IVCC announces 351 spring graduates

Illinois Valley Community College announced its 2020 spring graduates.

They are listed by hometown, and their degrees or certificates include:

Beecher:Craig Wojciechowski, AAS in Electrical Construction Technology (ECT);

Bloomington:Melissa Walden, Associate in Arts (AA);

Bradley:Michael Nowicki, AAS in ECT

Compton:Brittany Menzel, AS (AS);William Tyler, Associate in General Studies (AGS);

Dalzell:Sophia Antle, AS, AA; Nathaniel Draper, AA, AS; Reilly Leonatti, AAS in Nursing; Chris Liesse, AAS in Marketing;

DePue:Gavin Garcia, AAS in Agronomy; Cristina Lopez, Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA);

Earlville:Kimberly Ballas, CNA; Samuel Braley, AA; Jacey Chapman, AS; Emily Cook, AS; Hannah Cwikla, AA; Sarah Westphal, AA, AS;

Elwood:Patrick Dearing, AAS in ECT

Grand Ridge:Ethan Chapman, CNA;

Grand RidgeEmma Koetz, AA;

Granville:Megan Brooker, AA; Catherine Nowakowski, AAS in Agronomy, AAS in Agricultural Business Management; Jace Schorn, AA, AS; Isabelle Thompson, CNA; Amber Vetter, AAS in Nursing; Chase Washkowiak, AA;

Hennepin:Nicholas Diazdeleon, AA; Jordyn Friel, AA; Alan Hamilton, Truck Driver Training (TDT) Advanced Proficiency; Olivia Holmes, AS; Morgan Hundley, CNA; Jessica Logan, AAS in Nursing;

Henry:Kendra Nauman, CNA;

HenryVisar Salihu, Industrial Electrician;

Hope, Ind.:Connor Wilson, AS;

Joliet:Gregory Lee, AAS in ECT

Kewanee:Blair Bullock, AA;

La Moille:Rylee Cromwell, AAS in Nursing; Will Flanagan, AS; Morgan Sadnick, Phlebotomy;

La Salle:Kaitlin Boers, AAS in Nursing; Kelly Considine, CNA; Mary Considine, AA; Alisha Crockett, AAS in Nursing; Kaelyn Franklin, AS; Tamika Frazier, CNA; April Gash, AS; Abrianna Giuliani, AAS in Nursing; Anna Gonzalez, CNA; Cynthia Gonzalez, CNA; Teofilo Gonzalez, TDT; BriAnna Hagenson, AS; Jace Hardy, AAS in Automotive Technology, Advanced Automotive Technology, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Driveability, Engine Performance; Andre Hurr, AAS in Nursing; Bailey Johnston, CNA; Sara Legrenzi, AAS in Nursing; Heather Littlebrant, AAS in Nursing; Yvette Lopez, AAS in Nursing; Andrea Medina Diaz, AA; Madison Misener, AAS in Nursing; Nikolas Muzzarelli, AA, AGS, AS; Megan Nordstrom, AA; Devanshi Patel, AS; Taylor Pruitt, AS; David Pucharich, Industrial Electrician, Industrial Maintenance; Rebecca Reed, AAS in Welding Production Technology, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Production Welding; Khristina Scassiferro, CNA; Corrie Sparling, AGS; MacKayla Vela, CNA; Cesar Verdin, Gas Metal Arc Welding; Kendra Volpe, AS; Hope Wheelock, AA;

Lacon:Lydia Homann, CNA; Wyatt Wiesbrock, AAS in Marketing;

Ladd:Simon Burcham, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice Certificate; Dalton Little, AS;

Long Point:Andrea Johnson, AAS in Early Childhood Education, ECE Gateways Credential Level 2, Infant/Toddler Gateways Cred. Level 2 Cert.;

Lostant:Grace Desponett, AA; Madison Dose, CNA; Logan Kreiser, Associate in Engineering Science, AS; Gary Lenhausen, TDT; Nicky Popplewell, TDT;

Magnolia:Aleceya Davis, AA; Travis Gray, TDT;

Malden:Elizabeth Serrano, CNA;

Manhattan:Ryan Streicher, AAS in ECT

Mark:Brook Stowe, AAS in Nursing;

Marseilles:Caitlyn Benson, CNA; Valerie Gordon, AA, AS; Joseph Hawks, AAS in Criminal Justice; David Homyak, AGS; Susan Johnson, AS; Alyssa King, AA; Emma Lieser, AA; Anna Mathews, CNA; Jacob McGeorge, AA, AS; Sterling Parks, CNA; Hanna Roalson, CNA; Ella Robson, CNA; Lily Saager, CNA; Kailey Schomas, AAS in Nursing; Haley Silliman, CNA; Torino Wick, AS;

Mazon:Joshua Wills, CNA;

Mendota:Olivia Arteaga, AA; Alysa Bodmer, AAS in Nursing; Grace Brandner, CNA; Jenifer Bresley, AA; Melissa Byrne, AAS in Nursing; Ashley Diaz, AA; Lorene Diaz, AAS in Nursing; Adrian Espinoza, AA, AS; Aldo Figueroa, AA, AS; Fernando Flores, TDT; Stephanie Francis, AAS in Nursing; Lucas Garcia, Basic Renewable Wind Energy Tech; Tiffany Haines, AS; Jade Kerchner, CNA; Mireya Lerma, AAS in Nursing; Fabiola Mandujano, AAS in Nursing; Amber Miller, AAS in Nursing; Tanya Milus, AS; Amador Nanez, AS; Diana Nanez, AS; Esbeidi Ortega, CNA; Francisco Romero, AA, AS; Myah Trujillo, AA; Elisa Valdes Romero, AAS in Nursing; John Wlodarchak, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Engine Performance; Jonathan Zinke, Machinist and Tool and Die;

Naplate:Michael Maunu, Industrial Electrician;

Oglesby:Rachel Black, AS; Brianna Cox, CNA; Justin Cruz, AS; Cierra Espinoza, AS; Shelby Hale, AAS in Nursing; Kyle Kessel, Associate in Engineering Science; Jesse Leydig, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC); Samantha Lindsay, AAS in Nursing; Mallery Pearson, AS; Katrina Raymer, AS; John Senica, AA; Garrett Shan, AA; Brooke Shirley, CNA; Heather Vermilyea, AAS in Nursing;

Ohio:Jacqueline Kramer, CNA;

Ottawa:Bailee Ahlfield, CNA; Andru Backos, AA, AS; Karrington Benson, CNA; Samuel Beyer, AS; Liza Buhr, AA, AS; Audrey Chamberlain, AS; Nathan Davis, CNA; Tatum Dougherty, AAS in Nursing; Samantha Duffy, AS; Danielle Ehret, AA, AS; Kaitlyn Elko, CNA; Samantha Everett, AA; Chloe Garkey, AA, AS; Kourtney Gaworski, AAS in Nursing; Maleah Greene, AAS in Nursing; Rebecca Gutierrez, AA, AS; Rocky Hasty, AGS; Sylvia Hyatt, AAS in Nursing; Hannah Jenkins, AA; Emily Johnson, AS; Sydney Johnson, AA, AS; Mark Kramer, TDT; Brandon Leal, Industrial Electrician, Industrial Maintenance; Lauren Lenox, AAS in Agronomy; Taylor Marker, CNA; Danielle Melgoza, AAS in Nursing; Edith Ochola, AAS in Nursing; Alexis Pries, AS; Maya Quick, AA; Kaitlyn Roach, CNA; Anthony Schuhmacher, AS; Joseph Sheetz, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice Certificate; Bailey Simpson, AA, AS; Eric Smith, Industrial Electrician; Katie Sobin, AGS; Alexis Sodaro, AA; Amanda Sommer, CNA; Alexis Waddell, AA; Tyler Zellers, Industrial Electrician;

Peru:Karlee Arjes, AS; Alexis Beck, AS; Jessica Beem, AAS in Business Technology; Jennifer Biggs, AAS in Nursing; Kelli Boyer, CNA; Makinzie Brown, CNA; Jaclyn Brucki, CNA; Isabella Carey, CNA; Abigail Coutre, AAS in Nursing; Veronica Cruz, CNA; Sonya DePauw, AAS in Nursing; Sean Dergance, TDT; Mikayla Ferguson, AA, AS; Amber Gapinski, AAS in Accounting, Advanced Accounting; Morgan Gray, CNA; Alyssa Guerrero, AAS in Nursing; Ryan Harris, Industrial Electrician; Tatum Herrera, CNA; Alexander Innis, AA; Matthew Klein, AA; Jennifer Kowalczyk, AAS in Nursing; Jacob Krzyaniak, AS; Matthew Leifheit, Industrial Electrician, Industrial Maintenance; Alex Lenkaitis, CNA; Taya Martin, CNA; Vyshonn Munson, AA; Anna Pantoja, CNA; Fabian Pantoja, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Jennifer Pantoja, CNA; Calvin Pearson, CNA; Andrew Peoples, AS; Abigail Peruba, CNA; Tanisha Ramsey, CNA; Rachelle Saubert, AAS in Nursing; Michael Schmidt, AS; Dakota Shan, AAS in Welding Construction Technology; Alycia Stalter, AAS in Nursing; Parker Swiskoski, CNA; Melissa Trilikis, AA; Jenelle Ward, AAS in Nursing; Kerry Witczak, Criminal Justice Certificate;

Princeton:Jessalyn Blythe, AAS in Nursing; Alison Brown, AS; Paige Clift, CNA; Jeffrey Dove, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Madeleine Eckard, AA; Beth Elmore, AAS in Accounting, AAS in Business Administration, AAS in Marketing, Accounting, Advanced Accounting, Retailing/Merchandising; Abigail Fiegenschuh, CNA; Crystal Fiegenschuh, AAS in Nursing; Jessica Gleason, AA; Mercedes Heinrich, CNA; Elizabeth Hendrix, AAS in Nursing; Danielle Hickey, AAS in Nursing; Jacey Jensen, CNA; Riley Johnson, AA; Kaleb Klinefelter, TDT Advanced Proficiency; Madison Kloster, AS; Jack O'Connor, AA; Maichen O'Donahue, AAS in Nursing; Jessica Ongalo, AAS in Nursing; Courtney Pointer, AA; Marilyn Renner, CNA; Emma Roden, AS; Kaelin Russelburg, CNA; Jocelyn Salazar, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice Certificate; Sierra Smith, AA; Jacquelyn Tobiasz, AAS in Nursing; Yvonne Wandia, AA, AS; Colby Wittig, AAS in Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice Certificate;

Putnam:Madison Imel, CNA;

Ransom:Maggie Blair, CNA;

Seatonville:Alan Ruiz, AS;

Seneca:Mariah Applebee, AAS in Nursing; Jack Brudnak, AA; Raquelle Dahlman, AAS in Criminal Justice; Allison Gerding, CNA; Monica Groth, CNA; Jeremy Hepner, AS; Riley Johnson, CNA; Madison Jones, CNA; Abagail Klicker, AS; Julia Kramer, CNA; Mallory Sobkowich, CNA; Lydia Walker, AAS in Business Administration;

Serena:Dixie Smith, AA, AS;

Sheridan:Steven Houghtaylen, Basic Computer Aided Drafting;

Spring Valley:Charlie Albert, Basic Construction Welding; Joseph Corsale, AAS in Computer Networking Administration; Natasha Delaney, CNA; Jacqueline Gonzalez, AAS in Nursing; Jade Hirschman, CNA; Madelyn Hultz, CNA; Jamie Jeffries, AAS in Computer Aided Engineering and Design, Architectural/Civil CAD; Olivia Jesse, Phlebotomy; Damien Love, AS; Stacey Lyons, Phlebotomy; Jazmin Maldonado-Guzman, CNA; Destiny Morgan Delao, CNA; Olivia Novero, CNA; Erica Orozco, AAS in Nursing; Teresa Sajuan, AA; Lori Strader, AAS in Nursing; Shawn Sullivan, AAS in Nursing; Jessica Taber, AAS in Nursing; Gina Weatherspoon, AAS in Nursing; Kelsi Wozniak, CNA; Daniel Yanez, CNA;

Springfield:Lisa Devert, AGS;

Standard:Wendy Foreman, AAS in Nursing; Livia Sanchez, CNA;

Streator:Megan Ahlstrom, CNA; Josh Brown, AS; Keshya Campbell, AAS in Nursing; Miami Danko, CNA; Lainee Day, AAS in Agricultural Business Management; Braden Downey, Advanced Automotive Technology, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Driveability, Engine Performance; Michael Elias, AA; Josh Ferguson, HVAC; Zackary Grabowski, AS; Hannah Hadley, AA; Matthew Hansen, AAS in Computer Networking Administration, Computer Networking; Juma Hayden, TDT; Meghan Heinz, AS; Anna Holland, AS; Deanne Holland, Office Professional I; Makenna Hood, CNA; Crissy Hoskins, AS; Mollie Kacvinsky, CNA; Molli Kmetz, AS; Parker Ligori, AS; Shea Lowe, AAS in Early Childhood Education; Chandler Majerus, AAS in Nursing; Tessa McClellan, CNA; Shea Moritz, AA, AS; LaKota Morrissette, AS; Michael Mounce, AS; Alexis Murray, AAS in Human Services; Jacob Ritko, AA, AS; Elizabeth Shinkey, AAS in Nursing; Jennifer Stone, TDT; Hunter Telford, AA; Joshua Woodward, AA;

Tiskilwa:Noah Currie, AA; Kylee Mallery, AS;

Toluca:Elizabeth Hurlbut, AAS in Nursing; Jerica Tarmann, AAS in Nursing;

Tonica:Justin Greenwalt, AS; Timothy Numan, CNA; Anna Quesse, CNA; Kiley Rosnes, AAS in Welding Production Technology, Gas Metal Arc Welding, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Production Welding;

Utica:Robert Baker, TDT; Kelsey Bokus, AAS in Nursing; Carley Carey, AAS in Nursing; Sydney Link, CNA; Anna Low, AA; Nyah Nowakowski, CNA; Brittany Pode, AS;

Varna:Alex Grzendzielewski ,TDT; Kimberly Herout, Retailing/Merchandising;

Verona:Alainna Coop, CNA; Viviana Favela, CNA; Alyssa Neal, CNA;

Walnut:Tara Schneider, AS;

Wedron:Adalynn Watts, CNA;

Wenona:Randall Ethridge, Advanced Automotive Technology, Automotive Brakes, Suspension, and Alignment, Basic Automotive Technology, Driveability, Engine Performance;

Wilmington:John Van Duyne, AAS in Electrical Construction Technology.