Shaw Local

News   •   Sports   •   Obituaries   •   eNewspaper   •   Everyday Heroes   •   The Scene   •   175 Years
Real Estate

Geneva: Single-family home goes for $628,000

Street view

The single-family home located at 39W578 Newton Square in Geneva was sold on May 6, for $628,000, or $359 per square foot.

The house, built in 2002, has an interior space of 1,748 square feet. This single-story house has three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The interior features a fireplace. The property is equipped with central A/C. Additionally, the building offers a parking space. The property is situated on a lot spanning 11,032 square feet.