185 IVCC students named to Presidential Honors list for fall 2022 semester

Students had to earn GPA of 3.75 to 4

Students attend the first day of class at Illinois Valley Community College on Monday, Aug. 15, 2022 in Oglesby.

For the fall 2022 semester, 185 students were named to the Presidential Honors list at Illinois Valley Community College.

Students who have earned a grade point average of 3.75 to 4.0 in 12 or more semester hours, listed by hometown are:

Buda: Bo Blair;

Dalzell: Katriene Sibbaluca;

Earlville: Elizabeth Browder, Elisabeth Farrell, Emma Kamin, Liam McGann

Grand Ridge: Brandon Lomeli;

Granville: Kaitlyn Brannon, Erin Booker, Paiziah Chounard, Adam Currie, Carter Holmes, Mayra Macias, Colin Nave;

Hennepin: Jentsie Petersen, Molly Roach, McKenna Solomon;

La Moille: Maddison Gentry;

La Salle: Chloe Bruce, Calli Buettner, Itzia Casas, Madison Flatness, Joseline Flores, Jenisis Greening, Colin Hart, Gianna Lopez, Samantha May, Wesley Ruppert, Kendall Schmidt, Lesavior Summers, Catherine Znaniecki;

Lacon: Barrett Austin, Ethan Fox, Peyton Fox;

Ladd: Emma Borelli, Emily Breland, Katherine Follmer;

Lostant: Chase Kreiser;

Malden; Sarah Harris;

Marseilles: Jonathan Covert, Ashley Dresen, Ryan Nolasco, Steve Oslanzi, Reese Puleo, John Salz, Riley Worby;

Mendota: Briana Avila, Logan Brandner, Isabella Caruso, Salma Gonzalez, Phalen Hessenberger, Sophia Holland, Deborah Lengsfeld, Izabella Nanez, Natalie Orozco, Rosevelia Rocha, Celeste Serrano, Allison Stewart, Alexandra Stremlau;

Oglesby: Allison Beavers, Emma Borio, Jalen Brown-Kaderka, Olivia Cisneros, Gage Mickley, Olivia Woods;

Ohio: Rachel Rieker;

Ottawa: Tara Alnwick, Isabella Barrientos, Richard Bautista, Timothy Bayer, Karrington Benson, Ella Biggins, Gabrielle Buendia, Kaylee Burgwald, Velinda Corcoran, Miranda Craig, Erin Dunlap, Alejandra Espinoza, Cesar Espinoza, Cody Ewers, Jenna Gamons, Jasmine Gaydos, Emma Gerkitz, Emily Joanis, Alexis Johnson, Hannah Larsen, Bailey LeGare, Kain MacFadgen, Jospeh Martin, Nicole Morones, Nathaniel Nelson, Aaron Noble, Ethan Olson, Earl Mitchel Pantig, Gage Schmitt, Allison Shew, Sarah Smith, Maggie Stisser, Emma Stumpf, Lauren Summers, Tegan Thumm, Jennifer Tomkins;

Peru: Maxwell Anke, Addison Ernat, Jillian Fanning, Meagen Gillan, Anthony Hewitt, Grace Irwin, Nicholas Kerasotes, Caitlyn Kmetz, Eric Lane, Jordyn Lashure, Eric Lockwood, Kailey McCauley, Madison McGunnigal, Abigail Nawa, Holly Shriber, Kiersten Vincent, Alexa Warwick, Kaya Watson, Drake Weber;

Princeton: Elizabeth Boyles, Abbey Calkins, Hope Crouch, Kelly Devert, Ethan Hassler, Roxanne Heck, Zachary Kulisek, Dylan Lovgren, Jaydan Polhemus, Jonathan Polhemus, Bryn Robinson, Colton Schafer, Taylor Wetsel;

Putnam: Cassandra Lowande;

Seneca: Brianne Johnson, Madeline Klicker, Victoria Lavarier, Brayden Roe, Harleigh Varland, Maximilian Walker;

Serena: Cara Bonczkowski, Adam Brown;

Sheridan: Mikayla Durland, Cali Edwards, Hayleigh Hauppa;

Spring Valley: Marissa Boehm, Alex Doll, Kaelyn Hamalle, Shandel Holmstrom, Gunnar Jauch, Claire Morrow;

Streator: Sophia Abbott, Jenna Anderson, Madison Barichello, Kaitlyn Bauman, Elizabeth Bradley, Claire Broyles, Sean Bundy, Kieran Cassady, Halie Grace, Nora Groesbeck, Nathaniel Harcar, Anna Hoffmeyer, Jennifer Horton, Laci Irvin, Audrey Jenkins, Nicolette Kendall, Emily Kestner, Spencer Melvin, Abbigail Pierce, Christopher Scarber;

Toluca: Dylan Crank;

Tonica: Isabella Lambert, Sydney Miller, Raegan Poole, Brianna Strehl, Emily Strehl;

Utica: Sydney Galvan, Kirsten Low;

Van Orin: Leah Williams;

Wenona: Rachel Brisbois, Robert Morris;

West Brooklyn: Jacob Swope.