172 students named to Presidential Honors at IVCC

Students who earned GPA of 3.75 to 4.0 in 12 or more semesters earn honor

For the spring 2021 semester, 172 students were named to the Presidential Honors list at Illinois Valley Community College.

Students who have earned a grade point average of 3.75 to 4.0 in 12 or more semester hours, listed by hometown, are:

Ancona: Bradley Simpson;

Dalzell: Nathaniel Draper, Dylan Grammer;

DePue: Jose Hurtado, Madison Miranda, Delmi Valle;

Earlville: Hayden Bomstad, Alexander Hoelzer;

Grand Ridge: Emily Misener;

Granville: Luke Carlson, Dylan Zupec;

Hennepin: Justice Petersen, Madison Solomon;

La Moille: Grace Bertalot, Calvin Deering, Hannah Weeks;

La Salle: Sarah Burgh, Kyra Gibson, Nolan Guthrie, Alexa Gutierrez, Rynn Hafley, Cristian Lara-Luna, Macy McDowell, Emma Pyszka, John Washkowiak;

Ladd: Gabrielle Englehaupt;

Lostant: Andrew Templeton, Hunter Witzman;

Magnolia: Cassandra Johnson;

Marseilles: Mark Fechner, Tamara Godwin, Jillian Pitrowski, Hailey Provenzano, Emily Schaibley, Holly Tallent;

McNabb: Erika Dean;

Mendota: Edwin Angulo, Uriel Arellano, Victoria Arteaga, Aaron Brandner, Francine Brandt, Daisy Contreras, Jason Donahue, Lauryn Kelly, Madison Kleinert, Samuel Lawrence, Jadah Pulver, Lizbeth Quintana, Octavio Rocha, Guadalupe Ruiz, Juliana Sarabia, Theran Schmitt, Derek Sheaves, Cole Stremlau;

Minonk: Alyx Carls, Clay Wells;

Oglesby: Ethan Boyer, Amber Cullinan, Vanessa Kelly, Alexander Newman, Aaron Reihl, Isabel Sanchez, Reid Tomasson, Josie Walter, Josie Woodley;

Ottawa: Nichole Baxter, Michael Bell, Riley Boehler, Mara Briones, Sydney Craig, Alexandria Davis, Sydney Eick, Kendra Ferguson, Isabel Garkey, Brittany Hayes, Collin Hjerpe, Kylie Keeney, Chiarina La Gioia, Gorge Leon, Brae-lyn Lieske, Andrea Lindenbaum, Grace Lowe, Kaitlyn Magoonaugh, Ashly Mauk, Nolan McCoy, Alyssa Reitsma, Jacob Schrik, Andrew Shreve, Amber Streu, Emily Walker, Carley Wood;

Peru: Hope Beelman, Paige Champlin, Carly Christman, Alexis DeFosse, Elizabeth Ebener, Michael Hammen, Ashley Hurst, Hunter Karun, Rachael Kobold, Jenna Laier, Kaylee Maier, Andre Henrique Mendes, Michelle Mowbray, Raina Murdock, Cade Piscia, Amy Rankin, Aubrie Roda, Kevin Rodriguez, Reid Rynke, Justin Story, Sterling Tunget, Jake Zeman;

Princeton: Itzel Campos, Mayah Carlson, Kyle Degutis, Kelly Devert, Cortney Donovan, Candace Foster, Audriauna Jennings, Daniel Naffziger, Walter Novak, Austin Phillips, Alexandria Smallwood, Joshua Wooden, Erika Zimmerlein;

Rutland: Garrett Petersen;

Seneca: Hannah Nelson;

Serena: Joseph Bonczkowski, Alexis Schramm, Christopher Scott;

Sheffield: Trent DeVenney;

Sheridan: Devin Borchsenius, Matthew Dettloff, Anthony Pusateri, Crocifisso Pusateri;

Spring Valley: Paige Blackburn, Kallie Hansen, Kendall Hansen, Jorge Lara, Olivia Novero;

Standard: Victoria Page;

Streator: Sophia Abbott, Chloe Baker, Mikayla Connor, Samantha Goerne, Jenna Grabowski, Nini Hoang, Cole Kestner, Brandi Krueger, Crystal Matson, Gabrielle McCann, Lance Moritz, Videl Obenhin, Helena Ogle, James Tredway;

Tiskilwa: Alec Johnson;

Toluca: Marissa Manning;

Tonica: Matthew Blackowski, Demetrius Schupp;

Utica: Skylar Arwood, Julia Graham, Nyah Nowakowski, Ryan Skoog, Emma Voss, Haiely Voss;

Varna: Madeline Grandsart;

Walnut: Eliza Atkinson, Ashtyn Hanabarger;

Wenona: Andrew Gochanour, Ryan Gochanour, Robert Matthews.