News

IHSFCA All-State Teams announced

The Illinois High School Football Coaches Association announced its All-State teams on Tuesday.

The teams are made up of 18 players from each of the eight classifications and are voted on by a panel of coaches in each class.

Class 8A

PlayerSchoolPositionYear
Sean AllisonHinsdale CentralRB/LBSr.
Axel BernalSouth ElginLBSr.
Andrew Blackburn-ForstLockportDLSr.
Jeff Coglianese Jr.YorkLBSr.
Palmer DomschkeNeuqua ValleyRB/KSr.
TJ GriffinStaggWRSr.
Jaquan HowardBolingbrookRBSr.
Trey JohnsonLincoln-Way EastRB/TESr.
James KreutzLoyolaRB/LBSr.
Deuce McGuireMaristOLSr.
Mark MeltonOswegoRBSr.
Kamau RansomEvanstonWR/DBSr.
Paulie RobertsonGlenbard NorthOLSr.
Jimmy RolderMaristLBSr.
Mike SajenkoMaine SouthRBSr.
Chris TerekGlenbard WestOL/DLJr.
Hayden TimosciekLockportQBSr.
Justin YeazellPlainfield NorthDLSr.

Class 7A

NameSchoolPositionYear
Trystan AndersonBuffalo GroveOL/DLSr.
Matthew BaileyMolineWR/DBSr.
Jalen BuckleyBataviaRB/PSr.
Jake DaviesYorkvilleTE/DLJr.
Mark ForcucciWheaton NorthQBSr.
Paolo GennarelliSt. Charles NorthOL/DLSr.
Justin HarrisLincoln-Way WestRB/DBSr.
Jashawn JohnsonHoffman EstatesWR/DBSr.
Aaron Larkins Jr.Plainfield CentralRBSr.
Jack LauschBrother RiceQBSr.
Nick MabutasWillowbrookWR/DBSr.
Jimmy MakuhHerseyQBSr.
Dominic McDonoughPlainfield EastLBSr.
Djabril McNabbSt. RitaDLSr.
Omari RhinehartMundeleinRBSr.
Ben SahakianProspectDL/KSr.
Ernest TempleT.F. SouthRB/LBSr.
Kendrick WashingtonShepardRB/DBSr.

Class 6A

NameSchoolPositionYear
Luther BurdenEast St. LouisWRSr.
Terry EliasCrete-MoneeRB/LBSr.
Colin HuskoWaucondaRB/DBSr.
Omotayo IdowuRichardsLBSr.
Albert KunickisLemontRB/KSr.
Colton MaduraCrystal Lake CentralQBSr.
Jalil MartinKenwoodWR/DBSr.
Adrian PalosHarlemRB/LBSr.
Zack PetkoCary-GroveOL/LBSr.
Jake PieperVernon HillsWR/DBSr.
Toriano Pride Jr.East St. LouisDBSr.
Rashad RochelleSpringfieldQB/WRSr.
Leo ScheidlerLake ForestQB/PSr.
Jack SchnoorPrairie RidgeOL/DLSr.
Jameson SheehanCary-GroveQBSr.
Brock UihleinLake ForestLBSr.
Luke WoodsonDeerfieldRB/LBSr.
Max ZiebarthNormal WestTESr.

Class 5A

NameSchoolPositionYear
Mac AndersonMortonWR/DBSr.
Wyatt BohmMahomet-SeymourQBJr.
Jacob BottariniMarmionRB/LBSr.
Trevor BarnettGlenbard SouthRBSr.
Kaden CobbFenwickQBSr.
Lincoln CooleySycamoreOL/DLJr.
Carson EggebratenSt. ViatorLBSr.
Sam GagneKanelandWR/DBSr.
Garrett GenslerRochelleRB/LBJr.
Seth GlatzMortonRB/LBSr.
Quentrell HarrisNazarethWR/LBSr.
Jyaire HillKankakeeDBJr.
Jimmy ListonFenwickOL/DLSr.
Elijah OwensJacksonvilleQBJr.
Zach RomakMorrisQBSr.
Gavin SarvisBurlington CentralRB/LBSr.
Aidan SpurgeonMattoonOL/LBSr.
James WilliamsEvergreen ParkRB/LBSr.

Class 4A

NameSchoolPositionYear
Hank BeattyRochesterQB/WRSr.
Caden BeeSalemRB/DBSr.
James ConnerKewaneeOL/DLSr.
Luke DaltonMarian Central CatholicOL/DLSr.
Mikkel FloresPeoria Notre DameOL/LBSr.
Ashton HarveyCoal CityRB/LBSr.
Josh HolstMarengoQBJr.
Vinny IannantoneJoliet CatholicRBSr.
Peter JohanikWheaton AcademyOL/LBSr.
Christian KeyheaMount ZionWR/DBSr.
Ty LottSacred Heart GriffinQBJr.
Johnny NealRochesterLBSr.
Colin NeslerGenoa-KingstonLBSr.
Luke ParmentierCivic MemorialWR/DBSr.
Aidan VossJoliet CatholicQBSr.
Jacob WelchJohnsburgOLJr.
Cory WestSacred Heart GriffinLBJr.
Brock WoodRichmond-BurtonRB/LBSr.

Class 3A

NameSchoolPositionYear
Zach AllenMt. CarmelWR/DBSr.
Chandler BinkleyByronRB/LBSr.
Michael CarverMontiniRB/LBSr.
Will DoetchNorth BooneWRSr.
Keegan GloverBentonQB/DBSr.
Drew HarpPrincetonOL/LBSr.
Hunter HoffmanDurand-PecatonicaQBSr.
Dustin JohnsonWilliamsvilleOL/DLSr.
Luke LawsMt. CarmelOL/DLSr.
Kody MarschnerReed-CusterOL/DLJr.
Austin McDanielTolono UnityDLSr.
KJ ParkerIC CatholicWR/DBSo.
Antonio RichardsonIC CatholicWR/DLSr.
Dillon RutledgeTolono UnityWRSr.
Tyler SmithPaxton-Buckley-LodaRB/LBSr.
Joey SprinkleMonticelloQBSr.
Chase ThomasBentonWR/DBSr.
Carson WiserCarlinvilleWRSr.

Class 2A

NameSchoolPositionYear
Austin BrownJohnston CityRB/DBSr.
Denim CookSt. TeresaRB/DLSr.
Cade CulpMaroa-ForsythRB/LBSr.
Rylee EdwardsWestvilleOL/LBSr.
Kolby FranksErieQBSr.
Mason HackmanBismarck-HenningWR/DBSr.
Chris HaggardFarmingtonOL/DLSr.
Nate HenryRockridgeWR/DBSr.
Isaac KingWhite CountyRBJr.
Max LynchPanaQBJr.
Jayce NapovaniceMater DeiRB/WRSr.
Andrew PetrilliTri-ValleyQBSr.
Colton ProvostBishop McNamaraWR/DBSr.
John RathbunTremontOL/DLSr.
Allan RichardsWilmingtonLB/KSr.
Nick SanfordWilmingtonOL/DLSr.
Cooper StarksNorth MacOLJr.
Isaac TurnerNashvilleWRSr.

Class 1A

NameSchoolPositionYear
Evan AntonioRidgeviewLB/PSr.
Matthew BeltranForrestonRB/DBSr.
Leighton DamewoodAbingdonOL/DLSr.
Beau EdwardsArcolaDBSr.
Kaden FarrellRidgeviewRBJr.
Cormaic FlynnMonmouth UnitedRB/LBSr.
Ethan HefelGalenaQB/DBSr.
Mason HenryBrown CountyOL/DLSr.
Clayton LeonardIroquois WestOLSr.
Kyle LeonardCarrolltonWR/KSr.
Brody MahonLena-WinslowTE/LBSr.
Brady PembrookGreenfieldQB/DBSr.
Grant PohlmanCarrolltonQB/LBSr.
Jarrett RobertsonMoweaqua Central A&MOLSr.
Ja’Kyan ShanklinAthensRBSr.
Drake StuartGreenfieldRB/LBSr.
Keegan VankampenFultonRB/LBSr.
Garret WilliamsCamp Point CentralRB/DBSr.