The Heart of Illinois Conference/McLean County Boys and Girls Tournaments — 2022 scores/schedule

A look at the Heart of Illinois Conference/McLean County Boys and Girls Tournaments — 2022

BOYS TOURNAMENT

Saturday, January 15

(9) Heyworth 48, (8) Tri-Valley 36

(4) LeRoy 48, (13) Fisher 31

(5) Lexington 59, (12) Ridgeview 40

(10) Tremont 53, (7) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 48

(11) Fieldcrest 49, (6) Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28

Monday, January 17

(12) Ridgeview 51, (13) Fisher 49

(1) El Paso-Gridley 62, (9) Heyworth 29

(4) LeRoy 47, (5) Lexington 44

Tuesday, January 18

At Shirk Center, Illinois Wesleyan University

(2) Eureka 54, (10) Tremont 50

(3) Flanagan-Cornell 62, (11) Fieldcrest 45

Wednesday, January 19

(8) Tri-Valley 43, (12) Ridgeview 34

(7) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 45, (6) Deer Creek-Mackinaw 37

Thursday, January 20

(9) Heyworth 59, (5) Lexington 46

(10) Tremont 65, (11) Fieldcrest 52

Friday, January 21

At Shirk Center, Illinois Wesleyan University

(1) El Paso-Gridley 58, (4) LeRoy 36

(2) Eureka 62, (3) Flanagan-Cornell 52

Saturday, January 22

At El Paso-Gridley High School

(7) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. (8) Tri-Valley, 10 a.m. (consolation title)

(9) Heyworth vs. (10) Tremont, 11:30 a.m. (fifth place)

At Shirk Center, Illinois Wesleyan University

(3) Flanagan-Cornell vs. (4) LeRoy, 2:30 p.m. (third place)

(1) El Paso-Gridley vs. (2) Eureka, 8 p.m. (championship)

GIRLS TOURNAMENT

Saturday, January 15

(8) Lexington 35, (9) LeRoy 28

(4) Deer Creek-Mackinaw (54), (13) Flanagan-Cornell/Woodland 24

(5) El Paso-Gridley 41, (12) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15

(10) Tri-Valley 46, (7) Heyworth 44

(6) Ridgeview 44, (11) Fisher 21

Monday, January 17

(12) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 45, (13) Flanagan-Cornell/Woodland 35

(1) Fieldcrest 49, (8) Lexington 21

(4) Deer Creek-Mackinaw 35, (5) El Paso-Gridley 30

(2) Tremont 54, (10) Tri-Valley 39

(3) Eureka 56, (6) Ridgeview 38

Wednesday, January 19

At El Paso-Gridley High School

(9) LeRoy 45, (12) Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 24

(5) El Paso-Gridley 41, (8) Lexington 34

(11) Fisher 53, (7) Heyworth 43

(6) Ridgeview 42, (10) Tri-Valley 39

Thursday, January 20

(1) Fieldcrest 44, (4) Deer Creek-Mackinaw 23

(3) Eureka 72, (2) Tremont 54

Saturday, January 22

At El Paso-Gridley High School

(9) LeRoy vs. (11) Fisher, 10 a.m. (consolation title)

(5) El Paso-Gridley vs (6) Ridgeview, 11:30 a.m. (fifth place)

At Shirk Center, Illinois Wesleyan University

(4) Deer Creek-Mackinaw vs (2) Tremont, 1 p.m. (third place)

(1) Fieldcrest vs. (3) Eureka, 6:30 p.m. (championship)