Honor roll: Northlawn Junior High School third trimester

Eighth grade high honor

Taylor Barbee, Tyler Barbee, Lillyan Basina, Ryan Beck, Zachariah Brown, Benjamin Chavez, Malana Clift, Emma Devera, Kaddie Emm, Antonio Garcia, Lyla Gengler, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Douglas Green, Indyana Hernandez, Delroy Jones, Genesis Matute, Olivia McKinley, Sarah Melvin, Alexcia Middleton, Josslyn Ostrom, Ella Park, Alexis Patterson, Malissa Pena, Joseph Perez, Palmer Phillis, Sonia Proksa, Mireyah Ramirez, Madelyn Reum, Chance Robart, Maxx Rodriguez, Carson Shinkey, Kylie Simpson, Dalton Sliker, Kera Tao, Jonathan Traeger, Matt Williamson

Seventh grade high honor

Keegan Angelico, Hailey Augustine, Sophia Broedlow, Austin Byrne, Jeremy Casarrubias, Ella Chalkey, Bailey Colander, Izabelle Dean, Iris England, Mia Espinal, Dani Essman, Sapphire Farris, Hailey Freeman, Aubree Gallick, Ariadna Gauna, Luke Gebhardt, Nayla Gonzalez, Khloe Graham, Olivia Granados, Anabella Guynn, Brissa Guzman, Aiden Haag, Joseph Hoekstra, Maddisyn Holocker, Aubrey Jacobs, Isabel Jasso, Kaleigh Jones, Isabella Katrein, Trenton Kelly, Maiya Lansford, Cohen Maier, Paulina Martinez-Gonzalez, Talon Melvin, Jenna Onasch, Emily Pratt, Alison Ramirez, Elsa Sorensen, Charlie Turner, Jeffrey Vaughn, Aiiden Wilkinson, Emily Wissen, Javanah Young

Sixth grade high honor

Bella Beardsley, Javier Beltran, Alivia Berry, Brittan Bradley, Landon Camp, Alexis Clay, Deken Clift, Kamdyn Darrow, Edward Devera, Brooklyn Fairall, Michael Fechter, Connor Freeman, Alivia Fryman, Ava Glisson, Adrian Granados, Damareea Hunter, Samuel LeRette, Adelaide Mahan, Ashley Moreno, Raegan Morgan, Jenna Moritz, Grace Nasvytis, Jonathan Reum, Isabella Robart, Andres Salcido, Eduardo Serna, Dominik Seroka, Michael Smith, Wyatt Svetz, Vincent Wargo, Maggie Wilkinson, Mara Williamson, Lillian Wonders, Landen Zaragoza

Fifth grade high honor

Brayden Bradley, Demetrius Breeding, Logan Cain, Emma Cinnamon, Bryce Eplin, Ava Finney, Sebastian Flores, Logan Haag, Emma Helgeson, Sofia Jasso, Danica Lestronge-Hillyer, Brandon Mangruem, Sophia Nasvytis, Ellen Ninke, Shelby Ondek, Katherine Pierce, Brock Rexroad, John Rzasa, Zachary Selvidge, Clayton Shinkey, Ashlee Taylor, Alexis Thomas, Josaphine Tinder, Eliza Tutko, Presley Tutko, Loren Westerhold, Kirie Zwart

Eighth grade honor

Joeylynn Arkels, Dekin Childers, Donovan Eddards, Alexander Flores, Lily Graham, Jacob Hagie, Alexzander Harcar, David Harcharik, Aaron Henson, Nolan Ketcham, Nolan Laatz, Clayton Lehman, Anthony Lopez, Emely Martinez, Joey Puetz, Kenzie Reinhold, Wyatt Shultz, Allison Smith, Hannah Weibel, Isaiah Weibel, Olivia Willey

Seventh grade honor

Ransom Akin, Garritt Benstine, Robert Beringer, Brody Elias, Ava Gwaltney, Kiana Hawthorne, Addison Irving, Ellery Laatz, Maleaha Lanning, Christopher Mosqueda, Kolden Neumann, Garvi Patel, Korilynn Roberts, Anahi Serna, Miley Sibert, Mason Spellious, Cyra Tupayachi, Cole Winterrowd

Sixth grade honor

Mia Bolanos, Kami Cassani, Briana Chavez, Mason Coley, Aiden Davis, Kaylee Dulabhan, Kyleigh Essman, Brenden Fleming, Caleb Fleming, Keegan Gassman, Gabriel Granados, Isabelle Mahan, Maddan McCloskey, Isaac Melvin, Jayden Plymire, Alexis Reed, Jaelyn Sisson, Vinson Smith, Jayda Webb, Dylan Wind

Fifth grade honor

Miryssa Ashlock, Joseph Berg, Eastyn Ehm, Da Mya Farris, Xavier Gray, Jeremy Hall, Weston Harlan, Jordan Hatzer, Addison Henderson, Lillianna Hill, Rhea Huey, Kenadi Manning, Joaquin Martinez, Kelsey Robinson, Nathaniel Sheridan, Caden Soberri