2021 Colmone Classic at Hall High School
RED POOL: Pontiac 2-0, Marquette 0-1, Hall 0-1
WHITE POOL: L-P 1-0, Mendota 0-0, Fieldcrest 0-1
BLACK POOL: Rock Falls 1-0, Bureau Valley 1-0, Putnam County 0-2
GRAY POOL: Stillman Valley 1-0, St. Bede 0-0, Princeton 0-1
Saturday, Dec. 4
1 - Rock Falls 52, Putnam County 37
2 - Stillman Valley 60, Princeton 47
3 - L-P 63, Fieldcrest 40
4 - Hall 70, Pontiac 54
Monday, Dec. 6
5 - Bureau Valley def. PC by forfeit
6 - Pontiac 66, Marquette 26
Tuesday, Dec. 7
7 - Mendota vs. L-P, 5 p.m.
8 - St. Bede vs. Princeton, 6:30 p.m.
9 - Hall vs. Marquette, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 8
10 - Stillman Valley vs. St. Bede, 5 p.m.
11 - Bureau Valley vs. Rock Falls, 6:30 p.m.
12 - Fieldcrest vs. Mendota, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 9
13 - Black #3 vs. Gray #3, 5 p.m.
14- Red #3 vs. White #3, 6:30 p.m.
15 - Black #2 vs. Gray #2, 8 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 10
16 - Red #2 vs. White #2, 5 p.m.
17- Black #1 vs. Gray #1, 6:30 p.m.
18 - Red #1 vs. White #1, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 11
11th place - losers games 13-14, noon
9th place - winners games 13-14, 1:30 p.m.
7th place - losers games 15-16, 3 p.m.
5th place - winners games 15-16, 4:30 p.m.
3rd place - losers games 17-18, 6 p.m.
1st place - winners games 17-18, 7:30 p.m.
2021 Colmone Classic sophomore tournament
RED POOL: Marquette 2-0, Hall 1-1, Pontiac 0-2
WHITE POOL:Fieldcrest 2-0, L-P 1-1, Mendota 0-2
BLACK POOL: Rock Falls 2-0, Putnam County 1-1, Bureau Valley 0-2
GRAY POOL: Princeton 2-0, St. Bede 1-1, Stillman Valley 0-2
Saturday, Dec. 4
Marquette 50, Hall 35
PC 53, Bureau Valley 41
Hall 55, Pontiac 50
Rock Falls 62, BV 37
L-P 50, Mendota 24
St. Bede 57, Stillman Valley 41
Fieldcrest 37, L-P 20
Princeton 55, Stillman Valley 26
Marquette 56, Pontiac 52 (2 OT)
Fieldcrest 47, Mendota 25
Rock Falls 52, PC 32
Princeton 56, St. Bede 40
Thursday, Dec. 9
Aux. gym - Black #3 (Bureau Valley) vs. Gray #3 (Stillman Valley), 5 p.m., Red #3 (Pontiac) vs. White #3 (Mendota), 6:30 p.m., Red #2 (Hall) vs. White #2 (L-P), 8 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 10
Aux. gym - Game 16 - Black #2 (PC) vs. Gray #2 (St. Bede), 5 p.m., Game 17 - Black #1 (Rock Falls) vs. Gray #1 (Princeton), 6:30 p.m., Game 18 - Red #1 (Mendota) vs. White #1 (Fieldcrest), 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 11
Main gym - Championship, winners 17-18, 10:30 a.m.