DIXON – These Sauk Valley Community College students were recognized for making the spring semester dean’s list with a 3.5 to 3.749 GPA.
Full-time students
Amboy: Caden R. Latta
Ashton: Gabriel A. Zellers
Chadwick: Eric A. Rosenow, Justin Hackbarth
Dixon: Abbot T. Haner, Alyssa M. Morley, Arbri Riska, Briauna A. Gordon, Chloe R. Hofilena, Craig Jamieson, Garrett C. Sage, Jonah J. Helfrich, Kestutis A. Grazulis, Lieth M. Elbzour, Margaret G. Oswalt, Mia M. Ashley, Rece R. Houghton, Rosa Juarez, Sadie N. Lenz, Sophie E. Doane, Toni M. Brumbly
Franklin: Grove Brook L. Miller, Octayvia R. Merryman, Tristan J. Munroe
La Moille: Mariah K. Quest
Milledgeville: Parker S. Litwiller
Moline: Noah L. Petersen
Morrison: Gracen I. Harmon, Rhett E. Oetting
Oregon: Grace A. Hanes, Jillian R. Higgins, McKenna N. Tremble
Rock Falls: Evan M. Mandrell, Jovana E. Saldivar, Kennedy J. Anderson, Kennedy N. Shaw, Lawrence R. Miller, Meg E. Frank, Skylar S. McBride, Zari E. Stoeker
Sterling: Ajayla B. Ries-Ennells, Amelia K. Mount, Brandon M. Clark, Brendan E. Allen, Carley A. Malmberg, Cori E. Chavez, Deanna M. Gascoigne, Jacob M. Lemay, Jonah P. Lauff, Madison Bland, Matthew C. Paulsen, Richard E. Makarios, Sydney D. Krause, Valerie Villaneda, Zoe G. Ryan
Sublette: Margaret R. Lowery
Thomson: Kassidy Holley
Walnut: Alexandra J. Allen
Part-time students
Amboy: Breanna M. Fisher, Olivia L. Dinges, Savana M. Watley, Tonia L. Warner
Ashton: James P. Holden
Chadwick: Abbygail E. Merema, Megan A. Miller
Dixon: Andrea M. Thomas, Ashley K. Zentz, Ashley M. Ambeau, Cheyanne Anderson, Chloe Coil, Cody W. Rogers, Dylan G. Brumbly, Emily M. Erickson, Gianna M. Verive, Gizell A. Cox, Holli Miller, James Rhodes, Jasey M. Green, Kora R. Bajrami, Mason S. Randick, Meah M. Helfrich, Robert A. Bohling, Skyler K. Smith, Stephanie J. Sulski, Zoe E. Stanek
Lyndon: Carmella R. McNalley
Mendota: Holly M. Anderson
Milledgeville: Damon G. Miller, Elijah S. Barraza-McCleary
Morrison: Gracie M. Vogel, Logan F. Weston, Luke Millard
Mount Carroll: Trent M. Lowe
Nelson: Jayden L. Bonnell
Polo: Brandt R. Faivre, Breanna L. Cisketti, Kathryn L. Strauss
Prophetstown: Madison S. Henkelman
Rock Falls: Ainsleigh B. Hendrix, Austin J. Sandrock, Catherine M. Triplett, Christine A. Cheshier, Courtney E. Boken, Dugan J. Schauff, Josie R. Rank, Mark A. Durham, Matthew C. Marcum
Sheffield: Anna L. Rousonelos, Carter S. Salisbury
Sterling: Alec Marruffo, Grant P. Koerner, Jasmine A. Lilly-Lee, Kara K. Ellis, Karson J. Strohmayer, Kayla A. Messer, Koda L. Brininger, Kory A. Mullen, Madaline E. Grove, Nicolas Celestino, Owen D. Maxwell, Shannon E. Kelly, Taylor R. Ufkin, Tyler Bielema
Tampico: Dawn L. Biba, Dominique L. Robinson
Walnut: Adam Johnson, Allison M. Larkin, Kyra E. Stoller, Mason V. Glaudel
Wyanet: William C. Gross