 824 W. Fourth St., Dixon, $28,000.

⋅ Patrick A. and Stacey E. Love to Timothy G. and Julia T. Thornton, 223 Lincoln Way, Dixon, $177,000.

⋅ Vikki L. Heaton, also Gipson, to Clayton North and Adrienne Banks, 1008 Idlewild Drive, Dixon, $119,900.

⋅ Timothy George and Julia T. Thornton to Emily J. Lepley, 837 N. Dement Ave., Dixon, $164,000.

⋅ Kenneth A. Carlson to Guadalupe R. Ceniceros, block 5, lot 425, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,000.

⋅ William Walker and Charles Terry to Donna M. Diversey, block 4, lot 43, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Thomas W. Unwin to Denise Collins and Juan M. Contreras Oliveros, block 5, lot 323, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $1,000.

⋅ Daniel W. and Janet D. Belgrave to Leonardo Alicea, block 29, lot 364, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $14,000.

⋅ Daniel W. and Janet D. Belgrave to Mary Monica Thomas-Lestronge and Mike A. Lestronge, block 29, lot 365, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,500.

⋅ Arlene K. Waterhouse to Bradley D. Gilkey and Maura E. Moeller, 425 N. Jones Ave., Amboy, $161,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Robin L. Senn to Christopher and Samantha Senn, 1718 Senn Road, Amboy, $0.

⋅ Ernestine Childs to Carlos Gerardo Iniguez Sanchez, block 8, lot 3, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Ignacio and Diane Navarrete, also Navarrette, to Steven Deanda, block 16, lot 151, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,000.

⋅ Margaret A. Engel and James D. and Max R. Muetze to Brian Muetze and Jennifer D. Jensen, two parcels in Violoa Township, $0.

⋅ Christopher Miller to Cassandra Vansickle, 824 W. Fourth St., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Denise R. Slager to Bryn M. and Jonathan D. Slager, 823 N. Dixon Ave., Dixon, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Robert W. Hardy Family Revocable Trust to Domar Farms, one parcel in Harmon, $5,000.

⋅ Craig and Jill Colledge Trust, Craig and Jill Colledge, co-trustees, to Marika Petro and Scott R. Hargrave, 1101 Northridge St., Dixon, $314,000.

⋅ Timber Creek Trust No. 84, Bruce E. Keller and Edwin D. Yingling, trustees, to Matthew J. and Victoria L. Bowers, 739 Keller Drive, Dixon, $19,500.

⋅ Hesson Land Trust, Nancy Harrity, trustee, to Kandy S., Phillip H. and Nickolas J. Wright, 1 US Route 30, Rock Falls, $225,000.

⋅ Mary J. Mazzeo Family Trust, Karl J. and Mary J. Mazzeo, trustees, to Jennifer L. Timm, 1231 N. Jefferson Ave., Dixon, $37,500.

⋅ Trust 6839, Chicago Title Land Trust Co., successor trustee, to James A. Buckler Living Trust, James A. Buckler, trustee, 2793 Perry Road, Steward, $0.

⋅ Shirley M. Okland Trust, Brian E. and Richard D. Dewey, successor trustees, to Diana Marie Sandberg, 562 Pine Meadow Drive, Dixon, $105,000.

⋅ Mark and Laverne Potjeau Trust, Mark A. and Laverne L. Potjeau, trustees, to Thomas J. and April A. Scholz, block 3, lot 47, Woodhaven lakes, Sublette, $8,000.

Executors deed

⋅ Diane R. Marsh and Doris M. Smith to Carlos A. Rivera Hernandez, one parcel on Heights Road, Dixon, $10,000.

Deed

⋅ Intercounty Judicial Sales Corp., Luther S. Johnson to Chicago Acquisition Partners LLC, 1614 W. Third St., Dixon, $70,000.

Ogle county

Warranty deeds

⋅ Gary C. Butler to Joyce Bialas and Angela Williams, 214 Drake Ave., Rochelle, $150,000.

⋅ DLMJ Investments LLC to Larry J. and Amanda Marie Brown, three parcels on Etnyre Ave., Oregon, $90,000.

⋅ William A. Haan to Debora A. and Raymond H. Weeks, 5812 S. Beebe Drive, Rochelle, $195,000.

⋅ Mary Lingel to Bernice Lindner, 6616 N. Friday Road, Oregon, $174,000.

⋅ Samantha Heffron to Star Engineering LLC, 1012 N. Ninth St., Rochelle, $120,000.

⋅ G. Sue Lawson Peters to Alan and Linda Mullenbach, 1301 Brookside Drive, Rochelle, $258,000.

⋅ The late James T. Peters by heirs to G. Sue Lawson, 1301 Brookside Drive, Rochelle, $0.

⋅ Zachary A. and Brittany R. Lunn and Jeffery W. and Brittany Musgrave to Dena J. Mickelson, 411 Errett Road, Rochelle, $152,000.

⋅ Clifford A. and Carrie L. Smart to Jasmin Gonzalez, 515 S. Third St., Rochelle, $137,000.

⋅ Estate of Crystal J. Roeglin and the late Crystal and Kenneth Roeglin by heirs to Benjamin and Megan Valdivieso, 1113 McCall Court, Rochelle, $223,500.

⋅ Putnam Group LLC to William N. Glugla and Pamela S. Bakker, 1010 N. Third St., Rochelle, $130,000.

⋅ Anthony R. and Christina Rowan to Nicolas J. and Myriam L. Bamberger, 115 Windward Lane, Rochelle, $219,000.

⋅ Gary A. Manning to Andrew P. and Sarah K. Halverson, 628 N. Ninth St., Rochelle, $164,000.

⋅ Hixson Lumber Sales of Illinois to Hixson Property Holdings LLC, 300 Ave. G, Rochelle, $250,000.

⋅ Daniel K. and Terri L. Phalen to Seth Lappin, three parcels in Monroe Township, Davis Junction, $435,000.

⋅ Elkhorn United Methodist Church and Church of the United Brethren in Christ, Board of Trustees, David Poole and Harvey Brown, trustees, to David Bergeson, 3030 S. Wilson Mill Road, Polo, $53,000.

⋅ Michael A. Kade and David J. Hankus to Gary and Judi Harold, 201 Flambeau Lane, Dixon, $2,000.

⋅ Donald A. Wetzel, Jean A. Alexander, Jodi Glendenning and Karen J. Pavlik to Nicholas Pavlik, 316 W. Second St., Stillman Valley, $125,000.

⋅ JM Commercial Holdings to Roger D. and Valerie Pederson, 1036 Old Hunter Run, Byron, $207,500.

⋅ The late Beverly Spaine, also Bally, by heirs to Richard Tosi, 4099 W. Timber Lane, Grand Detour, $145,000.

⋅ The late Raymond G. Bradle, by heirs to Robert C. Ballard, 109 Meadow Lane, Davis Junction, $130,000.

⋅ Kimberly A. and Frederick W. Hiort III to Nicole M. Bryant and Richard P. Loveland, 210 Prairie Trail, Stillman Valley, $239,000.

⋅ Donald L. and Polly A. Aughenbaugh to Colton D. Meyer and Abigail E. Schmidt, 1003 N. Kingsway Lane, Byron, $197,500.

⋅ Katie Lilly, also Hess, to Nicholas M. Hess, 15829 E. state Route 72, Davis Junction, $150,000.

⋅ Ruth Herbig, also Milstead, to William L. Hogan, 608 W. Second St., Byron, $112,250.

⋅ Beth Ann Wolber to Kenton Sherwood, 708 S. Fifth St., Oregon, $196,900.

⋅ Spencer L. Hayden to Sean Lawrence, 921 W. Fourth Ave., Rochelle, $173,000.

⋅ Federal Home Loan Corp. to Chad Allen Dambman, 412 S. Green Ave., Polo, $7,250.

⋅ Jeff and Mimi Dunaway to Jeremy and Ashley Champlain, 430 W. First St., Stillman Valley, $221,500.

⋅ Paul C. Detmer to Rafael V. Lopez and Catalina M. Gonzales, 709 W. Washington St., Oregon, $122,900.

⋅ Michelle L. Ostrander, also Orsted, to Mason M. Geary, 203 Sunset Lane, Mt. Morris, $87,000.

⋅ Elizabeth and Michael Williams Jr. to Justis A. and Aude M. Wilkins, 8847 N. Kishwaukee Road, Stillman Valley, $375,000.

⋅ The late Nancy Joan Bingham by heirs to Nezmed LLC, 102 N. Seventh St., Rochelle, $46,500.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ William H. McKay III to Sandra D. Swanson, 9371 N. Buckingham Drive, Byron, $0.

⋅ Jeffrey S. and Kimberly S. McKinley to Angel and Wanda L. Vazquez, 520 St. Francis Drive, Dixon, $0.

⋅ The late Troy Jones to Apex Properties of IL LLC, 12763 E. Edson Road, Stillman Valley, $0.

⋅ Robert M. Martin Sr. Living Trust, Matthew F. and Robert M. Martin Jr., trustees to Dawn L. Tuneberg Living Trust, Dawn L. Tuneberg, trustee, one parcel in Byron Township, Byron, $36,270.

⋅ Robert M. Martin Sr. Living Trust, Matthew F. and Robert M. Martin Jr., trustees to Dawn L. Tuneberg Living Trust, Dawn L. Tuneberg, trustee, one parcel in Byron Township, Byron, $371,510.

⋅ Paul A. Knepper IRA, Millennium Trust Co. LLC, custodian, to Paul A. Knepper, MD PHD, 6987 S. Riverside Drive, Grand Detour, $0.

Executor deeds

⋅ The late Nola Louise Hartle by executors and the estate of Nola Louise Hartle to Blake and Bobbi Stockton, 610 S. Sixth St., Oregon, $140,500.

⋅ The late Katherine L. Jones by executor to Apex Properties of IL LLC, 12763 E Edson Road, Stillman Valley, $72,000.

Sheriff’s deed

⋅ Ogle County sheriff and Helen and John Vukadinovich to Central Bank IL, 709 N. Main St., Rochelle, $0.