Property transfers for Lee, Ogle and Whiteside counties

Whiteside County

Warranty deeds

⋅ David W. and Dorothy M. Benters to Justin D. Vos and Emily L. Hutchison, 500 S. Hall St., Morrison, $144,000.

⋅ Michael D. and Kelly J. Smith, now Oudekerk, to Matthew D. and Cameron C. Ottens, 901 Glenwood Drive, Morrison, $140,000.

⋅ Suzanne M. Vankampen and Shaunda M. Tiesman to Charles T. Dykstra, 1214 Third St., Fulton, $150,000.

⋅ Morton Community Bank to Scott A. and Bridget L. Eyrich, 524 Chase Road, Erie, $75,000.

⋅ Terry Wolf Construction Inc. to Steven Miley and Sally Hendricks, one parcel on North Ridge Drive, Rock Falls, $15,000.

⋅ Dennis Aldrich to Mary Stell and Michael Hager, 1805 E. Fourth St., Sterling, $74,000.

⋅ Ranlife Inc. to U.S. Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, 19530 Fellows Road, Morrison, $0.

⋅ Jennie I. Brauer to Howard and Sharon Geske, 25530 Prophet Road, Rock Falls, $46,000.

⋅ Jerry L. and Tonia L. Haeffner to Andrew M. Farthing, 211 Ave. C, Rock Falls, $48,500.

⋅ Eugene M. Weigant to Kathy Denny, 1019 Arland St., Rock Falls, $135,500.

⋅ Ann C. Huizenga to Kennedy S. Wright, 808 W. Seventh St., Sterling, $82,000.

⋅ Roy A. and Mary Lou Haney to Carol Schultz, 309 E. Market St., Tampico, $65,000.

⋅ Kathy R. Denny to Jacob J. Kirchoff, 1831 Third Ave., Sterling, $105,500.

⋅ Stephen James Blinkinsop to Melissa Hull and Peter Thompson, 631 Genesee Ave., Morrison, $92,000.

⋅ Peter S. and Melissa A. Thompson to Shawn D. Scott, 303 S. Cherry St., Morrison, $58,000.

⋅ Sheila D. Quinn to Timothy A. and Lori A. Matlack, 16875 Tanglewood Drive, Morrison, $167,500.

⋅ Keith E. and Lydia B. Crady to Gerald and Valorie Armstrong, 507 Locust St., Prophetstown, $95,500.

⋅ Annette E. Hicks to Trent M. McCoy and Courtney T. Felt, 2209 15th Ave., Sterling, $93,500.

⋅ Lyle J. and Gail R. Bush and Corinne Ventura to Trent L. and Heather A. Eizenga Bush, 20831 Lyndon Road, Morrison, $84,000.

⋅ Susan A. Brinkman and Mary K. Snoke to Donald A. Venema Trust, 504 Jenkran Way No. 2, Morrison, $87,500.

⋅ Kaye and Larry Wilkins to Steven G. and Robin L. Pauline, 618 Eighth Ave., Fulton, $68,000.

⋅ Hvarre Holdings LLC to Deborah A. Torres, 2310A 20th Ave., Sterling, $156,500.

⋅ James and Katherine Gillen to Pamelle E. Thompson and Charles J. Roubicek, 1307 Johnson Ave., Sterling, $106,000.

⋅ Chavin Group LLC to Teray and Wendy Boyer, 1901 Ave H, Sterling, $82,000.

⋅ Rickey J. and Candace F. Miller to Zachary T. Billings and Jerry W. Barton, 27976 Hahnaman Road, Deer Grove, $89,000.

⋅ Juan Carlos and Magdalena Vargas to Amy Dirkes, 811 W. Fourth St., Sterling, $95,000.

⋅ Abbott Farm LLC to Jonas and Miriam Borntreger, 9896 Lincoln Road, Morrison, $255,000.

⋅ Edward C. Vock to Best Holding LLC, four parcels in Erie Township, $0.

⋅ Tadd A. and Mindy L. Vankampen to Justin R. and Skyler R. Petersen, 1018 12th Ave., Fulton, $115,000.

⋅ Barbra A. Schellhorn Devault to Cindy S. Berry and Michael Beyer, 725 Sixth St., Erie, $33,000.

⋅ Coachlight Properties LLC to Jacob R. Noble, 1118 Arland St., Rock Falls, $91,000.

⋅ Everett W. Yates, Wanda I. Shumway and Ferrol I. Yates Estate to Dominique A. and Jaime Contreras, 1308 Yates St., Rock Falls, $40,000.

⋅ Amanda E. Schmidt to Michael A. Dugo, 815 W. 20th St., Sterling, $87,000.

⋅ Sherry M. Reitzel to Amanda E. Schmidt, 815 W. 20th St., Sterling, $60,000.

⋅ Rory L. and Mary Ann Fullmer to Sandra L. Kopitas, 309 Second Ave., Rock Falls, $90,000.

⋅ Michael J. and Haylie L. Zolli to Christo and Julia Marie Mathew, 17490 Timber Drive, Sterling, $279,000.

⋅ Lorraine Houzenga to Kenneth E. and Gayle P. Tegeler, 1312 Fourth Ave., Fulton, $170,000.

⋅ Edward C. Vock to Daniel L. Eiten Trust, five parcels in Erie Township, $0.

Quit claim deed

⋅ Wesley F. Brinkman to Mary K. Snoke and Susan A. Brinkman, 504 Jenkran Way No. 2, Morrison, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Colletti Family Trust, George and Judith A. Cilletti, trustees, and Eileen C. and Donald E. Wallace Trust, to Memory Ridge LLC, three parcels on Union Grove Road, Morrison, $532,000.

⋅ Rock River Housing Trust to Lindy A. Holcomb, 818 W. 18th St., Sterling, $66,000.

Executors deeds

⋅ Elaine Carp to Julie and Terry Craigmiles, 503 W. South St., Morrison, $74,000.

⋅ Arlene V. Johnson Estate to Brendon J. Dravis, 2205 16th Ave., Sterling, $0.

Lee County

Warranty deeds

⋅ Judith A. Barrett to Jason Wallingford, 1882 Paulsen Road, Dixon, $153,500.

⋅ Nicholas Hermes and Kimberly J. Bruno to Aaron D. and Michael J. Book, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $1,577,696.

⋅ Michael A. and Jacqueline M. Irwin to Nicholas and Courtnie Griffin, 1006 N. Hennepin Ave., Dixon, $15,000.

⋅ Bartel’s Farming Corp. to Edward C. Vock, one parcel in Palmyra Township, $2,600,680.

⋅ Roger and Crystal Bailey to Amanda L. Lance, 1210 Brigadoon Drive, Dixon, $119,000.

⋅ David W. and Derri G. Pendergrass, 1035 Bluff Road, Dixon, $221,800.

⋅ Gunther Gassner to Dennis and Donna McCoy, 913 Highland Ave., Dixon, $20,000.

⋅ Haffey Farms LLC to XYZ Farm Unlimited Partnership, one parcel in Alto Township, $0.

⋅ Salvatore and Dawn Kruzinski to Arthur and Kristin N. Hrvatin, block 21, lot 117, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,300.

⋅ James J. and Renee Apostle to Samuel Najarro, block 20, lot 71, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Darrell G. and Mun C. Sandstrom to Kathleen E. and Johnnie L. Taylor, block 3, lot 131, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $6,900.

⋅ Cesar and Aida Alanis to Rose M. Schiro, block 5, lot 276, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Susan E., David William, and Shannon Jo McGraw and Stephanie Jean Galvan to Joseph E. McGraw and Dennis and Jovita Evariz, block 4, lot 98, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $7,500.

⋅ Edward C. Vock to Daniel L. Eiten Revocable Living Trust, Daniel L. Eiten, trustee, one parcel in Nelson Township, $115,000.

⋅ Max W. Donaldson and Holly J. Blair to Tyler J. Good, 1303 W. Third St., Dixon, $99,000.

⋅ Martin Jeffrey and Teri Spitz to Veronica M. Ross, one parcel in Sublette Township, $7,000.

⋅ Judi Gaddy and Adam L. Filipiak to James and Karen Holman, 324 Rosenkrans Drive, Paw Paw, $105,500.

⋅ Lee M. and Debra R. Bauer to David and Mary Stumpenhorst, 225 N. Fourth St., Compton, $44,000.

⋅ ESM Farms LLC to John E. and Meghan M. Schamberger, one parcel in East Grove Township, $195,431.

⋅ Kreider Services Inc. to Marilyn J. Kennedy, 608 E. Seventh St., Dixon, $0.

⋅ Michael A. and Jo Ann Carr to Nina Stella and David Vieyra, block 26, lot 206, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,000.

⋅ Philip M. Lehning to Sonia S. Otano, block 25, lots 26 and 27, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $29,000.

⋅ Gina Thonpson to Karen Marlene Sartain, block 9, lots 75 and 76, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $30,000.

⋅ Olene Benyuk to Ayman M., Moataz, Saif A. and Moutassan Jaber, block 16, lot 96, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $8,900.

⋅ William P. Rechnitz to Laura M. and Thomas A. Rodriguez, block 14, lot 68, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $10,000.

⋅ Eileen Dober to Bradley Kristofer and Janna M. Cox, block 2, lot 69, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $45,500.

⋅ Timothy Lee Cargill to Michael S. and Toni R. Schmidt, block 5, lot 23, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $12,000.

⋅ Kolton and Kylie Morgan to Amanda E. Coutts, 1225 N. Jefferson Ave., Dixon, $120,700.

⋅ White Oaks Estates Inc. to Michael and Deborah Jensen, one parcel in Dixon Township, $165,000.

Quit claim deeds

⋅ Brad and Lori Shawmeker to Catherine Witzke, block 26, lot 196, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $9,000.

⋅ Alicia P. Anopol to Aracile L. Del Mundo, block 15, lot 66, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Blake Morrison to Sean Naughton, block 4, lot 156, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $0.

⋅ Nancy Mlynski and James R. Eich to Nancy Mlynski, 338 W. Cherry St., Compton, $0.

⋅ Dean E. and Sandra A. Considine to Devi Hawes, one parcel in East Grove Township, $0.

Trustees deeds

⋅ Mary Catherine Whitebread Revocable Trust, Mary Catherine Whitebread, trustee, to David D. and Brenda S. Dodd, one parcel in Marion Township, $1,268,520.

⋅ Edward E. and Betty L. Smith Revocable Living Trust, Edward E. and Betty L. Smith, trustees, and Elsie M. Schnell Trust No. 501, Elsie M. Schnell, trustee, to Michael R. and Susan K. Pratt, one parcel in South Dixon Township, $1,683,000.

⋅ Timber Creek Trust no. 84, Edwin D. Yingling and Bruce E. Keller, trustees, to Hvarre Holdings LLC, 732, 736,and 749 Keller Drive, Dixon, $50,400.

⋅ Raymond A. Kunkel Living Trust, Raymond Kunkel, trustee, to Javier Venzor and Carmen Elizondo, block 5, lot 472, Woodhaven Lakes, Sublette, $21,500.

Executors deeds

⋅ Valerie S. and Loralee Miller and Shawn C. Chaffee to Sean and Jennifer Welker, 830 Riverside Drive, Dixon, $531,500.

⋅ Roberta L. Berwanger and Jennifer Blackborby to Taylor J. and Alexandria S. Payne, 1209 Robin Road, Dixon, $143,500.

Ogle County

Warranty deeds

• Michael G. and Wallace Burke Jr. to Michael G. Burke, 13805 Hemstock Road, Rochelle, $0.

• Michael G. and Wallace Burke Jr. to Laurine Anna and Wallace J. Burke Trust, 13805 Hemstock Road and one parcel in Rochelle and one parcel in Flagg Township, $0.

• Gretchen M. Nelson, also Story, to Derrick E. and Paula S. Porter, 404 Barbara St., Mt. Morris, $145,000.

• Susan R. Bowman to Micah A. and Christina Avana Nichols, 312 E. Lincoln St., Mt. Morris, $114,000.

• Brian P. and Dawn E. Hall to Spencer L. Hayden, 921 W. 4th Ave., Rochelle, $117,159.57.

• Eileen C. Kane to Rory and Paula J. Fisher Mullins, 703 Missouri Drive, Dixon, $165,000.

• Jeffrey A. and Jennifer N. Tompkins to Jennifer Marquardt and Lezlie Geraci, 202 Pacific St., Davis Junction, $60,000.

• Timothy C. and Crystal L. Finkboner to Elizabeth Ayala and Quebec Gomez, 210 Leeward Lane, Rochelle, $270,000.

• Roys North Shore Inc. to Jason Ritter, 401 E. Fourth St., Byron, $139,000.

• Dennis O. and Kathleen Kurz to Metzger and Weber LLC, one parcel in Monroe Center, $795,952.

• LP Ranches LLC to Wesley D. and Gerald A. Martin, one parcel in Byron Township, $948,436.

• Lee and Dana Russell-Brown to Lehonna Gail Kennedy, 1006 Monroe St., Oregon, $215,000.

• Jordan E. and Rachel R. Plock to Dana Kathryn and Lee Robert Russell-Brown, 2416 S. Ridge Road, Oregon, $309,000.

• Daniel E. Luepkes to Matthew and Jennifer Kirchner, one parcel in Oregon-Nashua Township, $13,750.

• Daniel E. Luepkes to Christopher J. Head and Peggy E. Kruger, two parcels in Oregon-Nashua Township, $41,250.

• Michael N. D’Amato to Derek Neises, 409 Hickory Drive, Davis Junction, $180,000.

• William G. Suneson and Ann M. Gantzer to William G. and Jean A. Suneson, one parcel on North River Road, Oregon, $13,500.

• William G. Suneson and Ann M. Gantzer to Gregory and Sara Macklin, one parcel on North River Road, Oregon, $90,000.

• Joan Renee Carlson to Rick and Kathleen Snodgrass, 1139 W. 2nd St., Byron, $170,000.

• Facundo and Alma L. Santillanes to Richard L. and Donna M. Williams, 828 N. Ninth St., Rochelle, $75,000.

• Edwin D. and Tina M. Bettner to Blue Enterprises Inc., one parcel in Oregon-Nashua Township, $560,000.

Quit claim deeds

• The late Raymond L. Oleson, Charles R. Oleson and Susan R. Bowman to Susan R. Bowman, 312 E. Lincoln St., Mt. Morris, $0.

• Paul, Rene, Lawrence, Kevin and Terrance Kane to Eileen C. Kane, 703 Missouri Drive, Dixon, $0.

• Juan Alberto Gaytan Hueramo to Juan Alberto Gaytan Hueramo and Janet Montano Godoy, 100 Roy Ave., Rochelle, $0.

• Larry E. Boes to Larry E. Boes and Deborah L. Grimes, 5977 N. CL Myers Drive, Byron, $0.

Trustees deeds

• Gooding Family Trust, James G. and Lawrence M. Gooding, trustees, to Richard and Doris Miller, 4005 N. state Route 2, Byron, $254,000.

• Idlewild Land Trust 400757, First National Bank Amboy, trustee, to Gregory J. and Mildred L. Dutchoff, 4212 N. Wisconsin St., Grand Detour, $0.

• Valdene Snodgrass Trust, Douglas Fitzgerald, trustee, to Devin Williams, 7412 N. state Route 2, Byron, $12,000.

Executors deed

• The late Robert C. McKean Estate by executor to Nathan L. Green and Crystal N. Kalebaugh Green, 612 N. Adams Ave., Polo, $74,250.

Source: Ogle County Recorder’s Office