In the Classroom - Illinois Valley Community College

The following local students made the fall academic honors list at Illinois Valley Community College in Oglesby:

Arlington: Robin Butler, Kylie Znaniecki.

Blackstone: Cali Rogers, Nicolas Starner.

Bureau: Kevin Curley, David Keisler, Alexandra McCann, Aubrey Schramm.

Cedar Point: Gary Olson, Kaylee Puetz.

Chatsworth: James Tripicchio.

Cherry: Devin Soldati, Jennifer Valdez-Stier.

Chillicothe: Ryne Scott.

Compton: Brittany Menzel, Jennifer Skaggs, William Tyler.

Dalzell: Xavier Braboy, Jessica Lewis, Chris Liesse.

Dana: John Megow.

DePue: Camren Barto, Abigail Cervantes, Trisha Draper, Miguel Lopez, Adrian Perez, Yuliana Quintana, Mercedes Ruiz, Tiffany Torri, Jonathan Warling.

Dover: Candise Lachat.

Earlville: Hailie Hale, Hailey Holst, Keegan Johnson, Brigitte Klein, Alyssa Leal, Brennan Sweeney, Karly VanDorsten, Sarah Westphal.

Grand Ridge: Brian Allen, Emily Braley, Abby Skinner, Erica Swartzmiller.

Granville: Kathryn Bouxsein, Brooke Faletti, Eleanor Foockle, Rebecca Gorski, Alivia Resurreccion, Jace Schorn, Carolyn Taylor.

Hennepin: Catherine Nowakowski.

Henry: Victoria Garcia, Visar Salihu, Jared Smith, Christopher Stunkel.

La Moille: Alexandria Collier, Will Flanagan, Katelyn Kapraun, Joanna Klein, Lauren Motter, Thomas Stamberger.

La Salle: Noemy Aguilera, Breann Allen, Kassandra Armstrong, Jade Arriaga, Brenna Boyer, Cassandra Brewer, Catherine Calderon, Isaac Casas, Christy-Anne Curry, Chelsea Dombrowski, Joseph Duttlinger, Abrianna Giuliani, Noemi Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Grant, Kendra Guske, Mackenzie Hamiel, William Hocking, Brandon Hodge, Sophia Karlosky, Bridget Kasap, Allison Kubiak, Sara Legrenzi, Jose Luaisa, Connor MacDavitt, Eveanalicia Marquez, Griselda Martinez, Audra Mills, Ethan Monroe, Christopher Murphy, Nikolas Muzzarelli, Janna Parola, Anna Postula, Breanna Pyszka, Rebecca Reed, Corrie Sparling, Ava Spolec, Kevin Stachowicz, Nicole Steinz, Brandon Stiel, Niki Timmons, Daniel Trump, Kendra Volpe, Mallory Watson Halbleib, Hope Wheelock.

Ladd: Genevieve Parente.

Leland: Steven Perkins.

Leonore: Angela Bernardoni.

Long Point: Amanda Berry, Andrea Johnson.

Lostant: Ronald Bapp, Jason Dauck, April Jording, Rachel Maggio, Andrew McMullen; Magnolia: Stephanie DeWolfe, Ashley Johnson.

Malden: Katherine Barraza, Kyle Pinter, Katelyn Ross.

Marseilles: Ella Bertalot, Ashley Bowlden, Robert Close, Hannah Cowie, Sabrina Crabbe, Hannah Downey-Jaruski, Constance Fluech, Ashley Frederick, Julia Frick, Valerie Gordon, Brookelle Harland, Wyatt Hettel, Melissa Huffman, Dawson Hurr, Joshua Johnson, Kimberlea Johnson, Sydney Jorgenson, Gareth Kent, Alyssa King, Fred Kline, Hannah Kohrs, Emma Lieser, Megan Machetta, Inna Makarskaya, Kylie Marko, Cal Mason, Aubrey McCallum, Skylar Minton, Taylor Noonan, David Pender, Zechariah Pinney, George Pullen, Noah Rowe, Austin Schaibley, Nicole Schalk, Dixie Smith, Nicolas Smith, Kyra Straith, Michael Straith, Emily White, Brittany Woodin.

Mazon: Emma Elias, Britney Helms, Hannah Starwalt, Trevor Till.

McNabb: Travis Keesee, Megan Thompson.

Mendota: Tyler Anderson, Olivia Arteaga, Rutilio Arteaga, Dillon Bodmer, Grace Brandner, Jenifer Bresley, Jenny Brown, Stacey Cervantes, Kane Clendenen, Jesus Cortes, Leticia Delgado, Alexis Diaz, Lorena Diaz, Madeline Eager, Aldo Figueroa, Janaya Garcia, Abram Green, Taylor Griffith, Arielle Gross, Emma Guelde, Lisaura Guzman, Jo'Hanna Hass, Paxton Kennedy, Mireya Lerma, Nathan Martin, Leslie Martinez, Zachary Meyers, Jesus Orozco, Lillian Rodrigues, Jannely Romero, Liberty Salander, Christian Salinas, Aaron Setchell, Caitlyn Tucker, Adrienne Van Horn, Jacquelynn Wendel, Jonathan Zinke.

Millington: Sean Kissel.

Minonk: Austin Moher, Connor Ruestman.

Naplate: Keilevershon Horton.

Newark: Kendra Zitt.

Oglesby: Bryce Anderson, Rachel Black, Joannah Cisneros, Jake Fitzgerald, Jessica Garber, Nicole Gray, Noah Hancock, Shelby Harris, Clayton Law, Dawsyn Lazzarotto, Trestyn Lazzarotto, Mason Lucas, Reid Meredith, Lindsey Novak, Mallery Pearson, Katelyn Plankenhorn, Katrina Raymer, Eric Schroeder, Jeffery Shan, Kathleen Shields, Nicholas Swiskoski, Katherine Wenglewski, Sharon Zambo, Abigail Zurinski.

Ottawa: Isay Angulo, Lauren Bangert, Creighton Barnett, Paige Beck, Lorena Beltran, April Bohler, Ashley Bowden, Luis Bravo, Hillary Brolley, Shelby Chalus, Kyle Cook, Cristy Cooper, Dustin Covert, Stephanie Cupples, Nathan Davis, Caleb Decker, Brogan Dougherty, Liam Dougherty, Madeline Dougherty, Meagan DuBois, Jackson Durdan, Meygan Echols, Jalen Flavel, Eliott Fronczak, Chloe Garkey, Kourtney Gaworski, Sean Gleason, Tamara Godwin, Kali Goodchild, Trisha Gould, Savannah Graves, Teegan Gregor, Rebecca Gutierrez, Lisa Hansen, Blair Hermann, Margaret Hettel, Blase Heusner, Ashley Hollenbeck, Justin Hughes, Emily Johnson, Emma Johnson, Sydney Johnson, Trevor Keegan, Kristin Kiest, David King, Jessica King, Di Aggia Kizer, Emma Knirlberger, Amy Lenhausen, Danielle Lindenbaum, Madison Lindenbaum, Presli Lovell, Sara Makarczyk, Mallory Martini, Kimberlynn Maxon, Ryan McEmery, Allison McMichael, Mercedes Nix, Veronica Oaks, Melody O'Neill, Sean Pou, Jenna Pubentz, Alisia Ramos, Christian Resendez, Bryce Roberts, Bryn Robinson, Hailey Rosales, Matthew Rottman, Danna Sanderson, Jennifer Scheidecker, Maxwell Schneider, Joseph Sheetz, Kathryn Siena, Gregory Snell, Joshua Soberri, Jaime Spence, John Taylor, Chase Thumm, Jonathan Tranchita, Allison Vargo, Wyatt Varo, Lexi Vogel, Andrew Walker, Nicole Warren, Tammy Wasilewski, Angelo Weyer, Michael White, Lisa Wright.

Peru: Madison Bejster, Alexandria Bennett, Dominic Bernabei, Emilee Booker, Guillermina Cervantes, Kyle Christman, Abigail Coutre, Makenzie Dixon, Brantley Ernat, Molly Ferguson, Amber Gapinski, Jacob Haegele, Matthew Klein, Stephanie Lijewski, Samantha Lunn, Josie Malone, Alexa Marx, Brittany Marx, Marina Mitchell, Fidelmar Mora, Roger Neal, Adam Paden, Elizabeth Peruba, Alyssa Pflibsen, Joseph Rebholz, Rachelle Saubert, Scott Scholle, Dakota Shan, Ryan Shevlin, Jonathon Sonnenberg, Brian Tondi, Shannon Turczyn, Cara Weber, Jared Weide, Jeffrey Yepsen.

Princeton: Meredith Benson, Alexis Borg, Morgan Cain, Jeffrey Corbin, Nikolina Cvetan, Paige Dykstra, Madeleine Eckard, Beth Elmore, Michael Fink, Grace Glancy, Cade Harrison, Phillip Hedges, Randall Hedrick, Rebecca Hughes, Mason Hunt, Nolan Hunt, Kyle Kinnamon, Madison Kloster, Luke Lovgren, Olivia Lund, John Mead, Lila Minnick, Nathan Mosier, Madalyn Robbins, Emma Roden, Casey Wagner, Allison Werkau, Colby Wittig.

Putnam: Nathan Talley.

Seatonville: Nickolas Bogatitus.

Seneca: Mariah Applebee, Jacob Brown, Raquelle Dahlman, Myah Hawley, Natalie Robertson, Lydia Walker.

Serena: Hailee Arntzen, Samantha Gunier.

Sheffield: Robert Aber, Savanna Bell, Abbey Walters.

Sheridan: Melissa Brewster, Alisa Denham-Taylor, Madison Ernat, Kevin Krantz, Tyler Linder, Amanda McCaslin, Jan Murphy, Peter Vignali.

Spring Valley: Stephanie Boehm, Tori Bogatitus, Megan Bolelli, Ana Castro Yanez, Jessica Contreras, Joseph Corsale, Patrick Cousar, John Delaney, Morgan Filippini, Bailey Hamer, Amanda Kunkel, Jesus Lara Luna, Samuel Lucas, Michelle Martinaitis, Amelia Moreno, Slim Mzoughi, Lorraine Phillips, Lori Strader, Nichole Zywica.

Streator: Alivia Adkins, Sam Banasiak, Bianca Berryhill, Jonathon Bourell, Rose Centko, Vincent Chavez, Logan Colter, Gwendolynn Craft, Delaney Darrow, Lainee Day, Millie Dean, Richard Deguido, Brett Dresbach, Maya Durdan, Jacqualyn Eilts, Edward Esparza, Alexia Eutsey, Luis Flores, Bridget Fox, Enrique Gallardo, Emily Gammie, Kiegan Gelsthorpe, Samantha Goerne, Zackary Grabowski, Zachary Grimm, Matthew Hansen, John Helgeson, Holly Hoang, Jake Horaney, Tate Hozie, Angel-Nicole Kizer, David Kocner, Elizabeth Krasnican, Devin Lee, Chase Libby, Parker Libby, Isadelle Losoya, Shea Lowe, Eugenio Mascote, Rafael Mascote, Brenna McCann, Spencer Melvin, Taryn Melvin, Kallie Miller, Patrick Mills, Thomas Minick, Alexis Missel, Luis Molina, Theron Moran, Caitlyn Morgan, Shea Moritz, Alexis Murray, Alana Oelschlager, Jenna Orban, Ryan O'Rourke, Alexandria Pfalzgraf, Julian Poulaki, MacClelland Price, Raymond Rinker, Blake Rowe, Thanya Salcido, Jennifer Schaumberg, Casaundra Schmitt, Grace Schmitz, Molly Schmitz, Abigail Sember, Adam Soltis, Seth Spangler, Alivia Spellious, Brittany Stayton, Janell Swartz, Hayley Tibbles, Tyler Trainor, Stephanie Treschak.

Toluca: Sabrina Dennis, John Glowacki, Heather Peterson.

Tonica: Breyer Kinzer, Amy Lund, Marykate Theisinger.

Troy Grove: Pamela Larrison.

Utica: Brianna Atkinson, Brianna Burke, Patricia Dillard, Sophia Esme, Alison Fauth, Joshua Gualandri, Melissa Hubbard, Cierra Kaldahl, Taylor Kennedy, Hannah Munson.

Van Orin: Max Kozeal.

Varna: Cory Hannon, Brittany Hill.

Wenona: Brittany Carroll, Randall Ethridge, Jacob Hook, Nathan Junker, Alexis Kozel, Hollie Yunker.

Wyanet: Britani Deng and Kaylee Towne.